Tournament: 2018 Alberta Junior Closed Championships: Squash

4/6/2018 - 4/8/2018, Calgary Winter Club - Calgary, AB CAN


PARTICIPANTS LIST

Search by Division

# of Participants:

A

Alex Achtymichuk

Calgary, AB CAN
The Glencoe Club

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 19

B

Ben Boulanger

Calgary, AB CAN
The Glencoe Club

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 17

John Boulanger

Calgary, AB CAN
The Glencoe Club

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 15

Katie Boulanger

Calgary, AB CAN
The Glencoe Club

Girl's Singles: Main Division Under 15

Samuel Boulanger

Calgary, AB CAN
The Glencoe Club

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 13


Desmond Burns

Calgary, AB CAN
Glencoe Club, The

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 13

C

Bethany Churchill

Calgary, AB CAN
World Health, Edgemont

Girl's Singles: Main Division Under 19

Hayden Clapperton

Calgary, AB CAN
The Glencoe Club

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 17

Kai Cunningham

Calgary, AB CAN
World Health, Edgemont

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 17

D

Jaime Delorme

Calgary, AB CAN
World Health, Edgemont

Girl's Singles: Main Division Under 17

Austin Des Mazes

Okotoks, AB CAN
Mount Royal University

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 15

Abdelrahman Dweek

Calgary, AB CAN
World Health, Edgemont

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 17

Jana Dweek

Calgary, AB CAN
World Health, Edgemont

Girl's Singles: Main Division Under 15

Omar Dweek

Calgary, AB CAN
World Health, Edgemont

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 11

E

Alexander Eisner

Calgary, AB CAN
World Health, Edgemont

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 17

Seif Elfiky

Calgary, AB CAN
World Health, Edgemont

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 17


Mohamed Elserafy

Edmonton, AB CAN
Edmonton Squash Club

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 11

Joshua Eng

Calgary, AB CAN
University of Calgary Racquet Centre

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 15

F

Pablo Flechas

Calgary, AB CAN
Glencoe Club, The

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 13
Boys Under 13: Consolation Plate

Logan Fyke

Calgary, AB CAN
The Glencoe Club

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 15

G

Ben Graham

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 17

Kiegan Groot

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 17

H

Hanna Hay

Sturgeon County, AB CAN
Edmonton Squash Club

Girl's Singles: GU13 COMBINE

K

Raziq Kassam

Calgary, AB CAN
World Health, Edgemont

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 17


Will Kirker

Calgary, AB CAN
Glencoe Club, The

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 13
Boys Under 13: Consolation Plate

Amelia Knapp

Calgary, AB CAN
The Glencoe Club

Girl's Singles: Main Division Under 19

L

Catrina Laine

Calgary, AB CAN
Glencoe Club, The

Girl's Singles: Main Division Under 15

Kaitlin Laine

Calgary, AB CAN
Glencoe Club, The

Girl's Singles: Main Division Under 17

Maddison Laine

Calgary, AB CAN
Glencoe Club, The

Girl's Singles: Main Division Under 15

Joonwoo Lee

Calgary, AB CAN
University of Calgary Racquet Centre

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 13
Boys Under 13: Consolation Plate

Nicholas Lovett

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 13

M

Taylor Mackay

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Girl's Singles: Main Division Under 17

Alyssa McCasey

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Girl's Singles: Main Division Under 15

Donovan McCasey

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 13

Antonio Mendes

Calgary, AB CAN
World Health, Edgemont

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 17

Jack Mendham

Calgary, AB CAN
Glencoe Club, The

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 13

Daniel Monroy

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 13

Bode Morrison

Calgary, AB CAN
Glencoe Club, The

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 11


Murdoch Morrison

Calgary, AB CAN
The Glencoe Club

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 13

Calder Murray

Calgary, AB CAN
Glencoe Club, The

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 11

O

Everett Ongyerth

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 11

P

Rohan Paliwal

Calgary, AB CAN
University of Calgary Racquet Centre

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 11

Grayson Patterson

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 13

R

Antonella Rodriguez

Edmonton, AB CAN
Edmonton Squash Club

Girl's Singles: GU13 COMBINE

Romina Rodriguez

Edmonton, AB CAN
Edmonton Squash Club

Girl's Singles: GU13 COMBINE

S

Tyson Schille

Calgary, AB CAN
World Health

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 17

Sophie Shaffer

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Girl's Singles: GU13 COMBINE


Nathan Smith

Calgary, AB CAN
World Health, Edgemont

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 17

Kyle Spackman

Medicine Hat, AB CAN
Medicine Hat Family YMCA

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 17

T

Nicole Temple

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Girl's Singles: Main Division Under 17

Finn Thomson

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 13

Sophie Thomson

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Girl's Singles: Main Division Under 15

Peter Trafford

Calgary, AB CAN
The Glencoe Club

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 19

V

Alexander Van Remmen

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 13

Carla Van Remmen

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Girl's Singles: GU13 COMBINE

Eric Van Remmen

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 15

Henry Van Weelderen

Calgary, AB CAN
Glencoe Club, The

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 13

Jack Van Weelderen

Calgary, AB CAN
Glencoe Club, The

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 15

W

Christian Waldron

Calgary, AB CAN
The Glencoe Club

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 15

Liam Waldron

Calgary, AB CAN
The Glencoe Club

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 13
Boys Under 13: Consolation Plate

Ella Watson

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Girl's Singles: Main Division Under 15


Evan Watson

Edmonton, AB CAN
Royal Glenora Club

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 13

Georgia Watson

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Girl's Singles: GU13 COMBINE

Justin Weller

Calgary, AB CAN
World Health, Edgemont

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 13

X

Alvin Xu

Calgary, AB CAN
World Health, Edgemont

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 19


Squash Tournament
Government Funding Partner
Squash Tournament
Host Club
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament