Tournament: The Big One: Racquetball

10/15/2016 - 10/16/2016, Clay Madsen Recreation Center - Round Rock, TX USA


(MB/C) Men's Singles - B / C Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Div Pts
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Total
Avg
Place
1
Damian Zamorano
Chandler, AZ
1
1
3
1
41
27
51
25.50
2nd
2
Katie Nieswiadomy
Burleson, TX
2
3
1
42
32
56
28.00
1st
3
David Long
Fort Worth, TX
2
4
20
44
20
10.00
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 3
Damian Zamorano - W (30 Pts)
David Long (7 Pts)
CLAYM SAT 9:00 AM
11-0, 11-7
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Katie Nieswiadomy - W (30 Pts)
David Long (13 Pts)
CLAYM SAT 10:00 AM
11-8, 11-5
Round: 3
1 vs 2
Damian Zamorano (21 Pts)
Katie Nieswiadomy - W (26 Pts)
CLAYM SAT 10:30 AM
11-8, 9-11
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Div Pts
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Total
Avg
Place
1
Jason Chenault
Austin, TX
1
1
3
3
38
44
50
16.67
3rd
2
Matt Campbell
Boerne, TX
2
3
3
49
42
65
21.67
2nd
3
Jayson Souter
Hutto, TX
2
1
5
1
56
34
74
24.67
1st
4
Xavier Garcia
Victoria, TX
3
1
5
41
64
43
14.33
4th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 4
Jason Chenault - W (30 Pts)
Xavier Garcia (9 Pts)
CLAYM SAT 8:30 AM
11-4, 11-5
2 vs 3
Matt Campbell - W (22 Pts)
Jayson Souter (14 Pts)
CLAYM SAT 8:30 AM
11-1, 5-11
Round: 2
1 vs 3
Jason Chenault (3 Pts)
Jayson Souter - W (30 Pts)
CLAYM SAT 9:00 AM
11-1, 11-2
2 vs 4
Matt Campbell - W (26 Pts)
Xavier Garcia (19 Pts)
CLAYM SAT 9:30 AM
9-11, 11-6
Round: 3
3 vs 4
Jayson Souter - W (30 Pts)
Xavier Garcia (15 Pts)
CLAYM SAT 10:00 AM
11-8, 11-7
1 vs 2
Jason Chenault - TIE (17 Pts)
Matt Campbell - TIE (17 Pts)
CLAYM SAT 10:30 AM
11-2, 2-11. Tie

Group: 3
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Div Pts
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Total
Avg
Place
1
Jon Friedman
Sugar Land, TX
3
6
66
14
90
30.00
1st
2
Karsten Weller
Austin, TX
1
2
2
4
38
49
46
15.33
3rd
3
Suchith Palyam
Round Rock, TX
3
6
9
66
9
3.00
4th
4
Mike McKnight
San Antonio, TX
2
1
4
2
53
37
69
23.00
2nd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 4
Jon Friedman - W (30 Pts)
Mike McKnight (9 Pts)
CLAYM SAT 8:30 AM
11-1, 11-8
2 vs 3
Karsten Weller - W (30 Pts)
Suchith Palyam (5 Pts)
CLAYM SAT 9:00 AM
11-4, 11-1
Round: 2
1 vs 3
Jon Friedman - W (30 Pts)
Suchith Palyam (2 Pts)
CLAYM SAT 9:30 AM
11-1, 11-1
2 vs 4
Karsten Weller (13 Pts)
Mike McKnight - W (30 Pts)
CLAYM SAT 10:00 AM
11-8, 11-5
Round: 3
3 vs 4
Suchith Palyam (2 Pts)
Mike McKnight - W (30 Pts)
CLAYM SAT 10:30 AM
11-1, 11-1
1 vs 2
Jon Friedman - W (30 Pts)
Karsten Weller (3 Pts)
CLAYM SAT 11:00 AM
11-1, 11-2
Group: 4
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Div Pts
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Total
Avg
Place
1
Chris Tracy
Austin, TX
1
2
4
2
54
37
66
22.00
2nd
2
Charles Hamilton Ii
Schertz, TX
3
5
1
62
36
84
28.00
1st
3
Oscar Villarreal
Aledo, TX
2
1
2
4
47
54
59
19.67
3rd
4
Ian Weller
Austin, TX
3
1
5
25
61
27
9.00
4th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 4
Chris Tracy - W (30 Pts)
Ian Weller (2 Pts)
CLAYM SAT 8:30 AM
11-1, 11-1
2 vs 3
Charles Hamilton Ii - W (30 Pts)
Oscar Villarreal (13 Pts)
CLAYM SAT 9:00 AM
11-6, 11-7
Round: 2
1 vs 3
Chris Tracy (18 Pts)
Oscar Villarreal - W (23 Pts)
CLAYM SAT 9:30 AM
11-5, 6-11
2 vs 4
Charles Hamilton Ii - W (30 Pts)
Ian Weller (7 Pts)
CLAYM SAT 9:30 AM
11-2, 11-5
Round: 3
3 vs 4
Oscar Villarreal - W (23 Pts)
Ian Weller (18 Pts)
CLAYM SAT 10:00 AM
11-5, 6-11
1 vs 2
Chris Tracy (18 Pts)
Charles Hamilton Ii - W (24 Pts)
CLAYM SAT 10:30 AM
11-5, 7-11

Divs
3
8
2
MA
10
2
15
4
13
4
XOA
3