Tournament: 2018 Alberta Closed Championships: Squash

4/13/2018 - 4/15/2018, Calgary Winter Club - Calgary, AB CAN


PARTICIPANTS LIST

Search by Division

# of Participants:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


A

Samer Adeeb

Edmonton, AB CAN
Royal Glenora Club

Men's Singles: Division 1 Gold
Mens Div 1: Classic Plate


Jade Alberts

Calgary, AB CAN
World Health, Edgemont

Men's Singles: Division 1 Gold

Aria Appoo

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Women's Singles: All Divisions


Ian Armitage

Calgary, AB CAN
Fitness Plus Southwest

Men's Singles: Division 2

Jonas Arrenegado

Calgary, AB CAN
World Health, Edgemont

Men's Singles: Division 2 Gold
Mens Div 2: Red Plate

Ali Arshad

Edmonton, AB CAN
University of Alberta Van Vliet Squash Club

Men's Singles: Division 2

B

Donna Banks

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Women's Singles: All Divisions

Connor Batchelor

Calgary, AB CAN
Bankers Hall Club

Men's Singles: Division 1

Mark Beaton

Edmonton, AB CAN
Edmonton Squash Club

Men's Singles: Division 2

John Boulanger

Calgary, AB CAN
The Glencoe Club

Men's Singles: Division 2

Katie Boulanger

Calgary, AB CAN
The Glencoe Club

Women's Singles: All Divisions

Samuel Boulanger

Calgary, AB CAN
The Glencoe Club

Men's Singles: Division 2

Michael Brook

Calgary, AB CAN
The Glencoe Club

Men's Singles: Open

Larry Butler

Calgary, AB CAN
Southland Leisure Center

Men's Age Singles: 50+

C

Amy Cardinal

Cochrane, AB CAN
Mount Royal University

Women's Singles: All Divisions Gold

Luisa Caro

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Women's Singles: All Divisions Gold
Womens All Division: Classic Plate

Thomas Charlton

Calgary, AB CAN
Fitness Plus

Men's Singles: Division 2 Gold
Mens Div 2: Classic Plate

Aaron Cho

Calgary, AB CAN
Bow Valley Club

Men's Singles: Division 2

Ken Chong

Calgary, AB CAN
Bow Valley Club

Men's Age Singles: 50+

Hayden Clapperton

Calgary, AB CAN
The Glencoe Club

Men's Singles: Division 2 Gold
Mens Div 2: Classic Plate

John Clarkin

Edmonton, AB CAN
Edmonton Squash Club

Men's Singles: Open


Fiona Curthoys

Calgary, AB CAN
Mount Royal University

Women's Singles: Open

D

Leah Dell

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Women's Singles: All Divisions Gold
Womens All Division: Classic Plate

Jaime Delorme

Calgary, AB CAN
World Health, Edgemont

Women's Singles: Open

Domi Diaz

Calgary, AB CAN
Eau Claire YMCA

Men's Singles: Division 1 Gold
Mens Div 1: Classic Plate

Gerard D'Mello

Calgary, AB CAN
Mount Royal University

Men's Age Singles: 50+

Darrin Drall

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Men's Age Singles: 50+ Gold

Sylvie Dugas

Calgary, AB CAN
Bow Valley Club

Women's Singles: All Divisions

Art Duke

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Men's Age Singles: 50+

E

Jeff Eades

Calgary, AB CAN
Bow Valley Club

Men's Singles: Division 1 Gold
Mens Div 1: Classic Plate

Shona Eades

Calgary, AB CAN
Bow Valley Club

Women's Singles: All Divisions Gold
Womens All Division: Red Plate

Matthew Eisentraut

Calgary, AB CAN
Fitness Plus Southwest

Men's Singles: Division 2 Gold
Mens Div 2: Blue Plate

Abdel Rahman El Nady

Edmonton, AB CAN
Edmonton Squash Club

Men's Singles: Open

Omar Elfiky

Calgary, AB CAN
World Health, Edgemont

Men's Singles: Open

Seif Elfiky

Calgary, AB CAN
World Health, Edgemont

Men's Singles: Open

F

Jarrett Falk

Calgary, AB CAN
Mount Royal University

Men's Singles: Division 1

Adamo Farah

Calgary, AB CAN
Sait Squash Club

Men's Singles: Division 2

Logan Fyke

Calgary, AB CAN
The Glencoe Club

Men's Singles: Division 2 Gold
Mens Div 2: Classic Plate

G

Zane Gaskin

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Women's Singles: Open

Meghan Glenday

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Women's Singles: Open


Fabby Gomez

Calgary, AB CAN
Bow Valley Club

Women's Singles: All Divisions Gold
Womens All Division: Red Plate

Ben Groot

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Men's Singles: Division 2 Gold
Mens Div 2: Red Plate

Kiegan Groot

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Men's Singles: Division 1

H

Emilie Heaton

Calgary, AB CAN
University of Alberta Van Vliet Squash Club

Women's Singles: All Divisions Gold
Womens All Division: Blue Plate

Noel Heaton

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Men's Singles: Open

Mark Hefford

Airdrie, AB CAN
West Hillhurst Community Centre

Men's Singles: Division 1

Martin Holysh

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Men's Age Singles: 50+ Gold

Jacob Hooker

Calgary, AB CAN
World Health, Edgemont

Men's Singles: Open

Murray Huck

Calgary, AB CAN
World Health, Edgemont

Men's Singles: Open

J


Linda Jackman

Calgary, AB CAN
World Health, Edgemont

Women's Singles: All Divisions


Roland Jackman

Calgary, AB CAN
World Health, Edgemont

Men's Singles: Division 2 Gold

Brock Janzer

Medicine Hat, AB CAN
World Health, Edgemont

Men's Singles: Open

K

Aleem Kara

Red Deer, AB CAN
Body Basics Total Fitness and Health

Men's Singles: Division 2

David Kim

Calgary, AB CAN
Bankers Hall

Men's Singles: Division 2

Amelia Knapp

Calgary, AB CAN
The Glencoe Club

Women's Singles: Open

Michael Knapp

Calgary, AB CAN
The Glencoe Club

Men's Singles: Division 1 Gold
Mens Div 1: Blue Plate


Edith Konstantinov

Bragg Creek, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Women's Singles: All Divisions


Bryan Krawchyshyn

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Men's Singles: Division 1 Gold

L

Larry Laine

Calgary, AB CAN
Fitness Plus Southwest

Men's Singles: Division 1 Gold
Mens Div 1: Blue Plate

Maddison Laine

Calgary, AB CAN
Glencoe Club, The

Women's Singles: Open

Leslie Lam

Edmonton, AB CAN
University of Alberta Van Vliet Squash Club

Men's Singles: Division 1 Gold
Mens Div 1: Blue Plate

Shevon Lam

Edmonton, AB CAN
William Lutsky YMCA

Women's Singles: All Divisions

Donna Lavinskas

Calgary, AB CAN
Sait

Women's Singles: All Divisions


Patty Lew-Lapointe

Calgary, AB CAN
Mount Royal University

Women's Singles: All Divisions Gold
Womens All Division: Red Plate

Kelvin Liang

Calgary, AB CAN
World Health, Edgemont

Men's Singles: Division 2

Enoch Lin

Calgary, AB CAN
The Glencoe Club

Men's Singles: Division 2

M

Russ Mackay

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Men's Age Singles: 50+

Taylor Mackay

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Women's Singles: Open


Zain Mahmood

Calgary, AB CAN
World Health, Edgemont

Men's Singles: Division 1

Gene Marshall

Calgary, AB CAN
Mount Royal University

Men's Singles: Division 1

Jeff Mattock

Calgary, AB CAN
Acadia Recreation Complex

Men's Singles: Division 2 Gold
Mens Div 2: Red Plate


Kristy Mattock

Calgary, AB CAN
Southland Leisure Center

Women's Singles: All Divisions Gold
Womens All Division: Red Plate


Neil McClelland

Calgary, AB CAN
Mount Royal University

Men's Singles: Open

Daniel Monroy

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Men's Singles: Division 2

Mauricio Monroy

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Men's Singles: Division 2

Farah Myhre

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Women's Singles: All Divisions

N

Jodie Nykoluk

Calgary, AB CAN
Bankers Hall Club

Women's Singles: All Divisions

O

Paul Oppenheim

Calgary, AB CAN
Bankers Hall Club

Men's Singles: Open

P

Grayson Patterson

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Men's Singles: Division 2 Gold
Mens Div 2: Red Plate

Matthew Pearson

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Men's Singles: Division 2

Anna Plato

Red Deer, AB CAN
Body Basics Total Fitness and Health

Women's Singles: All Divisions Gold
Womens All Division: Blue Plate

Andrew Poetker

Calgary, AB CAN
Mount Royal University

Men's Singles: Division 2 Gold
Mens Div 2: Blue Plate

Len Powell

Red Deer, AB CAN
Body Basics Total Fitness and Health

Men's Age Singles: 50+

Brendan Pruden

Calgary, AB CAN
Mount Royal University

Men's Singles: Division 1

R


Safwan Rafique

Edmonton, AB CAN
Edmonton Squash Club

Men's Singles: Division 2 Gold
Mens Div 2: Classic Plate


Anthony Reimert

Calgary, AB CAN
Mount Royal University

Men's Singles: Division 1

Ann Marie Reinson

Edmonton, AB CAN
Royal Glenora Club

Women's Singles: Open

Erin Roberts

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Women's Singles: Open

Ashlee Rowland

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Women's Singles: All Divisions Gold
Womens All Division: Blue Plate

S

David Safton

Calgary, AB CAN
The Glencoe Club

Men's Singles: Division 1

Gina Schille

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Women's Singles: All Divisions Gold
Womens All Division: Classic Plate

Karl Schmidt

Calgary, AB CAN
Bow Valley Club

Men's Singles: Division 1

Mike Stante

Calgary, AB CAN
Bow Valley Club

Men's Singles: Division 1

Michael Stobart

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Men's Singles: Division 2

Keith Szautner

Calgary, AB CAN
Mount Royal University

Men's Age Singles: 50+

T

Hammad Tahir

Calgary, AB CAN
Fish Creek Sports Club

Men's Singles: Division 2

Nicole Temple

Calgary, AB CAN
Calgary Winter Club

Women's Singles: Open

Matt Thomas

Lethbridge, AB CAN
Lethbridge College

Men's Singles: Division 2

Peter Trafford

Calgary, AB CAN
The Glencoe Club

Men's Singles: Open

Randy Trafford

Calgary, AB CAN
Glencoe Club, The

Men's Age Singles: 50+

Next 100 Participants


CANADIAN FLUID SOLUTION
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament