WOR Warm Ups Presented by GearBox

Racquetball Tournament 6/9/2018 - 6/10/2018
WOR Warm Ups Presented by GearBox
Marina Park - Huntington Beach, CA USA


 
(C75MD) Men's Doubles - Combined 75+ Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Brandon Davis / Geoff Osberg
4
1st
2
Danny Gonzalez / Sean Love
1
3
4th
3
Joey Salamone / Rick Soda Man Koll
3
1
2nd
4
Georges Barrera / Lou Orosco
4
5th
5
Janel Tisinger / Ravi Sohoni
2
2
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
3 vs 4
Salamone / Koll - W
Barrera / Orosco
MCP SUN 11:30 AM
2 vs 5
Gonzalez / Love
Tisinger / Sohoni - W
MCP SUN 11:30 AM
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Gonzalez / Love
Salamone / Koll - W
MCP SUN 11:55 AM
1 vs 5
Davis / Osberg - W
Tisinger / Sohoni
MCP SUN 11:55 AM
Round: 3
3 vs 5
Salamone / Koll - W
Tisinger / Sohoni
MCP SUN 12:20 PM
1 vs 4
Davis / Osberg - W
Barrera / Orosco
MCP SUN 12:20 PM
Round: 4
4 vs 2
Barrera / Orosco
Gonzalez / Love - W
MCP SUN 12:45 PM
1 vs 3
Davis / Osberg - W
Salamone / Koll
MCP SUN 12:45 PM
Round: 5
4 vs 5
Barrera / Orosco
Tisinger / Sohoni - W
MCP SUN 1:10 PM
1 vs 2
Davis / Osberg - W
Gonzalez / Love
MCP SUN 1:10 PM
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Mike Peters / Patrick Allin
3
2
4th
2
Brian Pineda / Dale Valentine
3
2
3rd
3
Mike Myers / Tim Herman
1
4
5th
4
Bobby Friedman / Danny Lavely
4
1
1st
5
Michael Blackney / Ricardo Soto
5
6th
6
Carlos Valencia / Mike Baham
4
1
2nd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 6
Peters / Allin
Valencia / Baham - W
MCP SUN 11:30 AM
2 vs 5
Pineda / Valentine - W
Blackney / Soto
MCP SUN 11:30 AM
3 vs 4
Myers / Herman
Friedman / Lavely - W
MCP SUN 11:30 AM
Round: 2
1 vs 5
Peters / Allin - W
Blackney / Soto
MCP SUN 11:55 AM
6 vs 4
Valencia / Baham
Friedman / Lavely - W
MCP SUN 11:55 AM
2 vs 3
Pineda / Valentine - W
Myers / Herman
MCP SUN 11:55 AM
Round: 3
1 vs 4
Peters / Allin - W
Friedman / Lavely
MCP SUN 12:20 PM
5 vs 3
Blackney / Soto
Myers / Herman - W
MCP SUN 12:20 PM
6 vs 2
Valencia / Baham - W
Pineda / Valentine
MCP SUN 12:20 PM
Round: 4
1 vs 3
Peters / Allin - W
Myers / Herman
MCP SUN 12:45 PM
4 vs 2
Friedman / Lavely - W
Pineda / Valentine
MCP SUN 12:45 PM
5 vs 6
Blackney / Soto
Valencia / Baham - W
MCP SUN 12:45 PM
Round: 5
1 vs 2
Peters / Allin
Pineda / Valentine - W
MCP SUN 1:10 PM
3 vs 6
Myers / Herman
Valencia / Baham - W
MCP SUN 1:10 PM
4 vs 5
Friedman / Lavely - W
Blackney / Soto
MCP SUN 1:10 PM

Divs
7
4
11
4
6
4
8
4
16
8


Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions