2017 New York Life Insurance Beach Bash, presented by Splathead.: Racquetball

3/23/2017 - 3/26/2017, Garfield Street Courts - Hollywood, FL USA


Racquetball: 2017 New York Life Insurance Beach Bash, presented by Splathead.
(MAD) Men's Doubles - A
Pool Play Groups


 
Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
 
 
   Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
 Place
1
 Carlos Cabrera / Jorge Bacallao  
FL
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
 Randy Shearer / Rey Gomez  
FL
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 Team Deleted  
FL
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
 Ramon Florez / Raul Nieves  
TX/CT
 
 
 
 
 
 

MATCH(S)

Round: 1  
1 vs 4
Cabrera / Bacallao
Florez / Nieves
garf  SUN   8:00 AM
 
MAD1 6
 
2 vs 3
Shearer / Gomez
Team Deleted
garf  SUN   8:00 AM
 
MAD1 5
Round: 2  
1 vs 3
Cabrera / Bacallao
Team Deleted
garf  SUN   10:00 AM
 
MAD1 4
 
2 vs 4
Shearer / Gomez
Florez / Nieves
garf  SUN   10:00 AM
 
MAD1 3
Round: 3  
3 vs 4
Team Deleted
Florez / Nieves
garf  SUN   10:00 AM
 
MAD1 2
 
1 vs 2
Cabrera / Bacallao
Shearer / Gomez
garf  SUN   10:00 AM
 
MAD1 1
 
 
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
 
 
   Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
 Place
1
 Cristhian Rigu / Michael Krieger  
FL
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
 Pedro Curbelo / Seran Ramkissoon  
FL
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 Warren Einiger / Ralph Rodriguez  
FL
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
 Ruben Pagan / Jack Zinzi  
NJ/NY
 
 
 
 
 
 

MATCH(S)

Round: 1  
1 vs 4
Rigu / Krieger
Pagan / Zinzi
garf  SUN   8:00 AM
 
MAD2 6
 
2 vs 3
Curbelo / Ramkissoon
Einiger / Rodriguez
garf  SUN   8:00 AM
 
MAD2 5
Round: 2  
1 vs 3
Rigu / Krieger
Einiger / Rodriguez
garf  SUN   10:00 AM
 
MAD2 4
 
2 vs 4
Curbelo / Ramkissoon
Pagan / Zinzi
garf  SUN   10:00 AM
 
MAD2 3
Round: 3  
3 vs 4
Einiger / Rodriguez
Pagan / Zinzi
garf  SUN   10:00 AM
 
MAD2 2
 
1 vs 2
Rigu / Krieger
Curbelo / Ramkissoon
garf  SUN   10:00 AM
 
MAD2 1

 
Group: 3
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
 
 
   Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
 Place
1
 Team Deleted  
FL
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
 Michel Nuņes / Nestor Santana  
FL
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 William Benard / Gleiber Barrios  
FL
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
 Luis Romero / Cheven Kimbrough  
MI
 
 
 
 
 
 

MATCH(S)

Round: 1  
1 vs 4
Team Deleted
Romero / Kimbrough
garf  SUN   8:00 AM
 
MAD3 6
 
2 vs 3
Nuņes / Santana
Benard / Barrios
garf  SUN   8:00 AM
 
MAD3 5
Round: 2  
1 vs 3
Team Deleted
Benard / Barrios
garf  SUN   10:00 AM
 
MAD3 4
 
2 vs 4
Nuņes / Santana
Romero / Kimbrough
garf  SUN   10:00 AM
 
MAD3 3
Round: 3  
3 vs 4
Benard / Barrios
Romero / Kimbrough
garf  SUN   10:00 AM
 
MAD3 2
 
1 vs 2
Team Deleted
Nuņes / Santana
garf  SUN   10:00 AM
 
MAD3 1
 
 
Group: 4
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
 
 
   Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
 Place
1
 Joe Coniglio / Jason Shears  
FL
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
 Luis Gonzalez / Akrapol Supapol  
FL
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 William Wing / Leonard Retamar  
FL
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
 Logan Kolde / Nick Cocco  
FL/OH
 
 
 
 
 
 

MATCH(S)

Round: 1  
1 vs 4
Coniglio / Shears
Kolde / Cocco
garf  SUN   9:00 AM
 
MAD4 6
 
2 vs 3
Gonzalez / Supapol
Wing / Retamar
garf  SUN   9:00 AM
 
MAD4 5
Round: 2  
1 vs 3
Coniglio / Shears
Wing / Retamar
garf  SUN   10:00 AM
 
MAD4 4
 
2 vs 4
Gonzalez / Supapol
Kolde / Cocco
garf  SUN   10:00 AM
 
MAD4 3
Round: 3  
3 vs 4
Wing / Retamar
Kolde / Cocco
garf  SUN   10:00 AM
 
MAD4 2
 
1 vs 2
Coniglio / Shears
Gonzalez / Supapol
garf  SUN   10:00 AM
 
MAD4 1

 
Group: 5
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
 
 
   Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
 Place
1
 Jorge Diaz / Michael Medina  
FL
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
 Kevin Vazquez / Felix Hernandez  
FL
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 Michael Newman / Larry Wasserman  
FL/Florida
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
 Nick Dague / Jose Ray Garcia  
FL/NY
 
 
 
 
 
 

MATCH(S)

Round: 1  
1 vs 4
Diaz / Medina
Dague / Garcia
garf  SUN   9:00 AM
 
MAD5 6
 
2 vs 3
Vazquez / Hernandez
Newman / Wasserman
garf  SUN   9:00 AM
 
MAD5 5
Round: 2  
1 vs 3
Diaz / Medina
Newman / Wasserman
garf  SUN   10:00 AM
 
MAD5 4
 
2 vs 4
Vazquez / Hernandez
Dague / Garcia
garf  SUN   10:00 AM
 
MAD5 3
Round: 3  
3 vs 4
Newman / Wasserman
Dague / Garcia
garf  SUN   10:00 AM
 
MAD5 2
 
1 vs 2
Diaz / Medina
Vazquez / Hernandez
garf  SUN   10:00 AM
 
MAD5 1
 
 
Group: 6
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
 
 
   Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
 Place
1
 Joshua Purdy / Robert Kopfle  
FL
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
 Juan Carlos Morales / Javier Trujillo  
FL
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 Alfonso Ramos / Steven Harper  
FL/NC
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
 Joshua Mancebo / Kyle Mcavoy  
FL/NC
 
 
 
 
 
 

MATCH(S)

Round: 1  
1 vs 4
Purdy / Kopfle
Mancebo / Mcavoy
garf  SUN   9:00 AM
 
MAD6 6
 
2 vs 3
Morales / Trujillo
Ramos / Harper
garf  SUN   9:00 AM
 
MAD6 5
Round: 2  
1 vs 3
Purdy / Kopfle
Ramos / Harper
garf  SUN   10:00 AM
 
MAD6 4
 
2 vs 4
Morales / Trujillo
Mancebo / Mcavoy
garf  SUN   10:00 AM
 
MAD6 3
Round: 3  
3 vs 4
Ramos / Harper
Mancebo / Mcavoy
garf  SUN   10:00 AM
 
MAD6 2
 
1 vs 2
Purdy / Kopfle
Morales / Trujillo
garf  SUN   10:00 AM
 
MAD6 1


R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com