2008 CA SPECTRUM INVITATIONAL

Racquetball Tournament 6/27/2008 - 6/29/2008
2008 CA SPECTRUM INVITATIONAL
Oakridge, SimiValley - CANOGA PARK, CA

 
2008 CA SPECTRUM INVITATIONAL

Racquetball Tournament 6/27/2008 - 6/29/2008
2008 CA SPECTRUM INVITATIONAL
Oakridge, SimiValley - CANOGA PARK, CA

(MAD) Men's Doubles - A Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Ken Moon / George Wocken
Canyon Country, CA/Woodland Hills, CA
2nd
2
Mike Targon / Pete Chmielewski
Calabasas, CA/Lancaster, CA
1st
3
Rocci Disopa / Ryan Kaltman
Sylmar, CA/Thousand Oaks, CA
4
Majeed Shahin / Scott Stella
Sylmar, CA/CA

MATCH(S)


Round: 1
1 vs 4
Moon / Wocken - TIE
Shahin / Stella - TIE
O-SV 10:00 AM
2 vs 3
Targon / Chmielewski - TIE
Disopa / Kaltman - TIE
O-SV 10:00 AM
Round: 2
1 vs 3
Moon / Wocken - TIE
Disopa / Kaltman - TIE
O-SV 11:15 AM
2 vs 4
Targon / Chmielewski - TIE
Shahin / Stella - TIE
O-SV 11:15 AM
Round: 3
3 vs 4
Disopa / Kaltman - TIE
Shahin / Stella - TIE
O-SV 12:30 PM
1 vs 2
Moon / Wocken - TIE
Targon / Chmielewski - TIE
O-SV 12:30 PM
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Alan Weiner / David Nash
Van Nuys, CA/Simi Valley, CA
1st
2
Amir Shahin / Tim Noll
Sylmar, CA/Oceanside, CA
2nd
3
David Motz / Surya Gangireddy
CA/Gardena, CA
4
Randy Kahn / Rick Merrill
Tarzana, CA/Winnetka, CA

MATCH(S)


Round: 1
1 vs 4
Weiner / Nash - TIE
Kahn / Merrill - TIE
O-SV 10:00 AM
2 vs 3
Shahin / Noll - TIE
Motz / Gangireddy - TIE
O-SV 10:00 AM
Round: 2
1 vs 3
Weiner / Nash - TIE
Motz / Gangireddy - TIE
O-SV 11:15 AM
2 vs 4
Shahin / Noll - TIE
Kahn / Merrill - TIE
O-SV 11:15 AM
Round: 3
3 vs 4
Motz / Gangireddy - TIE
Kahn / Merrill - TIE
O-SV 12:30 PM
1 vs 2
Weiner / Nash - TIE
Shahin / Noll - TIE
O-SV 12:30 PM

Group: 3
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Debra Tisinger-moore / Janel Tisinger
Simi Valley, CA/Simi Valley, CA
1st
2
Charlie Terrazas / Mark Nives
Pasadena, CA/Sacramento, CA
3
Ivan Matsui / Janice Murphy
San Francisco, CA/Oakland, CA
4
Ernie Dominguez / Ken Courtney
Apple Valley, CA/Barstow, CA
2nd

MATCH(S)


Round: 1
1 vs 4
Tisinger-moore / Tisinger - TIE
Dominguez / Courtney - TIE
O-SV 10:00 AM
2 vs 3
Terrazas / Nives - TIE
Matsui / Murphy - TIE
O-SV 10:00 AM
Round: 2
1 vs 3
Tisinger-moore / Tisinger - TIE
Matsui / Murphy - TIE
O-SV 11:15 AM
2 vs 4
Terrazas / Nives - TIE
Dominguez / Courtney - TIE
O-SV 11:15 AM
Round: 3
3 vs 4
Matsui / Murphy - TIE
Dominguez / Courtney - TIE
O-SV 12:30 PM
1 vs 2
Tisinger-moore / Tisinger - TIE
Terrazas / Nives - TIE
O-SV 12:30 PM

Divs
8
4
MA
17
MAP
4
MB
19
MBP
4
MC
10
MCP
4
MD
6
8
4
7
4
MED
4
MAD
12
4
MBD
12
4
MCD
8
4
WO
5
7
9
4
3


Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions


Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions