2019 NMRA National Championships San Antonio

Racquetball Tournament 3/6/2019 - 3/9/2019
2019 NMRA National Championships San Antonio
Thousand Oaks Family YMCA - San Antonio, TX USA

 
(MD4555) Men's Doubles - MD4555 Round Robin



Seed
Name
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Div Points
Place
Ori Div Place
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Total
Average
1
Marty_Ahumada_/_Carlos_Farias - M45D
San Antonio, TX
1
4
1
9
61
140
67
13.40
6th
4th - M45D
2
Mike_Cantu_/_Robert_Tuttle - M45D
Selma, TX/Austin, TX
4
1
8
2
144
78
176
35.20
1st
1st - M45D
3
Lars_Cole_/_Glenn_Martineau - M55D
Ada, MI/New Braunfels, TX
4
1
7
3
133
88
163
32.60
3rd
1st - M55D
4
James_Aguirre_/_Gary_Durbin - M45D
San Antonio, TX/Corpus Christi, TX
2
3
5
5
118
100
136
27.20
4th
3rd - M45D
5
Joe_Hall_/_Tim_Hennessy - M55D
San Antonio, TX/Cedar Park, TX
5
2
8
74
142
78
15.60
5th
2nd - M55D
6
Mustafa_Abdus-Salaam_/_Franck_Emmou - M45D
Killeen, TX
4
1
7
3
136
118
166
33.20
2nd
2nd - M45D
Legend
School Report

Round
Versus
Participants
Match Times
Match Scores
Code
1
1 vs 6
Marty Ahumada / Carlos Farias (26 Pts) vs. Mustafa Abdus-Salaam / Franck Emmou - W (38 Pts)
YMCA WED 2:30 PM
15-13, 15-13
1
2 vs 5
Mike Cantu / Robert Tuttle - W (38 Pts) vs. Joe Hall / Tim Hennessy (11 Pts)
YMCA WED 2:30 PM
15-5, 15-6
1
3 vs 4
Lars Cole / Glenn Martineau - W (38 Pts) vs. James Aguirre / Gary Durbin (16 Pts)
YMCA WED 2:30 PM
15-6, 15-10
2
1 vs 5
Marty Ahumada / Carlos Farias - W (30 Pts) vs. Joe Hall / Tim Hennessy (22 Pts)
YMCA WED 3:30 PM
15-5, 9-15
2
6 vs 4
Mustafa Abdus-Salaam / Franck Emmou - W (38 Pts) vs. James Aguirre / Gary Durbin (22 Pts)
YMCA WED 3:30 PM
15-12, 15-10
2
2 vs 3
Mike Cantu / Robert Tuttle (27 Pts) vs. Lars Cole / Glenn Martineau - W (35 Pts)
YMCA WED 3:30 PM
15-10, 14-15
3
1 vs 4
Marty Ahumada / Carlos Farias (0 Pts) vs. James Aguirre / Gary Durbin - W (38 Pts)
YMCA SAT 12:30 PM
15-0, 15-0
3
5 vs 3
Joe Hall / Tim Hennessy (6 Pts) vs. Lars Cole / Glenn Martineau - W (38 Pts)
YMCA THU 10:30 AM
15-1, 15-5
3
6 vs 2
Mustafa Abdus-Salaam / Franck Emmou (18 Pts) vs. Mike Cantu / Robert Tuttle - W (38 Pts)
YMCA THU 10:30 AM
15-4, 15-14
4
1 vs 3
Marty Ahumada / Carlos Farias (11 Pts) vs. Lars Cole / Glenn Martineau - W (38 Pts)
SAC FRI 2:00 PM
15-7, 15-4
4
4 vs 2
James Aguirre / Gary Durbin (22 Pts) vs. Mike Cantu / Robert Tuttle - W (35 Pts)
SAC FRI 2:00 PM
14-15, 15-5
4
5 vs 6
Joe Hall / Tim Hennessy (28 Pts) vs. Mustafa Abdus-Salaam / Franck Emmou - W (34 Pts)
SAC FRI 2:00 PM
13-15, 15-11
5
1 vs 2
Marty Ahumada / Carlos Farias (0 Pts) vs. Mike Cantu / Robert Tuttle - W (38 Pts)
YMCA SAT 8:30 AM
15-0, 15-0
5
3 vs 6
Lars Cole / Glenn Martineau (14 Pts) vs. Mustafa Abdus-Salaam / Franck Emmou - W (38 Pts)
YMCA SAT 8:30 AM
15-8, 15-6
5
4 vs 5
James Aguirre / Gary Durbin - W (38 Pts) vs. Joe Hall / Tim Hennessy (11 Pts)
SAC FRI 4:00 PM
15-2, 15-9
Divs
8
6
6
7
10
6
7
5
5
5
5
WS
4
6
9
6
8
6
6
5
WD
5
XD
8


Racquetball Tournament
Head / Penn Racquetball
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions