2013 Alabama State Racquetball Championship

Racquetball Tournament 3/1/2013 - 3/3/2013
2013 Alabama State Racquetball Championship
Athletic Club Alabama South - Huntsville, AL USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:bob.frazier@mchsi.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AL Racquetball Events

Alabama Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

B14

Boy's Singles

14 and Under

3

Round Robin

Quade Howell

Justin (cade) Foster

Austin Weldon

B18

Boy's Singles

18 and Under

2

Single Elimination

Robert Hemphill

Sam Volz

Men's Age Singles

30/40+

3

Round Robin

Craig Herr

Jason Utesch

Andy Jacobson

Men's Age Singles

30+

1

Round Robin

Andy Jacobson


Men's Age Singles

40+

2

Round Robin

Craig Herr

Jason Utesch

Men's Age Singles

45+

4

Single Elimination

James Derks

Philip Shoemaker

Clarence Brathwaite

Kevin Land

Men's Age Singles

50+

5

Single Elimination

Mick McGuire

Billy Moore

John Sanders

Dexter Chun

Willie Huntley

Men's Age Singles

55+

6

Single Elimination

James Corrigan

Robert Frazier

Jim Hawkins

Steven Yawn

Ron Knapp

John Harmeyer

Men's Age Singles

60+

9

Single Elimination

Tyrone Tony White

Craven Lee

Denny Reasner

John Price

Lehman Bass

J.c. Mann

Buddy Kelley

Michael Reed

Men's Age Singles

6075+

2

Single Elimination

Leon Stanley

Jim Hasty

Men's Age Singles

65+

1

Single Elimination

Jim Hasty


Men's Age Singles

75+

1

Single Elimination

Leon Stanley


Men's Doubles

50+

1

Single Elimination

Billy Moore / Robert Young


Men's Doubles

5055+

5

Single Elimination

Billy Moore / Robert Young

Robert Frazier / Tyrone Tony White

Ben Howell, I I I / Jim Hawkins

John Price / Steven Yawn

Terry Thomas / Thomas Higginbotham

Men's Doubles

55+

4

Single Elimination

Robert Frazier / Tyrone Tony White

Ben Howell, I I I / Jim Hawkins

John Price / Steven Yawn

Terry Thomas / Thomas Higginbotham

Men's Doubles

60+

4

Single Elimination

Buddy Kelley / Jim Hasty

Denny Reasner / Leon Stanley

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

14

Single Elimination

Eron Bass / Jim Hawkins

Mandel Hill / Nicholas Raffino

Michael Reed / Sidney Brooks

John Price / Steven Yawn

Craven Lee / Charles Grelier

Jeremy Scarpace / Richard Rawlinson

Pete Smith / Tom Sutherland

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

20

Single Elimination

Pete Smith / Stephen Worley

Colton Shaw / Ron Knapp

Bernard Smith / J.c. Mann

Buddy Kelley / Steven Seidel

Farid Rafiee / Tom Sutherland

Ben Howell, I I I / Quade Howell

Randy Weldon / Terry Rogers

Mark Taylor / Richard Rawlinson

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

10

Single Elimination

David Arterburn / Russ Fortner

Jose Sanchez / Steven Seidel

Farid Rafiee / Phil Collins

Jon Bass / Lehman Bass

Brett Winford / Hugh Nichols

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

12

Single Elimination

William Booth / William Deluca

Eric Lewis / Philip Shoemaker

David Dodd / Mark Petrucka

Ross Summerford / Ryan Summerford

Billy Moore / Robert Young

Brett Enabnit / Bryan Enabnit

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Allan Crockett / Bud Crockett

James Derks / Jason Utesch

Jacob Corrigan / James Corrigan

Craig Herr / Robert Frazier

William Booth / William Deluca

Eric Lewis / Mick McGuire

Bolaji Kukoyi / Nicholas Raffino

Destry Everhart / Robert Hemphill

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

David Dodd

Nicholas Raffino

Andy Jacobson

Bud Crockett

Colton Shaw

Charles Grelier

Ross Summerford

Brett Enabnit

MB

Men's Singles

B

21

Single Elimination

Steven Seidel

John Harmeyer

Tom Sutherland

Bernard Smith

Pete Smith

Sidney Brooks

Ron Knapp

Chris Hulsey

MC

Men's Singles

C

17

Single Elimination

Russ Fortner

Clarence Brathwaite

Brett Winford

David Arterburn

Olivier Demaneuf

Christian Petersen

Oliver Nichols

Farid Rafiee

MD

Men's Singles

D

3

Round Robin

Oliver Nichols

Zach Devers

Justin (cade) Foster

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Destry Everhart

Jacob Corrigan

Robert Young

Mick McGuire

Ryan Summerford

Bolaji Kukoyi

Mark Petrucka

James Corrigan

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Allan Crockett

Craig Herr

Jason Utesch

James Derks

Destry Everhart

Jacob Corrigan

Robert Hemphill

William Deluca

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

O'Charley's
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions