Tournament: 2018 Maverick Metroplex Racquetball Championships

2/2/2018 - 2/4/2018, Maverick Athletic Club - Arlington, TX USA


Tournament: 2018 Maverick Metroplex Racquetball Championships

2/2/2018 - 2/4/2018, Maverick Athletic Club - Arlington, TX USA


(MB) Men's Singles - B Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Russ Brown
Arlington, TX
2
1
5
3
87
87
2nd
2
Ben Sykes
Frisco, TX
1
2
3
4
71
66
3rd
3
Marc Pinero
Euless, TX
3
6
36
90
4th
4
Brian Shamburger
Grapevine, TX
3
6
1
99
50
1st

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 4
Russ Brown
Brian Shamburger - W
MAV SAT 9:00 AM
13-15, 15-2, 11-9
2 vs 3
Ben Sykes - W
Marc Pinero
MAV SAT 5:00 PM
15-4, 15-1
Round: 2
1 vs 3
Russ Brown - W
Marc Pinero
MAV SAT 7:00 PM
15-8, 15-9
2 vs 4
Ben Sykes
Brian Shamburger - W
MAV SAT 11:00 AM
15-5, 15-5
Round: 3
3 vs 4
Marc Pinero
Brian Shamburger - W
MAV SAT 1:00 PM
15-10, 15-4
1 vs 2
Russ Brown - W
Ben Sykes
MAV SAT 10:00 PM
15-11, 5-11, 11-9
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Russell Chavez Ii
San Antonio, TX
2
1
4
3
86
65
3rd
2
Jeff Johnston
Lewisville, TX
3
1
6
65
94
4th
3
Dana Stevenson
Burleson, TX
2
1
4
3
72
80
2nd
4
Bruce Reiff
Grapevine, TX
2
1
5
2
85
69
1st

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 4
Russell Chavez Ii - W
Bruce Reiff
MAV SAT 10:00 AM
11-15, 15-6, 11-4
2 vs 3
Jeff Johnston
Dana Stevenson - W
MAV SAT 9:00 AM
8-15, 15-13, 11-3
Round: 2
1 vs 3
Russell Chavez Ii
Dana Stevenson - W
MAV SAT 2:00 PM
15-7, 15-12
2 vs 4
Jeff Johnston
Bruce Reiff - W
MAV SAT 2:00 PM
15-12, 15-12
Round: 3
3 vs 4
Dana Stevenson
Bruce Reiff - W
MAV SAT 6:00 PM
15-5, 15-3
1 vs 2
Russell Chavez Ii - W
Jeff Johnston
MAV SAT 6:00 PM
15-3, 15-7

Group: 3
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Chris Tracy
Austin, TX
3
6
90
44
1st
2
Michael Pratt
Frisco, TX
1
2
2
4
66
78
4th
3
Tanner Vicent
TX
1
2
2
4
51
79
3rd
4
Guadalupe Deleon
Dallas, TX
1
2
2
4
61
67
2nd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 4
Chris Tracy - W
Guadalupe Deleon
MAV SAT 10:00 AM
15-8, 15-5
2 vs 3
Michael Pratt
Tanner Vicent - W
MAV FRI 9:00 PM
15-10, 15-9
Round: 2
1 vs 3
Chris Tracy - W
Tanner Vicent
MAV SAT 3:00 PM
15-7, 15-7
2 vs 4
Michael Pratt - W
Guadalupe Deleon
MAV SAT 4:00 PM
15-10, 15-8
Round: 3
3 vs 4
Tanner Vicent
Guadalupe Deleon - W
MAV SAT 8:00 PM
15-1, 15-6
1 vs 2
Chris Tracy - W
Michael Pratt
MAV SAT 8:00 PM
15-6, 15-11
Group: 4
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Lynn Reeves
Arlington, TX
2
1
4
3
61
64
2nd
2
Cole Harris
Rowlett, TX
2
1
5
3
101
73
3rd
3
Michael Yourell
Allen, TX
3
6
28
90
4th
4
Steven Peralez
Arlington, TX
2
1
5
2
93
56
1st

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 4
Lynn Reeves
Steven Peralez - W
MAV FRI 8:00 PM
15-2, 15-0
2 vs 3
Cole Harris - W
Michael Yourell
MAV SAT 4:00 PM
15-6, 15-5
Round: 2
1 vs 3
Lynn Reeves - W
Michael Yourell
MAV SAT 5:00 PM
15-0, 15-3
2 vs 4
Cole Harris - W
Steven Peralez
MAV SAT 7:00 PM
15-11, 14-15, 11-7
Round: 3
3 vs 4
Michael Yourell
Steven Peralez - W
MAV SAT 9:00 PM
15-7, 15-7
1 vs 2
Lynn Reeves - W
Cole Harris
MAV SAT 9:00 PM
15-8, 3-15, 11-8

Divs
9
MO
20
ME
13
MA
12
MB
16
MC
12
MD
4
MOD
5
MED
4
MAD
6
10
2
3
3
4
3
2


Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament