2012 Ektelon CSRA State Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 9/7/2012 - 9/9/2012
2012 Ektelon CSRA State Doubles Championships
Supreme Court I - Sunnyvale, CA USA


 
(MXA/C) Mixed Doubles - MIXED A/C Round Robin



Seed
Name
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Place
Ori Div Place
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
1
Carla_Francis_/_Michael_Voyne - MIXA
Club Sport, Castro Valley/Mariner Square , Moraga
2
3
4th
4th - MIXA
2
Denise_Draper_/_Ricardo_Vallejo - MIXA
Modesto Court R, Modesto/Modesto Court R, Modesto
4
1
2nd
2nd - MIXA
3
Charlie_Williamson_/_Terry_Ann_Rogers - MIXA
Prime Time, San Mateo/Prime Time Athl, San Mateo
1
4
5th
5th - MIXA
4
Ted_Takagi_/_Peggine_Tellez - MIXA
Ymca, Santa Maria/La Fitness, Mis, Lake Forest
3
2
3rd
3rd - MIXA
5
Sue_Fast_/_Tim_Domingues - MIXA
Ymca, Santa Maria/Ymca, Santa Maria
5
1st
1st - MIXA
6
Gavin_Bowlby_/_Mari_Reynolds - MIXC
LA Fitness, Vista/California Fami, Rescue
5
6th
1st - MIXC
Legend
School Report

Round
Versus
Participants
Match Times
Match Scores
Code
1
1 vs 6
Carla Francis / Michael Voyne - W vs. Gavin Bowlby / Mari Reynolds
SAT 1:30 PM
1,4
1
2 vs 5
Denise Draper / Ricardo Vallejo vs. Sue Fast / Tim Domingues - W
FRI 6:00 PM
9,10
1
3 vs 4
Charlie Williamson / Terry Ann Rogers vs. Ted Takagi / Peggine Tellez - W
FRI 7:00 PM
2,2
2
1 vs 5
Carla Francis / Michael Voyne vs. Sue Fast / Tim Domingues - W
SAT 4:00 PM
4,8
2
6 vs 4
Gavin Bowlby / Mari Reynolds vs. Ted Takagi / Peggine Tellez - W
SAT 4:00 PM
2,4
2
2 vs 3
Denise Draper / Ricardo Vallejo - W vs. Charlie Williamson / Terry Ann Rogers
FRI 8:00 PM
5,2
3
1 vs 4
Carla Francis / Michael Voyne vs. Ted Takagi / Peggine Tellez - W
SAT 6:30 PM
3,-8,3
3
5 vs 3
Sue Fast / Tim Domingues - W vs. Charlie Williamson / Terry Ann Rogers
SAT 6:30 PM
1,4
3
6 vs 2
Gavin Bowlby / Mari Reynolds vs. Denise Draper / Ricardo Vallejo - W
SAT 6:30 PM
7,2
4
1 vs 3
Carla Francis / Michael Voyne - W vs. Charlie Williamson / Terry Ann Rogers
SUN 11:45 AM
6,9
4
4 vs 2
Ted Takagi / Peggine Tellez vs. Denise Draper / Ricardo Vallejo - W
SUN 11:45 AM
-6,5,3
4
5 vs 6
Sue Fast / Tim Domingues - W vs. Gavin Bowlby / Mari Reynolds
SUN 11:45 AM
1,2
5
1 vs 2
Carla Francis / Michael Voyne vs. Denise Draper / Ricardo Vallejo - W
SUN 3:30 PM
3,5
5
3 vs 6
Charlie Williamson / Terry Ann Rogers - W vs. Gavin Bowlby / Mari Reynolds
SUN 3:30 PM
8,6
5
4 vs 5
Ted Takagi / Peggine Tellez vs. Sue Fast / Tim Domingues - W
SUN 3:30 PM
Divs
MOD
5
MED
3
MAD
6
B-C
7
3
4
3
4
4
6
WAD
5
WOD
3
4
3


Ektelon
Racquetball Tournament
ING Financial Partners
Racquetball Tournament
Ektelon
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions