Tournament: 2018 Maverick Metroplex Racquetball Championships

2/2/2018 - 2/4/2018, Maverick Athletic Club - Arlington, TX USA


(MBCD) Men's Doubles - B/C Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Russell Chavez / Russell Chavez Ii - MBD
San Antonio, TX
2
2
3
4
64
78
3rd
2
Russ Brown / Warren Hastings - MBD
Arlington, TX
4
8
1
128
58
1st
3
Robert Romero / Pierson Trotman Iii - MCD
Richardson, TX/Keller, TX
4
6
25
90
5th
4
John Truitt / Johnny Boyd - MBD
Farmers Branch, TX/Greenville, TX
1
3
2
6
60
106
4th
5
Brian Shamburger / Bruce Reiff - MBD
Grapevine, TX
3
1
6
2
112
57
2nd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
3 vs 4
Romero / Trotman Iii
Truitt / Boyd - W
MAV SAT 12:00 PM
15-7, 15-9
2 vs 5
Brown / Hastings - W
Shamburger / Reiff
MAV SAT 12:00 PM
15-14, 15-8
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Brown / Hastings - W
Romero / Trotman Iii
MAV SAT 3:00 PM
15-3, 15-1
1 vs 5
Chavez / Chavez Ii
Shamburger / Reiff - W
MAV SAT 4:00 PM
15-9, 15-4
Round: 3
3 vs 5
Romero / Trotman Iii
Shamburger / Reiff - W
MAV SAT 8:00 PM
15-3, 15-2
1 vs 4
Chavez / Chavez Ii - W
Truitt / Boyd
MAV SAT 7:00 PM
15-6, 15-4
Round: 4
4 vs 2
Truitt / Boyd
Brown / Hastings - W
MAV SAT 9:00 PM
15-4, 15-7
1 vs 3
Chavez / Chavez Ii - W
Romero / Trotman Iii
MAV SAT 10:00 PM
WBF - No Show
Round: 5
4 vs 5
Truitt / Boyd
Shamburger / Reiff - W
MAV SUN 11:00 AM
15-3, 15-6
1 vs 2
Chavez / Chavez Ii
Brown / Hastings - W
MAV SUN 11:00 AM
12-15, 15-6, 11-0
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Cole Harris / Rolando Cuellar - MBD
Rowlett, TX
2
2
5
5
94
134
2nd
2
Bob Wood / Mike Sorensen - MBD
Plano, TX
3
1
6
1
93
42
1st
3
George Moore / Robert Sullins - MCD
Arlington, TX
1
3
3
7
96
120
5th
4
Traci Kourajian / Ann Draudt - MBD
Arlington, TX/Colleyville, TX
2
2
3
4
78
84
4th
5
Cheryl McFadden / David McFadden - MBD
Richardson, TX
2
2
5
5
116
97
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
3 vs 4
Moore / Sullins
Kourajian / Draudt - W
MAV FRI 7:00 PM
15-5, 15-14
2 vs 5
Wood / Sorensen - W
McFadden / McFadden
MAV SAT 9:00 AM
7-15, 15-2, 11-3
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Wood / Sorensen - W
Moore / Sullins
MAV SAT 11:00 AM
15-11, 15-2
1 vs 5
Harris / Cuellar - W
McFadden / McFadden
MAV SAT 12:00 PM
15-13, 15-13
Round: 3
3 vs 5
Moore / Sullins
McFadden / McFadden - W
MAV SAT 3:00 PM
14-15, 15-2, 11-7
1 vs 4
Harris / Cuellar - W
Kourajian / Draudt
MAV SAT 11:00 AM
9-15, 15-14, 11-9
Round: 4
4 vs 2
Kourajian / Draudt - W
Wood / Sorensen
MAV SAT 7:00 PM
WBF - No Show
1 vs 3
Harris / Cuellar
Moore / Sullins - W
MAV SAT 6:00 PM
15-3, 14-15, 11-2
Round: 5
4 vs 5
Kourajian / Draudt
McFadden / McFadden - W
MAV SUN 10:00 AM
15-7, 15-3
1 vs 2
Harris / Cuellar
Wood / Sorensen - W
MAV SUN 11:00 AM
15-1, 15-8

Divs
9
MO
20
ME
13
MA
12
MB
16
MC
12
MD
4
MOD
5
MED
4
MAD
6
10
2
3
3
4
3
2