Tournament: 2016 STOCKTON SUPER BOWL SHOOTOUT: Racquetball

2/6/2016 - 2/6/2016, In-Shape Sport: West Lane - Stockton, CA USA


Tournament: 2016 STOCKTON SUPER BOWL SHOOTOUT: Racquetball

2/6/2016 - 2/6/2016, In-Shape Sport: West Lane - Stockton, CA USA


(DO) Doubles - Open Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Harold Jagoda / Jose Diaz
San Lorenzo, CA/Stockton, CA
3
6
66
44
1st
2
Jeff Auen / Mauro Rojas
Lafayette, CA/Stockton, CA
1
1
2
2
37
33
3rd
3
Carla Munoz / Carlos Contreras
Santiago, RM/Pleasanton, CA
1
2
17
22
4th
4
Michael Baker / Ricardo Diaz
/Stockton, CA
3
6
37
66
5th
5
Armando Villa / Walker Plath
Salinas, CA/Stockton, CA
1
2
22
14
2nd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
3 vs 4
Munoz / Contreras
Baker / Diaz
2 vs 5
Auen / Rojas
Villa / Plath
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Auen / Rojas
Munoz / Contreras
1 vs 5
Jagoda / Diaz
Villa / Plath
Round: 3
3 vs 5
Munoz / Contreras
Villa / Plath
1 vs 4
Jagoda / Diaz - W
Baker / Diaz
ISWL SAT 5:10 PM
11-4, 11-8
Round: 4
4 vs 2
Baker / Diaz
Auen / Rojas - W
ISWL SAT 6:25 PM
11-8, 11-3
1 vs 3
Jagoda / Diaz - W
Munoz / Contreras
ISWL SAT 6:25 PM
11-9, 11-8
Round: 5
4 vs 5
Baker / Diaz
Villa / Plath - W
ISWL SAT 7:40 PM
11-9, 11-5
1 vs 2
Jagoda / Diaz - W
Auen / Rojas
ISWL SAT 7:40 PM
11-9, 11-6
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
John Churchwell / Walter Ramos Jr.
Redding, CA/Brentwood, CA
3
6
66
30
1st
2
Frank Biehl / David Gonzales
Tracy, CA/Tracy, CA
1
1
2
2
38
42
2nd
3
Dale Millhollin / Freddy Flores
Fairfield, CA/Sunnyvale, CA
1
2
5
22
5th
4
Barry Clyde / Francisco Troncoso
San Ramon, CA/Santiago, RM
1
2
1
5
47
61
3rd
5
Darrin McNally / Sunji Spencer
Folsom, CA/Medford, OR
1
1
1
17
18
4th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
3 vs 4
Millhollin / Flores
Clyde / Troncoso
2 vs 5
Biehl / Gonzales
McNally / Spencer
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Biehl / Gonzales
Millhollin / Flores
1 vs 5
Churchwell / Ramos Jr.
McNally / Spencer
Round: 3
3 vs 5
Millhollin / Flores
McNally / Spencer
1 vs 4
Churchwell / Ramos Jr. - W
Clyde / Troncoso
ISWL SAT 5:10 PM
11-5, 11-4
Round: 4
4 vs 2
Clyde / Troncoso
Biehl / Gonzales - W
ISWL SAT 6:25 PM
11-10, 11-10
1 vs 3
Churchwell / Ramos Jr. - W
Millhollin / Flores
ISWL SAT 6:25 PM
11-2, 11-3
Round: 5
4 vs 5
Clyde / Troncoso - W
McNally / Spencer
ISWL SAT 7:40 PM
7-11, 11-6
1 vs 2
Churchwell / Ramos Jr. - W
Biehl / Gonzales
ISWL SAT 7:40 PM
11-7, 11-9

Group: 3
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
David Horn / Mike Lippitt
Stockton, CA/Danville, CA
3
5
1
62
35
1st
2
Gilbert Cepeda / Jim Durham
San Jose, CA/Fresno, CA
1
1
3
30
42
5th
3
Alfred Muranaga / Robert Collins
San Mateo, CA/Kapolei, HI
1
1
1
17
18
4th
4
Ivan Salas / Nick Steiner
Fairfield, CA/Discovery Bay, CA
1
1
3
3
50
59
2nd
5
Knox Larue / Tom Vessie
Lodi, CA/Woodbridge, CA
1
2
17
22
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
3 vs 4
Muranaga / Collins
Salas / Steiner
2 vs 5
Cepeda / Durham
Larue / Vessie
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Cepeda / Durham
Muranaga / Collins
1 vs 5
Horn / Lippitt
Larue / Vessie
Round: 3
3 vs 5
Muranaga / Collins
Larue / Vessie
1 vs 4
Horn / Lippitt - W
Salas / Steiner
ISWL SAT 5:35 PM
11-5, 11-3
Round: 4
4 vs 2
Salas / Steiner - TIE
Cepeda / Durham - TIE
ISWL SAT 6:25 PM
11-9, 9-11. Tie
1 vs 3
Horn / Lippitt - W
Muranaga / Collins
ISWL SAT 6:25 PM
7-11, 11-6
Round: 5
4 vs 5
Salas / Steiner - W
Larue / Vessie
ISWL SAT 7:40 PM
11-7, 11-10
1 vs 2
Horn / Lippitt - W
Cepeda / Durham
ISWL SAT 7:40 PM
11-6, 11-4

Divs
DO
15
6
SA
24
4
SB
24
4
SC
12
4
SE
17
4
7
6


Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament