2019 NMRA National Championships San Antonio

Racquetball Tournament 3/6/2019 - 3/9/2019
2019 NMRA National Championships San Antonio
Thousand Oaks Family YMCA - San Antonio, TX USA

 
(XD) Mixed Doubles - XD Round Robin



Seed
Name
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Div Points
Place
Ori Div Place
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Total
Average
1
Patrick_Gibson_/_Gladys_Leonard - X55+
Ft Worth, TX/Eclectic, AL
6
1
11
3
197
97
243
34.71
2nd
1st - X55+
2
Karen_Grisz_/_Mike_Grisz - X45+
Alexandria, VA
7
13
1
205
120
259
37.00
1st
1st - X45+
3
Thomas_Evans_/_Sandy_Rios - X60+
San Antonio, TX/Kerrville, TX
4
3
8
6
164
133
196
28.00
4th
1st - X60+
4
Carolyn_Hollis_/_Bob_Wright - X55+
Calabasas, CA/Mishawaka, IN
5
2
11
3
195
106
237
33.86
3rd
2nd - X55+
5
Anita_Johnson-Florez_/_Carter_Jaynes - X50+
San Antonio, TX/Cibolo, TX
2
5
5
9
107
173
125
17.86
6th
1st - X50+
6
Gary_Durbin_/_Dotti_White - X60+
Corpus Christi, TX/Denton, TX
3
4
6
8
141
162
165
23.57
5th
2nd - X60+
7
Ed_Mooney_/_Sharon_Mooney - X65+
Lubbock, TX
7
1
13
105
208
107
15.29
7th
1st - X65+
8
Bruce_Hollander_/_Marquita_Molina - X75+
Hollywood, FL/Wasco, CA
1
6
1
13
89
204
95
13.57
8th
1st - X75+
Legend
School Report

Round
Versus
Participants
Match Times
Match Scores
Code
1
1 vs 8
Patrick Gibson / Gladys Leonard - W (38 Pts) vs. Bruce Hollander / Marquita Molina (11 Pts)
YMCA WED 5:30 PM
15-6, 15-5
1
2 vs 7
Karen Grisz / Mike Grisz - W (38 Pts) vs. Ed Mooney / Sharon Mooney (18 Pts)
YMCA WED 5:30 PM
15-8, 15-10
1
3 vs 6
Thomas Evans / Sandy Rios - W (38 Pts) vs. Gary Durbin / Dotti White (9 Pts)
YMCA WED 5:30 PM
15-7, 15-2
1
4 vs 5
Carolyn Hollis / Bob Wright - W (38 Pts) vs. Anita Johnson-Florez / Carter Jaynes (1 Pts)
YMCA WED 5:30 PM
15-1, 15-0
2
1 vs 7
Patrick Gibson / Gladys Leonard - W (38 Pts) vs. Ed Mooney / Sharon Mooney (5 Pts)
YMCA WED 6:30 PM
15-4, 15-1
2
6 vs 8
Gary Durbin / Dotti White - W (38 Pts) vs. Bruce Hollander / Marquita Molina (10 Pts)
YMCA WED 6:30 PM
15-6, 15-4
2
2 vs 5
Karen Grisz / Mike Grisz - W (38 Pts) vs. Anita Johnson-Florez / Carter Jaynes (12 Pts)
YMCA WED 6:30 PM
15-8, 15-4
2
3 vs 4
Thomas Evans / Sandy Rios (18 Pts) vs. Carolyn Hollis / Bob Wright - W (38 Pts)
YMCA WED 6:30 PM
15-5, 15-13
3
1 vs 6
Patrick Gibson / Gladys Leonard - W (35 Pts) vs. Gary Durbin / Dotti White (21 Pts)
YMCA THU 8:30 AM
15-4, 14-15
3
5 vs 7
Anita Johnson-Florez / Carter Jaynes - W (38 Pts) vs. Ed Mooney / Sharon Mooney (20 Pts)
YMCA THU 8:30 AM
15-10, 15-10
3
4 vs 8
Carolyn Hollis / Bob Wright - W (38 Pts) vs. Bruce Hollander / Marquita Molina (5 Pts)
YMCA THU 8:30 AM
15-2, 15-3
3
2 vs 3
Karen Grisz / Mike Grisz - W (38 Pts) vs. Thomas Evans / Sandy Rios (19 Pts)
YMCA THU 8:30 AM
15-6, 15-13
4
1 vs 5
Patrick Gibson / Gladys Leonard - W (38 Pts) vs. Anita Johnson-Florez / Carter Jaynes (3 Pts)
YMCA THU 9:30 AM
15-2, 15-1
4
4 vs 6
Carolyn Hollis / Bob Wright - W (38 Pts) vs. Gary Durbin / Dotti White (15 Pts)
YMCA THU 9:30 AM
15-5, 15-10
4
3 vs 7
Thomas Evans / Sandy Rios - W (38 Pts) vs. Ed Mooney / Sharon Mooney (14 Pts)
YMCA THU 9:30 AM
15-5, 15-9
4
2 vs 8
Karen Grisz / Mike Grisz - W (38 Pts) vs. Bruce Hollander / Marquita Molina (18 Pts)
YMCA THU 9:30 AM
15-8, 15-10
5
1 vs 4
Patrick Gibson / Gladys Leonard - W (38 Pts) vs. Carolyn Hollis / Bob Wright (22 Pts)
SAC FRI 12:00 PM
15-9, 15-13
5
3 vs 5
Thomas Evans / Sandy Rios - W (38 Pts) vs. Anita Johnson-Florez / Carter Jaynes (10 Pts)
SAC FRI 12:00 PM
15-10, 15-0
5
2 vs 6
Karen Grisz / Mike Grisz - W (38 Pts) vs. Gary Durbin / Dotti White (12 Pts)
SAC FRI 12:00 PM
15-4, 15-8
5
7 vs 8
Ed Mooney / Sharon Mooney (26 Pts) vs. Bruce Hollander / Marquita Molina - W (34 Pts)
SAC FRI 12:00 PM
13-15, 15-9
6
1 vs 3
Patrick Gibson / Gladys Leonard - W (38 Pts) vs. Thomas Evans / Sandy Rios (7 Pts)
SAC FRI 1:00 PM
15-1, 15-6
6
2 vs 4
Karen Grisz / Mike Grisz - W (31 Pts) vs. Carolyn Hollis / Bob Wright (25 Pts)
SAC FRI 1:00 PM
15-8, 10-15
6
5 vs 8
Anita Johnson-Florez / Carter Jaynes - W (38 Pts) vs. Bruce Hollander / Marquita Molina (7 Pts)
SAC FRI 1:00 PM
15-5, 15-2
6
6 vs 7
Gary Durbin / Dotti White - W (38 Pts) vs. Ed Mooney / Sharon Mooney (12 Pts)
SAC FRI 1:00 PM
15-1, 15-11
7
1 vs 2
Patrick Gibson / Gladys Leonard (18 Pts) vs. Karen Grisz / Mike Grisz - W (38 Pts)
SAC SAT 2:00 PM
15-6, 15-12
7
3 vs 8
Thomas Evans / Sandy Rios - W (38 Pts) vs. Bruce Hollander / Marquita Molina (10 Pts)
SAC FRI 3:00 PM
15-4, 15-6
7
4 vs 7
Carolyn Hollis / Bob Wright - W (38 Pts) vs. Ed Mooney / Sharon Mooney (12 Pts)
SAC SAT 3:00 PM
15-5, 15-7
7
5 vs 6
Anita Johnson-Florez / Carter Jaynes (23 Pts) vs. Gary Durbin / Dotti White - W (32 Pts)
YMCA SAT 1:30 PM
15-6, 11-15
Divs
8
6
6
7
10
6
7
5
5
5
5
WS
4
6
9
6
8
6
6
5
WD
5
XD
8


Racquetball Tournament
Head / Penn Racquetball
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions