Racquetball: 2013 Rocky Mountain Regional Qualifier
(MC/D) Men's Singles - C/D
Pool Play Groups


 
Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
 
 
   Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
 Place
1
 Andy Atencio  - MC  
Highlands Ranch, CO
 
2
 
 
 
 
3rd
2
 Bill Greer  - MC  
Colorado Springs, CO
1
1
 
 
 
 
2nd
3
 Scott McCreedy  - MC  
Monument, CO
2
 
 
 
 
 
1st

MATCH(S)

Round: 1  
1 vs 3
Andy Atencio
Scott McCreedy - W
YMCA  FRI   6:30 PM
5,3  
MC/D1 3
Round: 2  
2 vs 3
Bill Greer
Scott McCreedy - W
HRC  SAT   3:00 PM
0,0  
MC/D1 2
Round: 3  
1 vs 2
Andy Atencio
Bill Greer - W
HRC  SAT   8:00 AM
11,-11,10  
MC/D1 1
 
 
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
 
 
   Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
 Place
1
 Michael Harter  - MC  
Parker, CO
 
1
 
 
 
 
2nd
2
 Don Lundberg  - MC  
Highlands Ranch, CO
 
1
 
 
 
 
3rd
3
 Edward Milstein  - MC  
Denver, CO
2
 
 
 
 
 
1st

MATCH(S)

Round: 1  
1 vs 3
Michael Harter
Edward Milstein - W
HRC  FRI   5:30 PM
14,13  
MC/D2 3
Round: 2  
2 vs 3
Don Lundberg
Edward Milstein - W
HRC  SAT   8:00 AM
7,13  
MC/D2 2
Round: 3  
1 vs 2
Michael Harter
Don Lundberg
HRC  SAT   4:00 PM
 
MC/D2 1

 
Group: 3
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
 
 
   Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
 Place
1
 Tim Ranney  - MC  
Denver, CO
 
2
 
 
 
 
3rd
2
 Phil Zavala  - MC  
Denver, CO
2
 
 
 
 
 
1st
3
 Jason Reicheneker  - MC  
Highlands Ranch, CO
1
1
 
 
 
 
2nd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1  
1 vs 3
Tim Ranney
Jason Reicheneker - W
HRC  SAT   9:00 AM
14,11  
MC/D3 3
Round: 2  
2 vs 3
Phil Zavala - W
Jason Reicheneker
HRC  SAT   12:00 PM
4,3  
MC/D3 2
Round: 3  
1 vs 2
Tim Ranney
Phil Zavala - W
HRC  SAT   4:00 PM
12,-13,10  
MC/D3 1
 
 
Group: 4
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
 
 
   Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
 Place
1
 Robert Sikorski  - MC  
Colorado Springs, CO
2
 
 
 
 
 
1st
2
 Christopher Wingard  - MC  
Highlands Ranch, CO
 
2
 
 
 
 
3rd
3
 David Risley  - MC  
Englewood, CO
1
1
 
 
 
 
2nd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1  
1 vs 3
Robert Sikorski - W
David Risley
HRC  FRI   5:30 PM
13,-10,5  
MC/D4 3
Round: 2  
2 vs 3
Christopher Wingard
David Risley - W
HRC  SAT   8:00 AM
-12,11,10  
MC/D4 2
Round: 3  
1 vs 2
Robert Sikorski - W
Christopher Wingard
HRC  SAT   4:00 PM
-14,3,4  
MC/D4 1

 
Group: 5
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
 
 
   Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
 Place
1
 Fausto Santana Jr  - MC  
Chula Vista, CA
1
1
 
 
 
 
2nd
2
 David Collins  - MC  
Ft Gordon, GA
2
 
 
 
 
 
1st
3
 Lance Peterson  - MC  
Parker, CO
 
2
 
 
 
 
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1  
1 vs 3
Fausto Santana - W
Lance Peterson
HRC  SAT   8:00 AM
2,12  
MC/D5 3
Round: 2  
2 vs 3
David Collins - W
Lance Peterson
HRC  SAT   11:00 AM
0,12  
MC/D5 2
Round: 3  
1 vs 2
Fausto Santana
David Collins - W
HRC  SAT   1:00 PM
-7,14,8  
MC/D5 1
 
 
Group: 6
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
 
 
   Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
 Place
1
 Joe Massa  - MC  
Lakewood, CO
3
 
 
 
 
 
1st
2
 Darin Hjelmstad  - MC  
Monument, CO
1
2
 
 
 
 
3rd
3
 Michael Culig  - MC  
Lakewood, CO
2
1
 
 
 
 
2nd
4
 Simon Levitsky  - MD/N  
Boulder, CO
 
3
 
 
 
 
4th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1  
1 vs 4
Joe Massa - W
Simon Levitsky
YMCA  FRI   5:30 PM
8,1  
MC/D6 6
 
2 vs 3
Darin Hjelmstad
Michael Culig - W
HRC  FRI   5:30 PM
-12,8,5  
MC/D6 5
Round: 2  
1 vs 3
Joe Massa - W
Michael Culig
HRC  SAT   8:00 AM
6,8  
MC/D6 4
 
2 vs 4
Darin Hjelmstad - W
Simon Levitsky
HRC  SAT   8:00 AM
WBF - No Show  
MC/D6 3
Round: 3  
3 vs 4
Michael Culig - W
Simon Levitsky
HRC  SAT   4:00 PM
WBF - No Show  
MC/D6 2
 
1 vs 2
Joe Massa - W
Darin Hjelmstad
HRC  SAT   3:00 PM
12,9  
MC/D6 1


R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com