2019 NMRA National Championships San Antonio

Racquetball Tournament 3/6/2019 - 3/9/2019
2019 NMRA National Championships San Antonio
Thousand Oaks Family YMCA - San Antonio, TX USA

 
(M60D) Men's Doubles - 60+ Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Div Pts
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Total
Avg
Place
1
Tyrone Gilmore / Glenn Martineau
San Antonio, TX/New Braunfels, TX
3
5
1
86
41
108
36.00
1st
2
Rick Betts / Patrick Gibson
Malibu, CA/Ft Worth, TX
2
1
5
1
83
54
101
33.67
2nd
3
Steven Hammersmith / John Williams
Lakewood, WA/Belfair, WA
3
1
5
44
83
46
15.33
4th
4
Joe Hall / Andrew Joseph
San Antonio, TX/Puyallup, WA
1
2
1
5
47
82
53
17.67
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 4
Gilmore / Martineau - W (38 Pts)
Hall / Joseph (7 Pts)
YMCA WED 7:30 PM
15-2, 15-5
2 vs 3
Betts / Gibson - W (38 Pts)
Hammersmith / Williams (11 Pts)
YMCA WED 7:30 PM
15-8, 15-3
Round: 2
1 vs 3
Gilmore / Martineau - W (38 Pts)
Hammersmith / Williams (11 Pts)
YMCA THU 11:30 AM
15-3, 15-8
2 vs 4
Betts / Gibson - W (38 Pts)
Hall / Joseph (17 Pts)
YMCA THU 11:30 AM
15-3, 15-14
Round: 3
3 vs 4
Hammersmith / Williams (24 Pts)
Hall / Joseph - W (29 Pts)
SAC FRI 10:00 AM
15-7, 8-15
1 vs 2
Gilmore / Martineau - W (32 Pts)
Betts / Gibson (25 Pts)
SAC FRI 10:00 AM
15-8, 11-15
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Div Pts
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Total
Avg
Place
1
Mark Baron / Mike Grisz
Herndon, VA/Alexandria, VA
3
6
90
45
114
38.00
1st
2
Gene Couch / Larry Matula
San Anton, TX/San Antonio, TX
2
1
4
2
84
50
100
33.33
2nd
3
Bruce Adams / Michael Hiles
Crestview, FL/Bayport, MN
1
2
2
4
55
81
63
21.00
3rd
4
Carlos Farias / Gary Smarsh
San Antonio, TX/Doylestown, PA
3
6
37
90
37
12.33
4th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 4
Baron / Grisz - W (38 Pts)
Farias / Smarsh (10 Pts)
YMCA WED 7:30 PM
15-6, 15-4
2 vs 3
Couch / Matula - W (38 Pts)
Adams / Hiles (14 Pts)
YMCA WED 7:30 PM
15-8, 15-6
Round: 2
1 vs 3
Baron / Grisz - W (38 Pts)
Adams / Hiles (11 Pts)
YMCA THU 11:30 AM
15-4, 15-7
2 vs 4
Couch / Matula - W (38 Pts)
Farias / Smarsh (6 Pts)
YMCA WED 8:30 PM
15-4, 15-2
Round: 3
3 vs 4
Adams / Hiles - W (38 Pts)
Farias / Smarsh (21 Pts)
YMCA THU 7:30 PM
15-8, 15-13
1 vs 2
Baron / Grisz - W (38 Pts)
Couch / Matula (24 Pts)
YMCA THU 1:30 PM
15-10, 15-14

Divs
8
6
6
7
10
6
7
5
5
5
5
WS
4
6
9
6
8
6
6
5
WD
5
XD
8


Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions