RYDF Summer 2016 Fun-Raiser Racquetball Tournament

Racquetball Tournament 8/27/2016 - 8/28/2016
RYDF Summer 2016 Fun-Raiser Racquetball Tournament
Mariner Square Athletic Club - Alameda, CA USA


 
(DO) Doubles - Open Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Harold Jagoda / Jose Diaz
San Lorenzo, CA/Stockton, California
3
2
3
2
65
69
4th
2
Jeff Auen / Mauro Rojas
Lafayette, CA/Stockton, CA
3
2
3
2
66
63
3rd
3
Carlos Contreras / Ninja Nomura
Pleasanton, CA/Fremont, CA
5
5
75
39
1st
4
Robert Collins / Tyrone Snipes
Kapolei, HI/Oakland, CA
3
2
3
2
66
52
2nd
5
Knox Larue / Antonio Rojas
Morada, CA/Stockton, CA
1
4
1
4
55
72
5th
6
Benjamin Perez / Cesar Vazquez
San Jose, CA
5
5
43
75
6th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 6
Jagoda / Diaz - W
Perez / Vazquez
MSAC SUN 2:30 PM
15-13
2 vs 5
Auen / Rojas - W
Larue / Rojas
MSAC SUN 2:30 PM
15-11
3 vs 4
Contreras / Nomura - W
Collins / Snipes
MSAC SUN 2:30 PM
15-9
Round: 2
1 vs 5
Jagoda / Diaz - W
Larue / Rojas
MSAC SUN 3:00 PM
15-14
6 vs 4
Perez / Vazquez
Collins / Snipes - W
MSAC SUN 3:30 PM
15-9
2 vs 3
Auen / Rojas
Contreras / Nomura - W
MSAC SUN 3:30 PM
15-13
Round: 3
1 vs 4
Jagoda / Diaz - W
Collins / Snipes
MSAC SUN 4:00 PM
15-12
5 vs 3
Larue / Rojas
Contreras / Nomura - W
MSAC SUN 4:00 PM
15-10
6 vs 2
Perez / Vazquez
Auen / Rojas - W
MSAC SUN 4:00 PM
15-8
Round: 4
1 vs 3
Jagoda / Diaz
Contreras / Nomura - W
MSAC SUN 4:30 PM
15-6
4 vs 2
Collins / Snipes - W
Auen / Rojas
MSAC SUN 4:30 PM
15-8
5 vs 6
Larue / Rojas - W
Perez / Vazquez
MSAC SUN 4:30 PM
15-12
Round: 5
1 vs 2
Jagoda / Diaz
Auen / Rojas - W
MSAC SUN 5:00 PM
15-14
3 vs 6
Contreras / Nomura - W
Perez / Vazquez
MSAC SUN 5:00 PM
15-1
4 vs 5
Collins / Snipes - W
Larue / Rojas
MSAC SUN 5:30 PM
15-5
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
David Horn / Jason Ede
Stockton, CA/Burlingame, CA
2
3
2
3
56
63
5th
2
Marco Rojas / Mike Lippitt
Stockton, CA/Danville, CA
5
5
75
40
1st
3
Carla Munoz / Freddy Flores
Livermore, CA/Pleasanton, CA
3
2
3
2
68
62
3rd
4
Brian Grinstead / Gilbert Cepeda
Mountain View, CA/San Jose, CA
3
2
3
2
63
60
2nd
5
Jimmy Oliver / Nick Irvine
Stockton, CA/Capitola, CA
2
3
2
3
57
66
4th
6
Howard Jacobson / Jose Perez
/Manteca, CA
5
5
47
75
6th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 6
Horn / Ede - W
Jacobson / Perez
MSAC SUN 3:00 PM
15-7
2 vs 5
Rojas / Lippitt - W
Oliver / Irvine
MSAC SUN 3:00 PM
15-11
3 vs 4
Munoz / Flores
Grinstead / Cepeda - W
MSAC SUN 3:00 PM
15-12
Round: 2
1 vs 5
Horn / Ede
Oliver / Irvine - W
MSAC SUN 3:30 PM
15-14
6 vs 4
Jacobson / Perez
Grinstead / Cepeda - W
MSAC SUN 3:30 PM
15-12
2 vs 3
Rojas / Lippitt - W
Munoz / Flores
MSAC SUN 4:00 PM
15-11
Round: 3
1 vs 4
Horn / Ede - W
Grinstead / Cepeda
MSAC SUN 4:00 PM
15-11
5 vs 3
Oliver / Irvine
Munoz / Flores - W
MSAC SUN 4:30 PM
15-10
6 vs 2
Jacobson / Perez
Rojas / Lippitt - W
MSAC SUN 4:30 PM
15-7
Round: 4
1 vs 3
Horn / Ede
Munoz / Flores - W
MSAC SUN 5:00 PM
15-8
4 vs 2
Grinstead / Cepeda
Rojas / Lippitt - W
MSAC SUN 5:00 PM
15-7
5 vs 6
Oliver / Irvine - W
Jacobson / Perez
MSAC SUN 5:00 PM
15-7
Round: 5
1 vs 2
Horn / Ede
Rojas / Lippitt - W
MSAC SUN 5:30 PM
15-4
3 vs 6
Munoz / Flores - W
Jacobson / Perez
MSAC SUN 5:30 PM
15-14
4 vs 5
Grinstead / Cepeda - W
Oliver / Irvine
MSAC SUN 5:30 PM
15-6

Divs
DA
12
4
DB
12
4
DO
12
4
12
4
SBC
12
4
12
4


Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions