2018 MODESTO "MO MONEY" SHOOTOUT: Racquetball

7/7/2018 - 7/8/2018, In-Shape Sport: Modesto - Modesto, CA USA


Racquetball: 2018 MODESTO "MO MONEY" SHOOTOUT
(DA) Doubles - A
Pool Play Groups


 
Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
 
 
   Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
 Place
1
 Bryan Crabtree / Irvin Sanchez  
Modesto, CA/Hayward, CA
6
1
6
1
102
58
1st
2
 Aj Binning / Victor Medina  
Stockton, CA/Rancho Cordova, CA
4
3
4
3
84
87
5th
3
 Jesse Rojas / Julius Ellis  
Stockton, CA
5
2
5
2
93
81
2nd
4
 Troy Nakai / Vic Mandella  
Modesto, CA
4
3
4
3
91
73
4th
5
 Randy Berg / Sam Starfas  
San Jose, CA/Santa Clara, CA
3
4
3
4
86
91
6th
6
 Erica Williams / Richard Aal  
Walnut Creek, CA/Campbell, CA
2
5
2
5
76
95
7th
7
 David Haight / Pedro A. Nuņez  
Modesto, CA
4
3
4
3
95
78
3rd
8
 Angel Eden Galvan / Alondra Canchola  
Stockton, CA
 
7
 
7
41
105
8th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1  
1 vs 8
Crabtree / Sanchez - W
Galvan / Canchola
ISSM  SAT   8:00 AM
15-6  
DA1 28
 
2 vs 7
Binning / Medina - W
Haight / Nuņez
ISSM  SAT   8:00 AM
15-14  
DA1 27
 
3 vs 6
Rojas / Ellis - W
Williams / Aal
ISSM  SAT   8:00 AM
15-9  
DA1 26
 
4 vs 5
Nakai / Mandella - W
Berg / Starfas
ISSM  SAT   8:00 AM
15-6  
DA1 25
Round: 2  
1 vs 7
Crabtree / Sanchez - W
Haight / Nuņez
ISSM  SAT   8:50 AM
15-8  
DA1 24
 
6 vs 8
Williams / Aal - W
Galvan / Canchola
ISSM  SAT   8:50 AM
15-8  
DA1 23
 
2 vs 5
Binning / Medina
Berg / Starfas - W
ISSM  SAT   8:50 AM
15-14  
DA1 22
 
3 vs 4
Rojas / Ellis
Nakai / Mandella - W
ISSM  SAT   8:50 AM
15-8  
DA1 21
Round: 3  
1 vs 6
Crabtree / Sanchez - W
Williams / Aal
ISSM  SAT   9:40 AM
15-6  
DA1 20
 
5 vs 7
Berg / Starfas
Haight / Nuņez - W
ISSM  SAT   9:40 AM
15-14  
DA1 19
 
4 vs 8
Nakai / Mandella - W
Galvan / Canchola
ISSM  SAT   9:40 AM
15-9  
DA1 18
 
2 vs 3
Binning / Medina - W
Rojas / Ellis
ISSM  SAT   9:40 AM
15-10  
DA1 17
Round: 4  
1 vs 5
Crabtree / Sanchez - W
Berg / Starfas
ISSM  SAT   10:30 AM
15-7  
DA1 16
 
4 vs 6
Nakai / Mandella
Williams / Aal - W
ISSM  SAT   10:30 AM
15-12  
DA1 15
 
3 vs 7
Rojas / Ellis - W
Haight / Nuņez
ISSM  SAT   10:30 AM
15-13  
DA1 14
 
2 vs 8
Binning / Medina - W
Galvan / Canchola
ISSM  SAT   10:30 AM
15-5  
DA1 13
Round: 5  
1 vs 4
Crabtree / Sanchez - W
Nakai / Mandella
ISSM  SAT   11:20 AM
15-11  
DA1 12
 
3 vs 5
Rojas / Ellis - W
Berg / Starfas
ISSM  SAT   11:20 AM
15-14  
DA1 11
 
2 vs 6
Binning / Medina - W
Williams / Aal
ISSM  SAT   11:20 AM
15-13  
DA1 10
 
7 vs 8
Haight / Nuņez - W
Galvan / Canchola
ISSM  SAT   11:20 AM
15-4  
DA1 9
Round: 6  
1 vs 3
Crabtree / Sanchez
Rojas / Ellis - W
ISSM  SAT   12:10 PM
15-12  
DA1 8
 
2 vs 4
Binning / Medina
Nakai / Mandella - W
ISSM  SAT   12:10 PM
15-5  
DA1 7
 
5 vs 8
Berg / Starfas - W
Galvan / Canchola
ISSM  SAT   12:10 PM
15-6  
DA1 6
 
6 vs 7
Williams / Aal
Haight / Nuņez - W
ISSM  SAT   12:10 PM
15-7  
DA1 5
Round: 7  
1 vs 2
Crabtree / Sanchez - W
Binning / Medina
ISSM  SAT   1:00 PM
15-5  
DA1 4
 
3 vs 8
Rojas / Ellis - W
Galvan / Canchola
ISSM  SAT   1:00 PM
15-3  
DA1 3
 
4 vs 7
Nakai / Mandella
Haight / Nuņez - W
ISSM  SAT   1:00 PM
15-8  
DA1 2
 
5 vs 6
Berg / Starfas - W
Williams / Aal
ISSM  SAT   1:00 PM
15-11  
DA1 1
 
 
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
 
 
   Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
 Place
1
 Chris Hawks / Stephen Henderson  
Bakersfield, CA
6
1
6
1
101
60
2nd
2
 Ray Franco / Regulo Miranda  
Turlock, CA
6
1
6
1
99
66
1st
3
 Jerry Miller / Randy Miller  
Roseville, CA/Gold River, CA
3
4
3
4
79
89
4th
4
 Greg Mandella / Lee Boyd  
Modesto, CA
3
4
3
4
73
90
5th
5
 Estefania Perez / Jazmin Trevino  
Manteca, CA/Merced, CA
2
5
2
5
82
90
8th
6
 Adriel Horton / Steve Cook  
Stockton, CA/Lodi, CA
2
5
2
5
74
91
9th
7
 Keerti Ayakannu / Kimberly Randolph  
Santa Cruz, CA/Pleasanton, CA
3
4
3
4
80
93
7th
8
 Cody Thomas / Heather Mahoney  
Stockton, CA/Penngrove, CA
3
4
3
4
80
89
6th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1  
1 vs 8
Hawks / Henderson - W
Thomas / Mahoney
ISSM  SAT   8:25 AM
15-7  
DA2 28
 
2 vs 7
Franco / Miranda - W
Ayakannu / Randolph
ISSM  SAT   8:25 AM
15-5  
DA2 27
 
3 vs 6
Miller / Miller
Horton / Cook - W
ISSM  SAT   8:25 AM
15-7  
DA2 26
 
4 vs 5
Mandella / Boyd
Perez / Trevino - W
ISSM  SAT   8:25 AM
15-5  
DA2 25
Round: 2  
1 vs 7
Hawks / Henderson - W
Ayakannu / Randolph
ISSM  SAT   9:15 AM
15-10  
DA2 24
 
6 vs 8
Horton / Cook
Thomas / Mahoney - W
ISSM  SAT   9:15 AM
15-8  
DA2 23
 
2 vs 5
Franco / Miranda - W
Perez / Trevino
ISSM  SAT   9:15 AM
15-14  
DA2 22
 
3 vs 4
Miller / Miller
Mandella / Boyd - W
ISSM  SAT   9:15 AM
15-14  
DA2 21
Round: 3  
1 vs 6
Hawks / Henderson - W
Horton / Cook
ISSM  SAT   10:05 AM
15-9  
DA2 20
 
5 vs 7
Perez / Trevino
Ayakannu / Randolph - W
ISSM  SAT   10:05 AM
15-12  
DA2 19
 
4 vs 8
Mandella / Boyd - W
Thomas / Mahoney
ISSM  SAT   10:05 AM
15-8  
DA2 18
 
2 vs 3
Franco / Miranda - W
Miller / Miller
ISSM  SAT   10:05 AM
15-5  
DA2 17
Round: 4  
1 vs 5
Hawks / Henderson - W
Perez / Trevino
ISSM  SAT   10:55 AM
15-6  
DA2 16
 
4 vs 6
Mandella / Boyd - W
Horton / Cook
ISSM  SAT   10:55 AM
15-8  
DA2 15
 
3 vs 7
Miller / Miller - W
Ayakannu / Randolph
ISSM  SAT   10:55 AM
15-6  
DA2 14
 
2 vs 8
Franco / Miranda - W
Thomas / Mahoney
ISSM  SAT   10:55 AM
15-10  
DA2 13
Round: 5  
1 vs 4
Hawks / Henderson - W
Mandella / Boyd
ISSM  SAT   11:45 AM
15-5  
DA2 12
 
3 vs 5
Miller / Miller - W
Perez / Trevino
ISSM  SAT   11:45 AM
15-13  
DA2 11
 
2 vs 6
Franco / Miranda
Horton / Cook - W
ISSM  SAT   11:45 AM
15-9  
DA2 10
 
7 vs 8
Ayakannu / Randolph
Thomas / Mahoney - W
ISSM  SAT   11:45 AM
15-14  
DA2 9
Round: 6  
1 vs 3
Hawks / Henderson - W
Miller / Miller
ISSM  SAT   12:35 PM
15-8  
DA2 8
 
2 vs 4
Franco / Miranda - W
Mandella / Boyd
ISSM  SAT   12:35 PM
15-6  
DA2 7
 
5 vs 8
Perez / Trevino
Thomas / Mahoney - W
ISSM  SAT   12:35 PM
15-7  
DA2 6
 
6 vs 7
Horton / Cook
Ayakannu / Randolph - W
ISSM  SAT   12:35 PM
15-9  
DA2 5
Round: 7  
1 vs 2
Hawks / Henderson
Franco / Miranda - W
ISSM  SAT   1:25 PM
15-11  
DA2 4
 
3 vs 8
Miller / Miller - W
Thomas / Mahoney
ISSM  SAT   1:25 PM
15-10  
DA2 3
 
4 vs 7
Mandella / Boyd
Ayakannu / Randolph - W
ISSM  SAT   1:25 PM
15-12  
DA2 2
 
5 vs 6
Perez / Trevino - W
Horton / Cook
ISSM  SAT   1:25 PM
15-10  
DA2 1


R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com