Patriot Outreach Fundraiser Racquetball Shootout

Racquetball Tournament 6/25/2016 - 6/25/2016
Patriot Outreach Fundraiser Racquetball Shootout
Renaissance Clubsport - Walnut Creek, CA USA

 
(DO) Doubles - Open Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Harold Jagoda / Jose Diaz
San Lorenzo, CA/Stockton, California
4
4
60
29
1st
2
Carla Munoz / Jeff Auen
Livermore, CA/Lafayette, CA
1
3
1
3
41
47
3rd
3
Jon Rafkind / Freddy Flores
San Jose, CA/Pleasanton, CA
3
1
3
1
48
37
2nd
4
Mike Lippitt / Nick Irvine
Danville, CA/Capitola, CA
1
3
1
3
34
57
4th
5
Cesar Vazquez / Juan Rivera
San Jose, CA
1
3
1
3
46
59
5th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
3 vs 4
Rafkind / Flores - W
Lippitt / Irvine
RCWC SAT 12:30 PM
15-10
2 vs 5
Munoz / Auen
Vazquez / Rivera - W
RCWC SAT 12:00 PM
15-14
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Munoz / Auen
Rafkind / Flores - W
RCWC SAT 1:00 PM
15-3
1 vs 5
Jagoda / Diaz - W
Vazquez / Rivera
RCWC SAT 12:30 PM
15-10
Round: 3
3 vs 5
Rafkind / Flores - W
Vazquez / Rivera
RCWC SAT 1:30 PM
15-9
1 vs 4
Jagoda / Diaz - W
Lippitt / Irvine
RCWC SAT 1:30 PM
15-7
Round: 4
4 vs 2
Lippitt / Irvine
Munoz / Auen - W
RCWC SAT 2:00 PM
15-2
1 vs 3
Jagoda / Diaz - W
Rafkind / Flores
RCWC SAT 2:00 PM
15-3
Round: 5
4 vs 5
Lippitt / Irvine - W
Vazquez / Rivera
RCWC SAT 2:30 PM
15-12
1 vs 2
Jagoda / Diaz - W
Munoz / Auen
RCWC SAT 3:00 PM
15-9
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Nick Steiner / Walter Ramos Jr.
Discovery Bay, CA/Brentwood, CA
4
4
60
25
1st
2
David Horn / Mike Manoske
Stockton, CA/Hayward, CA
2
2
2
2
42
52
3rd
3
Joe Belardo / Joel Machuca
Antioch, CA
1
3
1
3
43
59
4th
4
Ivan Salas / Jason Ede
Fairfield, CA/Burlingame, CA
4
4
49
60
5th
5
Jose Perez / Terry Morgan
Manteca, CA/Sacramento, CA
3
1
3
1
49
47
2nd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
3 vs 4
Belardo / Machuca - W
Salas / Ede
RCWC SAT 11:30 AM
15-14
2 vs 5
Horn / Manoske
Perez / Morgan - W
RCWC SAT 12:00 PM
15-4
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Horn / Manoske - W
Belardo / Machuca
RCWC SAT 1:00 PM
15-9
1 vs 5
Steiner / Ramos Jr. - W
Perez / Morgan
RCWC SAT 1:00 PM
15-4
Round: 3
3 vs 5
Belardo / Machuca
Perez / Morgan - W
RCWC SAT 1:30 PM
15-14
1 vs 4
Steiner / Ramos Jr. - W
Salas / Ede
RCWC SAT 2:00 PM
15-8
Round: 4
4 vs 2
Salas / Ede
Horn / Manoske - W
RCWC SAT 2:30 PM
15-13
1 vs 3
Steiner / Ramos Jr. - W
Belardo / Machuca
RCWC SAT 2:30 PM
15-5
Round: 5
4 vs 5
Salas / Ede
Perez / Morgan - W
RCWC SAT 3:00 PM
15-14
1 vs 2
Steiner / Ramos Jr. - W
Horn / Manoske
RCWC SAT 3:00 PM
15-8

Divs
DA
10
4
DB
10
4
DO
10
4


Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions