Tournament: NorCal Jr Championships: Racquetball

3/11/2017 - 3/11/2017, Prime Time - Burlingame, CA USA


(BG68MB) Combined - Boy's/Girl's 8 and Under Multibounce Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Anaiah Singh - G8M
Dublin
3
1
3
1
25
18
3rd
2
Spencer Foote - B8M
Petaluma
3
1
3
1
21
14
2nd
3
Enya Sharma - G8M
Sunnyvale
1
3
1
3
20
23
4th
4
Camila Canchola - G8M
Stockton
3
1
3
1
25
15
1st
5
Isabella Sando - G6M
Prunedale
4
4
7
28
5th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
3 vs 4
Enya Sharma
Camila Canchola - W
PT SAT 9:00 AM
7-5
2 vs 5
Spencer Foote - W
Isabella Sando
PT SAT 9:00 AM
7-0
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Spencer Foote - W
Enya Sharma
PT SAT 9:15 AM
7-3
1 vs 5
Anaiah Singh - W
Isabella Sando
PT SAT 9:15 AM
7-2
Round: 3
3 vs 5
Enya Sharma - W
Isabella Sando
PT SAT 9:30 AM
7-2
1 vs 4
Anaiah Singh - W
Camila Canchola
PT SAT 9:45 AM
7-4
Round: 4
4 vs 2
Camila Canchola - W
Spencer Foote
PT SAT 10:00 AM
7-0
1 vs 3
Anaiah Singh - W
Enya Sharma
PT SAT 10:00 AM
7-5
Round: 5
4 vs 5
Camila Canchola - W
Isabella Sando
PT SAT 10:15 AM
7-3
1 vs 2
Anaiah Singh
Spencer Foote - W
PT SAT 10:15 AM
7-4
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Vaishant Mangalampalli - B8M
Fremont
4
4
28
7
1st
2
Aarya Shetty - G8M
Fremont
3
1
3
1
23
11
2nd
3
Adelle Krechetov - G8M
San Jose
1
3
1
3
9
24
4th
4
Aashi Gupta - G8M
San Ramon
2
2
2
2
20
19
3rd
5
Natalia Canchola - G6M
Stockton
4
4
9
28
5th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
3 vs 4
Adelle Krechetov
Aashi Gupta - W
PT SAT 9:00 AM
7-2
2 vs 5
Aarya Shetty - W
Natalia Canchola
PT SAT 9:15 AM
7-1
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Aarya Shetty - W
Adelle Krechetov
PT SAT 9:30 AM
7-0
1 vs 5
Vaishant Mangalampalli - W
Natalia Canchola
PT SAT 9:30 AM
7-2
Round: 3
3 vs 5
Adelle Krechetov - W
Natalia Canchola
PT SAT 9:45 AM
7-3
1 vs 4
Vaishant Mangalampalli - W
Aashi Gupta
PT SAT 9:45 AM
7-3
Round: 4
4 vs 2
Aashi Gupta
Aarya Shetty - W
PT SAT 10:00 AM
7-3
1 vs 3
Vaishant Mangalampalli - W
Adelle Krechetov
PT SAT 10:15 AM
7-0
Round: 5
4 vs 5
Aashi Gupta - W
Natalia Canchola
PT SAT 10:30 AM
7-3
1 vs 2
Vaishant Mangalampalli - W
Aarya Shetty
PT SAT 10:30 AM
7-2

Divs
B10
5
5
B8
3
4
6
10
4
G10
3
4
6