Paddle Tennis Tournament 2/2/2019 - 2/2/2019
Men's City - Flight 3 Championship aka "The Forney"
Glendale Lyceum - Cincinnati, OH USA


 
GCPTA
(MODG) Men's Doubles - Main Draw
Triple Knock-Out

Gold Draw

32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
Jon Broerman / Kevin McCormick: Wyoming CC | MOD
Casey Kelly / Henry Moore: Wyoming CC | MOD
Bob Higgins / Robert Glenn: Four Bridges Cc | MOD
Craig Doerger / Rob Hinkle: Glendale Lyceum | MOD
Jerry Koelling / Troy Evans: Four Bridges Cc | MOD
Dale Yu / Judd Weis: Wyoming CC | MOD
Brad Burris / Jamey Hinkle: Four Bridges Cc | MOD
Robert Goldschmidt / Pete Guggenheim: Wyoming CC | MOD
Jeff Hiatt / Scott Andersen: Kenwood Cc | MOD
Russell Sims / Milan Turk: Terrace Park Cc | MOD
Kris Soller / Mike Shewmon: Cincinnati Sports Club | MOD
Hb Thomas / Steve Condon: Kenwood Cc | MOD
Fritz Horne / Jay Gohman: Wyoming CC/Camargo Club | MOD
Brandon Atchley / Eric Bierman: Four Bridges Cc | MOD
Jeff Bahl / John Bahl: Camargo Club/Cincinnati Cc | MOD
Chris Wachtel / Mike Wentz: Kenwood Cc | MOD
Rob Fischer / Mitch Nice: Wyoming CC | MOD
Jack Dowling / Tom Simuer: Glendale Lyceum | MOD
Chuck Rogers / Chris Schneider: Wyoming CC | MOD
Brad Evans / David Catnazaro: Four Bridges Cc | MOD
Mike Lally / Thad Karbowsky: Glendale Lyceum/Kenwood Cc | MOD
Greg Zenni / Steve Komrska: Wyoming CC | MOD
Doug Vollette / Scott Powers: Wyoming CC | MOD
Matt Walker / Ryan Obrien: Kenwood Cc | MOD
Bob Kooris / Ken Jeffers: Glendale Lyceum | MOD
Dirk Schneider / Ken Black: Kenwood Cc | MOD
Alex Saba / Pete Saba: Kenwood Cc/Hyde Park CC | MOD
Brandon Kilgore / Mike Gramaglia: Four Bridges Cc/Glendale Lyceum | MOD
Chris Bartlett / Jarrod Fey: Wyoming CC/Cincinnati Cc | MOD
Brian Hogan / Jim Heisel: Wyoming CC | MOD
Matt Stall / Nick Trane: Wyoming CC | MOD
Jim Hobson / Tom Hobson: Camargo Club | MOD
Broerman / McCormick
6-2, 6-0
Higgins / Glenn
6-3, 6-3
Koelling / Evans
6-2, 6-3
Goldschmidt / Guggenheim
4-6, 7-6, 6-4
Hiatt / Andersen
6-2, 6-4
Soller / Shewmon
2-6, 6-2, 6-4
Atchley / Bierman
6-2, 6-0
Wachtel / Wentz
6-1, 6-0
Fischer / Nice
6-0, 6-0
Evans / Catnazaro
7-5, 6-3
Lally / Karbowsky
6-3, 6-3
Walker / Obrien
6-3, 6-3
Schneider / Black
2-6, 6-3, 6-3
Kilgore / Gramaglia
6-2, 6-1
Hogan / Heisel
6-2, 6-2
Hobson / Hobson
6-1, 6-0
Broerman / McCormick
6-0, 6-4
MODG8
Koelling / Evans
6-4, 6-4
Hiatt / Andersen
2-6, 7-5, 6-4
MODG5
Wachtel / Wentz
7-6, 6-1
Fischer / Nice
7-5, 6-3
MODG6
Lally / Karbowsky
6-1, 6-4
Kilgore / Gramaglia
6-1, 6-1
MODG7
Hobson / Hobson
6-3, 4-6, 6-4
Broerman / McCormick
6-3, 6-4
MODG4
Wachtel / Wentz
6-3, 6-1
Fischer / Nice
6-1, 6-3
MODG3
Hobson / Hobson
6-3, 3-6, 6-4
Wachtel / Wentz
4-6, 6-4, 6-2
Fischer /
Nice
CHAMPION
7-6, 7-5
Fischer / Nice
6-3, 6-3
Divs
32
16
8
8

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions