Nor-Cal Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 5/18/2018 - 5/20/2018
Nor-Cal Doubles Championships
Shasta Athletic Club - Redding, CA USA


 
(MBD) Men's Doubles - B Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Div Pts
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Total
Avg
Place
1
Dennis Gage / Robert Thayer
Central Point, OR/Corning, CA
2
4
60
41
76
38.00
1st
2
Kevin Hutson / Mike Hutson
Red Bluff , CA/Cottonwood, CA
1
1
2
2
52
37
60
30.00
2nd
3
Ben Nowain / Robert Rossi
Redding, CA/Anderson, CA
2
4
26
60
26
13.00
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 3
Gage / Thayer - W (38 Pts)
Nowain / Rossi (19 Pts)
SAC FRI 4:00 PM
15-14, 15-5
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Hutson / Hutson - W (38 Pts)
Nowain / Rossi (7 Pts)
SAC SAT 7:00 AM
15-3, 15-4
Round: 3
1 vs 2
Gage / Thayer - W (38 Pts)
Hutson / Hutson (22 Pts)
SAC SAT 3:00 PM
15-10, 15-12
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Div Pts
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Total
Avg
Place
1
Dave Duncan / Frank Portillo
Eureka, CA
1
1
2
2
52
50
60
30.00
2nd
2
Bud Davis / Paul Mendes
Redding, CA
2
4
60
36
76
38.00
1st
3
Mike Fabela / Nathan Hale
Redding, CA/Anderson, CA
2
4
34
60
34
17.00
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 3
Duncan / Portillo - W (38 Pts)
Fabela / Hale (20 Pts)
SAC FRI 4:00 PM
15-14, 15-6
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Davis / Mendes - W (38 Pts)
Fabela / Hale (14 Pts)
SAC SAT 7:00 AM
15-6, 15-8
Round: 3
1 vs 2
Duncan / Portillo (22 Pts)
Davis / Mendes - W (38 Pts)
SAC SAT 4:00 PM
15-12, 15-10

Group: 3
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Div Pts
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Total
Avg
Place
1
Cindy Yuill / George Jones
Millville, CA/Redding, CA
2
4
45
60
45
22.50
3rd
2
Cowboy Soulsby / Vic Mandella
Paradise, CA/Modesto, CA
2
4
60
39
76
38.00
1st
3
Michael Schmitz / Shaun Haley
Sacramento, CA/Cameron Park, CA
1
1
2
2
48
54
56
28.00
2nd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 3
Yuill / Jones (24 Pts)
Schmitz / Haley - W (38 Pts)
SAC FRI 4:00 PM
15-11, 15-13
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Soulsby / Mandella - W (38 Pts)
Schmitz / Haley (18 Pts)
SAC SAT 4:00 PM
15-5, 15-13
Round: 3
1 vs 2
Yuill / Jones (21 Pts)
Soulsby / Mandella - W (38 Pts)
SAC SAT 9:00 PM
15-10, 15-11
Group: 4
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Div Pts
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Total
Avg
Place
1
Gerry Cruz / Kathy Cruz
Napa, CA
2
1
3
54
45
68
22.67
3rd
2
Chad Finch / James Rees
Paradise, CA
3
4
60
14
80
26.67
1st
3
Dean Lusso / Robert Garcia
Redding, CA/Redding, California
3
5
38
84
38
12.67
4th
4
Aj Binning / Marni Winings
Stockton, CA/Woodbridge, CA
1
2
2
4
61
70
69
23.00
2nd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 4
Cruz / Cruz - W (38 Pts)
Binning / Winings (25 Pts)
SAC FRI 8:00 PM
15-11, 15-14
2 vs 3
Finch / Rees - W (38 Pts)
Lusso / Garcia (8 Pts)
SAC FRI 5:00 PM
15-3, 15-5
Round: 2
1 vs 3
Cruz / Cruz - W (30 Pts)
Lusso / Garcia (20 Pts)
SAC SAT 5:00 PM
15-15, 9-5
2 vs 4
Finch / Rees - W (38 Pts)
Binning / Winings (6 Pts)
SAC SAT 7:00 AM
15-4, 15-2
Round: 3
3 vs 4
Lusso / Garcia (10 Pts)
Binning / Winings - W (38 Pts)
SAC SAT 9:00 PM
15-4, 15-6
1 vs 2
Cruz / Cruz (0 Pts)
Finch / Rees - W (4 Pts)
SAC SAT 9:00 PM

Divs
MOD
9
MED
10
MAD
10
MBD
13
5
6
XOA
10
4
3
3
4
2
3
6
6


Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions