2019 NMRA National Championships San Antonio

Racquetball Tournament 3/6/2019 - 3/9/2019
2019 NMRA National Championships San Antonio
Thousand Oaks Family YMCA - San Antonio, TX USA

 
(M50D) Men's Doubles - 50+ Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Div Pts
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Total
Avg
Place
1
Jody Morris / Mark Malowitz
San Marcos, TX/Sedona, AZ
2
1
5
1
83
58
101
33.67
1st
2
Gary Hudgeons / Tim Iseminger
Placerville, CA/El Dorado Hills, CA
2
1
3
3
72
62
86
28.67
3rd
3
Miguel Gomez / Paul Julbes
Fort Worth, TX/Dallas, TX
2
1
4
2
81
53
97
32.33
2nd
4
Steven Hammersmith / John Williams
Lakewood, WA/Belfair, WA
3
6
27
90
27
9.00
4th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 4
Morris / Malowitz - W (38 Pts)
Hammersmith / Williams (9 Pts)
YMCA WED 3:30 PM
15-6, 15-3
2 vs 3
Hudgeons / Iseminger (14 Pts)
Gomez / Julbes - W (38 Pts)
YMCA WED 3:30 PM
15-9, 15-5
Round: 2
1 vs 3
Morris / Malowitz - W (38 Pts)
Gomez / Julbes (21 Pts)
YMCA THU 6:30 PM
15-10, 15-11
2 vs 4
Hudgeons / Iseminger - W (38 Pts)
Hammersmith / Williams (9 Pts)
YMCA THU 6:30 PM
15-5, 15-4
Round: 3
3 vs 4
Gomez / Julbes - W (38 Pts)
Hammersmith / Williams (9 Pts)
SAC FRI 11:00 AM
15-7, 15-2
1 vs 2
Morris / Malowitz (25 Pts)
Hudgeons / Iseminger - W (34 Pts)
SAC FRI 11:00 AM
15-8, 13-15
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Div Pts
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Total
Avg
Place
1
Lars Cole / Tyrone Gilmore
Ada, MI/San Antonio, TX
4
7
1
116
53
146
36.50
1st
2
John Kresic / Gus Sanchez
Lawton, OK/Killeen, TX
3
1
5
3
100
88
122
30.50
2nd
3
Enrique Garcia / Ysa Garza
Killeen, TX/Copperas Cove, TX
1
3
2
6
64
107
72
18.00
5th
4
Sean Arnold / Bob Foster
Houston, TX/Kingwood, TX
1
3
3
5
91
102
101
25.25
3rd
5
Craig Nielson / Carter Jaynes
Effingham, IL/Cibolo, TX
1
3
3
5
82
103
92
23.00
4th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
3 vs 4
Garcia / Garza - W (30 Pts)
Arnold / Foster (24 Pts)
YMCA WED 9:30 PM
9-15, 15-7
2 vs 5
Kresic / Sanchez - W (38 Pts)
Nielson / Jaynes (19 Pts)
YMCA WED 9:30 PM
15-10, 15-9
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Kresic / Sanchez - W (31 Pts)
Garcia / Garza (19 Pts)
SAC THU 6:00 PM
10-15, 15-2
1 vs 5
Cole / Gilmore - W (32 Pts)
Nielson / Jaynes (17 Pts)
SAC THU 6:00 PM
15-0, 11-15
Round: 3
3 vs 5
Garcia / Garza (17 Pts)
Nielson / Jaynes - W (38 Pts)
SAC THU 7:00 PM
15-6, 15-11
1 vs 4
Cole / Gilmore - W (38 Pts)
Arnold / Foster (17 Pts)
SAC THU 7:00 PM
15-13, 15-4
Round: 4
4 vs 2
Arnold / Foster (22 Pts)
Kresic / Sanchez - W (38 Pts)
SAC FRI 8:00 AM
15-10, 15-12
1 vs 3
Cole / Gilmore - W (38 Pts)
Garcia / Garza (6 Pts)
SAC FRI 8:00 AM
15-3, 15-3
Round: 5
4 vs 5
Arnold / Foster - W (38 Pts)
Nielson / Jaynes (18 Pts)
SAC FRI 9:00 AM
15-8, 15-10
1 vs 2
Cole / Gilmore - W (38 Pts)
Kresic / Sanchez (15 Pts)
SAC FRI 9:00 AM
15-12, 15-3

Divs
8
6
6
7
10
6
7
5
5
5
5
WS
4
6
9
6
8
6
6
5
WD
5
XD
8


Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions