Tournament: 2018 MODESTO "MO MONEY" SHOOTOUT: Racquetball

7/7/2018 - 7/8/2018, In-Shape Sport: Modesto - Modesto, CA USA


(DB) Doubles - B Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Michael Baker / Richard Hargrove
Sacramento, CA/Merced, CA
2
2
4
6
76
88
4th
2
Alfredo Lopez / Glenmar Enriquez
Modesto, CA
4
1
8
2
97
59
1st
3
Lee Boyd / Fernando Andersen
Modesto, CA
2
2
6
4
85
67
3rd
4
Ed Neesan / Luis Velasco
Modesto, CA
3
2
6
4
80
84
2nd
5
Adriel Horton / Cody Thomas
Stockton, CA
1
4
2
8
78
106
6th
6
Harry Vernon / Frank Mandella
El Sobrante, CA/Modesto, CA
2
3
4
6
83
95
5th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 6
Baker / Hargrove - W
Vernon / Mandella
ISSM SUN 8:30 AM
10-11, 11-3
2 vs 5
Lopez / Enriquez - W
Horton / Thomas
ISSM SUN 9:00 AM
11-4, 11-6
3 vs 4
Boyd / Andersen - W
Neesan / Velasco
ISSM SUN 9:00 AM
11-1, 11-0
Round: 2
1 vs 5
Baker / Hargrove - W
Horton / Thomas
ISSM SUN 9:30 AM
11-9, 11-7
6 vs 4
Vernon / Mandella - W
Neesan / Velasco
ISSM SUN 9:30 AM
9-11, 11-4
2 vs 3
Lopez / Enriquez - W
Boyd / Andersen
ISSM SUN 9:30 AM
11-1, 4-11
Round: 3
1 vs 4
Baker / Hargrove
Neesan / Velasco - W
ISSM SUN 10:00 AM
11-6, 11-5
5 vs 3
Horton / Thomas
Boyd / Andersen - W
ISSM SUN 10:30 AM
11-5, 10-11
6 vs 2
Vernon / Mandella
Lopez / Enriquez - W
ISSM SUN 10:30 AM
11-4, 11-5
Round: 4
1 vs 3
Baker / Hargrove - TIE
Boyd / Andersen - TIE
ISSM SUN 11:00 AM
11-3, 3-11. Tie
4 vs 2
Neesan / Velasco - W
Lopez / Enriquez
ISSM SUN 11:00 AM
11-5, 9-11
5 vs 6
Horton / Thomas - W
Vernon / Mandella
ISSM SUN 11:00 AM
11-8, 10-11
Round: 5
1 vs 2
Baker / Hargrove
Lopez / Enriquez - W
ISSM SUN 11:30 AM
11-2, 11-6
3 vs 6
Boyd / Andersen
Vernon / Mandella - W
ISSM SUN 12:00 PM
10-11, 11-5
4 vs 5
Neesan / Velasco - W
Horton / Thomas
ISSM SUN 12:00 PM
11-10, 11-5
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Erica Williams / Jerry Miller
Walnut Creek, CA/Roseville, CA
4
1
7
3
96
84
2nd
2
Michael Schmitz / Shaun Haley
Sacramento, CA/Cameron Park, CA
1
4
4
6
72
88
5th
3
Terrell Duncan / Tim Wall
Stockton, CA/Escalon, CA
3
2
3
7
81
88
3rd
4
Dave Palmer / Zachary Yoppini
Modesto, CA
5
10
110
53
1st
5
Luis Torres / Pedro A. Nuņez
Modesto, CA
2
3
4
6
77
92
4th
6
Angel Eden Galvan / Angel Sr Galvan
Stockton, CA
5
2
8
67
98
6th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 6
Williams / Miller - W
Galvan / Galvan
ISSM SUN 8:30 AM
11-8, 11-6
2 vs 5
Schmitz / Haley
Torres / Nuņez - W
ISSM SUN 8:30 AM
3-11, 11-1
3 vs 4
Wall / Duncan
Palmer / Yoppini - W
ISSM SUN 8:30 AM
11-3, 11-7
Round: 2
1 vs 5
Williams / Miller - W
Torres / Nuņez
ISSM SUN 9:00 AM
11-9, 11-9
6 vs 4
Galvan / Galvan
Palmer / Yoppini - W
ISSM SUN 9:00 AM
11-3, 11-6
2 vs 3
Schmitz / Haley
Wall / Duncan - W
ISSM SUN 9:30 AM
9-11, 11-4
Round: 3
1 vs 4
Williams / Miller
Palmer / Yoppini - W
ISSM SUN 10:00 AM
11-9, 11-3
5 vs 3
Torres / Nuņez
Wall / Duncan - W
ISSM SUN 10:00 AM
11-3, 10-11
6 vs 2
Galvan / Galvan
Schmitz / Haley - W
ISSM SUN 10:00 AM
5-11, 11-3
Round: 4
1 vs 3
Williams / Miller - W
Wall / Duncan
ISSM SUN 10:30 AM
11-10, 11-4
4 vs 2
Palmer / Yoppini - W
Schmitz / Haley
ISSM SUN 10:30 AM
11-5, 11-8
5 vs 6
Torres / Nuņez - W
Galvan / Galvan
ISSM SUN 11:00 AM
11-5, 11-10
Round: 5
1 vs 2
Williams / Miller - W
Schmitz / Haley
ISSM SUN 11:30 AM
7-11, 11-5
3 vs 6
Wall / Duncan - W
Galvan / Galvan
ISSM SUN 11:30 AM
11-4, 5-11
4 vs 5
Palmer / Yoppini - W
Torres / Nuņez
ISSM SUN 11:30 AM
11-4, 11-5

Divs
DA
16
4
DB
12
8
DE
6
6
DO
11
4