2019 NMRA National Championships San Antonio

Racquetball Tournament 3/6/2019 - 3/9/2019
2019 NMRA National Championships San Antonio
Thousand Oaks Family YMCA - San Antonio, TX USA

 
(M70+) Men's Age Singles - 70+ Round Robin



Seed
Name
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Div Points
Place
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Total
Average
1
Michael_Stephens
Rockford, MI
6
11
1
169
70
215
35.83
1st
2
Bob_Smith
Bend, OR
5
1
11
1
167
78
209
34.83
2nd
3
Robert_Rivera
Bradford, ME
4
2
8
4
151
100
183
30.50
3rd
4
Dan_Millar
Seattle, WA
2
4
4
8
111
156
127
21.17
5th
5
Curtis_Hoffman
San Leandro, CA
3
3
6
6
125
132
149
24.83
4th
6
Sammy_Robles
Austin, TX
6
1
11
53
169
55
9.17
7th
7
Lee_Gilbert
Rockwall, TX
1
5
1
11
95
166
101
16.83
6th
Legend
School Report

Round
Versus
Participants
Match Times
Match Scores
Code
1
2 vs 7
Bob Smith - W (38 Pts) vs. Lee Gilbert (16 Pts)
SAC WED 6:00 PM
15-11, 15-5
1
3 vs 6
Robert Rivera - W (38 Pts) vs. Sammy Robles (0 Pts)
YMCA THU 12:30 PM
15-0, 15-0
1
4 vs 5
Dan Millar (17 Pts) vs. Curtis Hoffman - W (38 Pts)
SAC WED 7:00 PM
15-9, 15-8
2
1 vs 7
Michael Stephens - W (38 Pts) vs. Lee Gilbert (11 Pts)
YMCA THU 12:30 PM
15-3, 15-8
2
2 vs 5
Bob Smith - W (38 Pts) vs. Curtis Hoffman (12 Pts)
YMCA THU 12:30 PM
15-1, 15-11
2
3 vs 4
Robert Rivera - W (38 Pts) vs. Dan Millar (16 Pts)
YMCA THU 1:30 PM
15-10, 15-6
3
1 vs 6
Michael Stephens - W (38 Pts) vs. Sammy Robles (11 Pts)
YMCA THU 1:30 PM
15-5, 15-6
3
5 vs 7
Curtis Hoffman - W (38 Pts) vs. Lee Gilbert (25 Pts)
YMCA THU 1:30 PM
15-14, 15-11
3
2 vs 3
Bob Smith - W (38 Pts) vs. Robert Rivera (15 Pts)
YMCA THU 1:30 PM
15-11, 15-4
4
1 vs 5
Michael Stephens - W (38 Pts) vs. Curtis Hoffman (7 Pts)
YMCA FRI 9:30 AM
15-5, 15-2
4
4 vs 6
Dan Millar - W (38 Pts) vs. Sammy Robles (20 Pts)
YMCA FRI 9:30 AM
15-8, 15-12
4
3 vs 7
Robert Rivera - W (38 Pts) vs. Lee Gilbert (8 Pts)
YMCA FRI 9:30 AM
15-5, 15-3
5
1 vs 4
Michael Stephens - W (38 Pts) vs. Dan Millar (8 Pts)
YMCA THU 2:30 PM
15-6, 15-2
5
3 vs 5
Robert Rivera - W (38 Pts) vs. Curtis Hoffman (16 Pts)
YMCA FRI 10:30 AM
15-7, 15-9
5
2 vs 6
Bob Smith - W (38 Pts) vs. Sammy Robles (6 Pts)
YMCA FRI 10:30 AM
15-4, 15-2
6
1 vs 3
Michael Stephens - W (38 Pts) vs. Robert Rivera (16 Pts)
YMCA FRI 10:30 AM
15-10, 15-6
6
2 vs 4
Bob Smith - W (38 Pts) vs. Dan Millar (10 Pts)
YMCA FRI 10:30 AM
15-9, 15-1
6
6 vs 7
Sammy Robles (18 Pts) vs. Lee Gilbert - W (25 Pts)
SAC SAT 9:00 AM
15-1, 4-15
7
1 vs 2
Michael Stephens - W (25 Pts) vs. Bob Smith (19 Pts)
SAC SAT 9:00 AM
15-2, 4-15
7
4 vs 7
Dan Millar - W (38 Pts) vs. Lee Gilbert (16 Pts)
SAC SAT 9:00 AM
15-7, 15-9
7
5 vs 6
Curtis Hoffman - W (38 Pts) vs. Sammy Robles (0 Pts)
SAC SAT 9:00 AM
15-0, 15-0
Divs
8
6
6
7
10
6
7
5
5
5
5
WS
4
6
9
6
8
6
6
5
WD
5
XD
8


Racquetball Tournament
Head / Penn Racquetball
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions