2019 U.T.T.C. Charity Tournament

Taekwondo Tournament 4/13/2019 - 4/14/2019
2019 U.T.T.C. Charity Tournament
University of Lethbridge - Lethbridge, AB CAN


 
United Traditional Tae Kwon-Do Canada

PARTICIPANTS LIST

Search by Division

# of Participants:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


A


Tyler Ackrill

Lethbridge, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon-Do

Boy's Patterns: 12 (Green-Blue)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 12 (Green-Blue)
Boys Point Sparring: 12 (Green-Blue)


Mutasim Ahmed

Calgary, AB CAN
Destiny Martial Arts

Boy's Patterns: 13 (Green-Blue)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 13 (Green-Blue)

Jose Ali

Lethbridge, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon-Do

Boy's Patterns: 11-13 WY
Boys Continuous Sparring: 11-13 White-Yellow

Keylet Ali

Lethbridge, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon-Do

Boy's Patterns: 6-7 (White - Yellow)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 6-7 (White - Yellow)

Musa Ali

Lethbridge, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon-Do

Mens Color Belt Continuous Sparring: 18-35 (White-Yellow)
Men's Color Belt Patterns: 18-35 (White-Yellow)

Georgina Liseth Alvarado-Lopez

Coaldale, AB CAN
Legacy Coaldale

Girls Continuous Sparring: 8-9 (White - Yellow)
Girl's Patterns: 8-9 (White - Yellow)

Irie Anderson

Castlegar, BC CAN
Trail Martial Arts

Mens Color Belt Continuous Sparring: 18-35 (Red)
Mens Color Belt Point Sparring: 18-35 (Red)
Men's Color Belt Patterns: 18-35 (Red)

Aaron Aquino

Lethbridge, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon-Do

Boy's Patterns: 14-15 (Red)
Boys Point Sparring: 14-17 Red

Althiana Aquino

Lethbridge, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon-Do

Girls Continuous Sparring: 10-11 (Green-Blue)
Girl's Patterns: 10-11 (Green-Blue)
Girls Point Sparring: 10-11 (Green-Blue)

Brayden Asuchak

Fort Macleod, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon Do

Boy's Patterns: 13 (Green-Blue)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 13 (Green-Blue)
Boys Point Sparring: 13 (Green-Blue)

Shaelyn Asuchak

Fort Macleod, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon Do

Girls Continuous Sparring: 14-17 Red
Girl's Patterns: 14-15 Red
Girls Point Sparring: 14-17 Red


Isabella Atherton

Cranbrook, BC CAN
Evolution Martial Arts

Girls Continuous Sparring: 10-11 (Red+)
Girl's Patterns: 10-11 (Red+)
Girls Point Sparring: 10-11 (Red+)

B

Aldryn Baitiong

Regina, SK CAN
Celis Taekwon-Do Academy

Boy's Patterns: 13 (Green-Blue)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 13 (Green-Blue)
Boys Point Sparring: 13 (Green-Blue)

Benedict Baitiong

Regina, SK CAN
Celis Taekwon-Do Academy

Boy's Patterns: 10 (White - Yellow)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 10 (White - Yellow)

Ashleigh Bartelds

Grande Prairie, AB CAN
Gladiators

Girls Continuous Sparring: 12-13 (Red+)
Girl's Patterns: 12-13 (Red+)

Brayden Bartelds

Grande Prairie, AB CAN
Gladiators

Boy's Patterns: 14-15 (Junior Black)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 14-15 (Junior Black)

Aaron Bassett

Ft. Macleod, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon Do

Mens Color Belt Point Sparring: 18-35 (Red)
Mens Color Belt Continuous Sparring: 36+ (Red)
Men's Color Belt Patterns: 36+ (Red)

Dylan Baxter

Fort Macleod, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon Do

Girls Continuous Sparring: 14-17 Red
Girl's Patterns: 14-15 Red
Girls Point Sparring: 14-17 Red

Eric Berns

Coaldale, AB CAN
Legacy

Men's Color Belt Patterns: 18-35 (White-Yellow)
Mens Color Belt Point Sparring: 36+(Green-Blue)

Benjamin Bieniewski

Fort Macleod, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon Do

Boy's Patterns: 6-7 (White - Yellow)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 6-7 (White - Yellow)

Kyler Biever

Regina, SK CAN
Celis Taekwon-Do Academy

Boy's Patterns: 14-17(Yellow-Green)
Boys Point Sparring: 14-17 Green-Blue
Boys Continuous Sparring: 14-17(Yellow-Green)

Cooper Bishop

Claresholm, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon Do

Boy's Patterns: 6-7 (White - Yellow)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 6-7 (White - Yellow)

Olivia Bjornson

Regina, SK CAN
Celis Taekwon-Do Academy

Girls Continuous Sparring: 14-15 (Junior Black)
Girl's Patterns: 14-15 (Junior Black)
Girls Point Sparring: 14-15 (Junior Black)

Ramona Blackburn

Lethbridge, AB CAN
Legacy Taekwondo

Girls Continuous Sparring: 6-9 Green+
Girl's Patterns: 6-9 Green+

Ryann Boucher

Lethbridge, AB CAN
Legacy

Girls Continuous Sparring: 12-15 White - Yellow
Girl's Patterns: 12-15 White Yellow


Richards Braeden

Airdrie, AB CAN
Genesis Place Dma

Boy's Patterns: 6-8 Green+
Boys Continuous Sparring: 6-8 Green+

Sahib Brar

Calgary, AB CAN
Odyssey Martial Arts

Boy's Patterns: 11 (Green-Blue)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 11 (Green-Blue)

Soubaig Brar

Calgary, AB CAN
Odyssey Martial Arts

Boy's Patterns: 9 (White - Yellow)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 9 (White - Yellow)

Cathy Bui

Lethbridge, AB CAN
Legacy

Women's Black Belt Patterns: 1st Dan
Women's Black Belt Point Sparring: Middleweight 18-35 (Under 160 lbs)
Women's Black Belt Continuous Sparring: Middleweight 18-35 (Under 160 lbs)

Aaron Butler

Regina, SK CAN
Celis Taekwon-Do Academy

Boy's Patterns: 13 (Green-Blue)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 13 (Green-Blue)
Boys Point Sparring: 13 (Green-Blue)

Lukas Butler

Regina, SK CAN
Celis Taekwon-Do Academy

Boy's Patterns: 11 (Green-Blue)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 11 (Green-Blue)
Boys Point Sparring: 11 (Green-Blue)

C

Raquel Celis-Guevara

Regina, SK CAN
Celis Taekwon-Do Academy

Girls Continuous Sparring: 16-17 (Junior Black)
Girl's Patterns: 16-17 (Junior Black)
Girls Point Sparring: 16-17 (Junior Black)

Anirban Chaudhury

Grande Prairie, AB CAN
Gladiators

Girls Continuous Sparring: 6-7 (White - Yellow)
Girl's Patterns: 6-7 (White - Yellow)

Jack Chiasson

Sparwood, BC CAN
Kootenay Tkd

Boy's Patterns: 6-8 Green+
Boys Continuous Sparring: 6-8 Green+


Christina Christensen

Wembley, AB CAN
Gladiators

Women's Black Belt Patterns: 1st Dan

Marlowe Clark

Calgary, AB CAN
Rocky Mountain Tae Kwon Do

Girls Continuous Sparring: 14-17 Red
Girls Point Sparring: 14-17 Red

Jodie Clease

Calgary, AB CAN
Redwood Meadows Taekwondo

Women's Black Belt Patterns: 2nd - 3rd Dan
Women's Black Belt Point Sparring: Middleweight 18-35 (Under 160 lbs)
Women's Black Belt Continuous Sparring: Middleweight 18-35 (Under 160 lbs)

Talisa Cook

Fort Qu'Appelle, SK CAN
Celis Taekwon-Do

Girls Continuous Sparring: 16-17 Yellow-Green
Girl's Patterns: 16-17 Yellow-Green

Kirsten Cook-Zaba

Bragg Creek, AB CAN
Redwood Meadows Taekwondo

Women's Black Belt Patterns: 1st Dan

Alexa Cooper

Fort Macleod, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon Do

Girls Continuous Sparring: 14-17 Red
Girl's Patterns: 14-15 Red
Girls Point Sparring: 14-17 Red

Addison Court

Raymond, AB CAN

Girls Continuous Sparring: 12-15 White - Yellow
Girl's Patterns: 12-15 White Yellow

Brody Craig

Grande Prairie, AB CAN
Gladiators

Boy's Patterns: 6-7 (White - Yellow)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 6-7 (White - Yellow)

Joni Craig

Grande Prairie, AB CAN
Gladiators

Girls Continuous Sparring: 10-11 (Red+)
Girl's Patterns: 10-11 (Red+)

Kiley-Ann Craig

Grande Prairie, AB CAN
Gladiators

Girls Continuous Sparring: 14-15 (Junior Black)
Girl's Patterns: 14-15 (Junior Black)

Jorge Cruz Gonzalez

Regina, SK CAN
Celis Taekwon-Do Academy

Boy's Patterns: 12 (Green-Blue)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 12 (Green-Blue)
Boys Point Sparring: 12 (Green-Blue)

Katelyn Cuthbert

Cranbrook, BC CAN
Evolution Martial Arts

Girls Continuous Sparring: 14-15 (Junior Black)
Girl's Patterns: 14-15 (Junior Black)
Girls Point Sparring: 14-15 (Junior Black)

Zachary Czarny

Lethbridge, AB CAN
Legacy

Boy's Patterns: 8 (White - Yellow)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 8 (White - Yellow)

D

Emmy Dao

Lethbridge, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon-Do

Womens Color Belt Continuous Sparring: 18+ Green - Red
Women's Color Belt Patterns: 18+ Green - Red
Womens Color Belt Point Sparring: 18 - 35 Green - Red

Lexah Davison

Wembley, AB CAN
Gladiators

Girls Continuous Sparring: 10-11 (Red+)
Girl's Patterns: 10-11 (Red+)

Sawyer Decker

Sparwood, BC CAN
Kootenay Tkd

Boy's Patterns: 6-7 (White - Yellow)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 6-7 (White - Yellow)


Madison Deginnus

Fort Macleod, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon Do

Girls Continuous Sparring: 10-11 (Green-Blue)
Girl's Patterns: 10-11 (Green-Blue)
Girls Point Sparring: 10-11 (Green-Blue)


Aaron DeSilva

Lethbridge, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon-Do

Boy's Patterns: 14-15 (Green-Blue)
Boys Point Sparring: 14-17 Green-Blue
Boys Continuous Sparring: 14-15 (Green-Blue)

Arshveer Singh Dhaliwal

Calgary, AB CAN
Destiny Martial Arts

Boy's Patterns: 9 (Green+)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 9 (Green+)

Skye Dixon

Rockyview County, AB CAN
Genesis Place

Womens Color Belt Continuous Sparring: 18+ Green - Red
Women's Color Belt Patterns: 18+ Green - Red


Orien Domin

Sparwood, BC CAN
Kootenay Tkd

Boy's Patterns: 12 (Red+)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 12 (Red+)
Boys Point Sparring: 13 (Red+)

Kameron Dulmage

Regina, SK CAN
Celis Taekwon-Do Academy

Boy's Patterns: 11 (Green-Blue)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 11 (Green-Blue)
Boys Point Sparring: 11 (Green-Blue)

Marc Dunuan

Grande Prairie, AB CAN
Gladiators

Boy's Patterns: 14-17(Yellow-Green)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 14-17(Yellow-Green)

Warda Durrani

Calgary, AB CAN
Genesis Centre Dma

Girls Continuous Sparring: 12-15 White - Yellow
Girl's Patterns: 12-15 White Yellow


Asher Dyck

Fort Macleod, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon Do

Boy's Patterns: 6-7 (White - Yellow)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 6-7 (White - Yellow)

E

Zayed El Krich

Edmonton, AB CAN
Phoenix Taekwon-Do

Boy's Patterns: 10 Blue Red
Boys Continuous Sparring: 10 Blue Red

Alexa Eng

Lethbridge, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon-Do

Girls Continuous Sparring: 8-9 (White - Yellow)
Girl's Patterns: 8-9 (White - Yellow)

Ryan Erick

Taber, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon Do

Boy's Patterns: 11 (Green-Blue)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 11 (Green-Blue)
Boys Point Sparring: 11 (Green-Blue)

F

Ethan Fabre

Calgary, AB CAN
Odyssey Martial Arts

Boy's Patterns: 9 (White - Yellow)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 9 (White - Yellow)

Reece Ferguson

Fort Macleod, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon Do

Boy's Patterns: 14-15 (Green-Blue)
Boys Point Sparring: 14-17 Green-Blue
Boys Continuous Sparring: 14-15 (Green-Blue)

Walter Ferguson

Fort Macleod, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon Do

Mens Color Belt Continuous Sparring: 18-35 (White-Yellow)
Men's Color Belt Patterns: 18-35 (White-Yellow)
Mens Color Belt Point Sparring: 36+(Green-Blue)

Cassidy Flaman

Regina, SK CAN
Celis Taekwondo Academy

Girls Continuous Sparring: 16-17 (Junior Black)
Girl's Patterns: 16-17 (Junior Black)
Girls Point Sparring: 16-17 (Junior Black)

Eric Flaman

Regina, SK CAN
Celis Taekwondo Academy

Boy's Patterns: 11 (Green-Blue)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 11 (Green-Blue)
Boys Point Sparring: 11 (Green-Blue)

Kayda Forsyth

Elkford, BC CAN
Kootenay Tkd

Girls Continuous Sparring: 8-9 (White - Yellow)
Girl's Patterns: 8-9 (White - Yellow)

Amanda Fox

Lethbridge, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon-Do

Women's Color Belt Patterns: 18+ Green - Red
Womens Color Belt Point Sparring: 18 - 35 Green - Red

James French

Rossland, BC CAN
Trail Martial Arts

Men's Black Belt Continuous Sparring: Lightweight 18-35 (Under 160 lbs)
Men's Black Belt Patterns: 2nd - 3rd Dan

G

Gurek Gakhar

Calgary, AB CAN
Genesis Centre Dma

Boy's Patterns: 8 (White - Yellow)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 8 (White - Yellow)

Mathias Galik

Kelowna, BC CAN
Quest Martial Arts

Boys Point Sparring: 10 (Green+)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 10 Blue Red
Boy's Patterns: 10 Blue Red

Nicholas Garcia

Calgary, AB CAN
Odyssey Martial Arts

Boy's Patterns: 14-15 (Green-Blue)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 14-15 (Green-Blue)

Nate Gartly

Lomond, AB CAN
Legacy Coaldale

Boy's Patterns: 11-13 WY
Boys Continuous Sparring: 11-13 White-Yellow

Braeden Gaskell

Lethbridge, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon-Do

Boy's Patterns: 10 (Green+)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 10 (Green+)
Boys Point Sparring: 10 (Green+)

Michaela Gateman

Lethbridge, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon-Do

Women's Black Belt Patterns: 1st Dan
Women's Black Belt Point Sparring: Middleweight 18-35 (Under 160 lbs)
Women's Black Belt Continuous Sparring: Middleweight 18-35 (Under 160 lbs)

Weston Geddes

Magrath, AB CAN
Jim Moore Taekwondo

Boy's Patterns: 9 (White - Yellow)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 9 (White - Yellow)

Kai Gee

Regina, SK CAN
Celis Taekwon-Do

Boy's Patterns: 13 (Green-Blue)
Boys Point Sparring: 13 (Green-Blue)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 13 (Green-Blue)

Aiden Getson

Clairmont, AB CAN
Gladiators

Boy's Patterns: 11 (Red+)
Boys Point Sparring: 11 (Red+)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 11 (Red+)

Anthony Gibson

Calgary, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon-Do

Men's Black Belt Continuous Sparring: Lightweight 18-35 (Under 160 lbs)
Men's Black Belt Point Sparring: Middleweight 18-35 (Under 180 lbs)


Carter Gibson

Coaldale, AB CAN
Legacy Coaldale

Boy's Patterns: 12 (Green-Blue)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 12 (Green-Blue)


Rylan Gibson

Coaldale, AB CAN
Legacy Coaldale

Boy's Patterns: 12 (Green-Blue)
Boys Point Sparring: 12 (Green-Blue)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 12 (Green-Blue)

Hannah Gillcrist

Bragg Creek, AB CAN
Redwood Meadows Taekwondo

Girl's Patterns: 12-13 (Red+)
Girls Point Sparring: 12-13 (Red+)

Matthew Gillcrist

Bragg Creek, AB CAN
Redwood Meadows Taekwondo

Boy's Patterns: 14-15 (Red)
Boys Point Sparring: 14-17 Red

Nixon Ginther

Coaldale, AB CAN
Legacy Coaldale

Boy's Patterns: 8 (White - Yellow)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 8 (White - Yellow)

Ron Goerzen

Redwood Meadows, AB CAN
Redwood Meadows Taekwondo

Mens Color Belt Continuous Sparring: 18-35 (White-Yellow)
Men's Color Belt Patterns: 18-35 (White-Yellow)

Gericka Goo

Lethbridge, AB CAN
Legacy

Girls Continuous Sparring: 10-11 (Red+)
Girl's Patterns: 10-11 (Red+)
Girls Point Sparring: 10-11 (Red+)

Rashanda Gordon

Sparwood, BC CAN
Kootenay Tkd

Girls Continuous Sparring: 14-15 (Green-Blue)
Girl's Patterns: 14-15 (Green-Blue)

Ricardo Goutchoessa

Coalhurst, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon-Do

Boy's Patterns: 14-17(Yellow-Green)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 14-17(Yellow-Green)

Peyton Gray

Fort Macleod, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon-Do

Girls Continuous Sparring: 8-9 (White - Yellow)
Girl's Patterns: 8-9 (White - Yellow)

Ryan Gray

Fort Macleod, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon Do

Boy's Patterns: 11-13 WY
Boys Continuous Sparring: 11-13 White-Yellow

Yvie Gregory

Montrose, BC CAN
Trail Martial Arts

Women's Black Belt Patterns: 1st Dan
Women's Black Belt Point Sparring: Middleweight 18-35 (Under 160 lbs)
Women's Black Belt Continuous Sparring: Middleweight 18-35 (Under 160 lbs)

Akriti Gurung

Lethbridge, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon-Do

Girls Continuous Sparring: 16-17 Yellow-Green
Girl's Patterns: 16-17 Yellow-Green

Alisha Gurung

Lethbridge, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon-Do

Girls Continuous Sparring: 16-17 Yellow-Green
Girl's Patterns: 16-17 Yellow-Green
Girls Point Sparring: 16-17 (Green-Blue)

Amrita Gurung

Lethbridge, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon-Do

Girls Continuous Sparring: 14-15 (Green-Blue)
Girl's Patterns: 14-15 (Green-Blue)
Girls Point Sparring: 14-15 (Green-Blue)

Reshma Gurung

Lethbridge, AB CAN
Legacy Tae Kwon-Do

Girls Continuous Sparring: 16-17 Yellow-Green
Girl's Patterns: 16-17 Yellow-Green
Girls Point Sparring: 16-17 (Green-Blue)

H

Garred Halbgewachs

Regina, SK CAN
Celis Taekwon-Do Academy

Boy's Patterns: 9 (White - Yellow)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 9 (White - Yellow)

Jaden Halbgewachs

Regina, SK CAN
Celis Taekwon-Do Academy

Girls Continuous Sparring: 12-13 (Green-Blue)
Girl's Patterns: 12-13 (Green-Blue)
Girls Point Sparring: 12-13 (Green-Blue)

Eli Halge

Calgary, AB CAN

Boy's Patterns: 9 (Green+)
Boys Continuous Sparring: 9 (Green+)

Ken Halverson

Rocky View County, AB CAN
Jj Lee Tae Kwon Do Schools

Men's Black Belt Patterns: 2nd - 3rd Dan
Men's Black Belt Continuous Sparring: Heavyweight 36+ (165+ lbs)
Men's Black Belt Point Sparring: Heavyweight 36+ (165+ lbs)

Next 100 Participants

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Taekwondo Tournament
Dr. Jackie Pitstra
Taekwondo Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Taekwondo Event Information | Taekwondo Event Sponsors | Taekwondo Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions