Racquetball Tournament 2/16/2013 - 2/17/2013
MERC REGIONAL
Baldwin Wallace University - Berea, OH USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jlevine@bw.edu.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OH Racquetball Events

Ohio Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

M1D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1

26

Single Elimination

Dillon Hayes / Robert Jarus

Double Forfeit

Mark Bastawros / Samuel Martin

Jason Wilkens / Tanner Grudda

Shiva Priya Dharshan / Vibutesh Ravisankar

Brad Sevcik / Peter Sane

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Tim Moody / Matt Webber

Paul Baker / Amber Sattelberg

Jason Wilkens / Tanner Grudda

David Levin / Sean Davis

Daniel Binion / Alex Rankin

Alejandro Velazquez / Gino Rocco

BYE or Srikara Peelukhana / Remo Malarik

BYE

M1

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1

26

Single Elimination

Robert Jarus

Jason Wilkens

Srikara Peelukhana

Allan Springer

Dillon Hayes

Logan Kolde

Remo Malarik

Aaron Stenta

M1c

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 Bronze

10

Single Elimination



cM1

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Shiva Priya Dharshan

Daniel Binion

Brad Sevcik

Gino Rocco

Matt Webber

Alex Rankin

Vibutesh Ravisankar

David Levin

W1D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1

13

Single Elimination

Nicole Fraley / Kristen Szutkowski

Aleese Sarrouh / Olivia Nejedlik

Kalli Holdash / Rebekah Holley

Elise Wolff / Emily Wolff

Alison Fiorucci / Jennifer Pease

Ariel Paynter / Martha Brundage

Rachel Rielinger / Removed

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Alison Fiorucci / Jennifer Pease

BYE or Ariel Paynter / Martha Brundage

W1

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1

15

Single Elimination

Kristen Szutkowski

Amber Sattelberg

Olivia Nejedlik

Elise Wolff

Alison Fiorucci

Nicole Fraley

Emily Wolff

Rebekah Holley

cW1

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1 Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Jennifer Pease

Aleese Sarrouh

Kalli Holdash

Ariel Paynter

Rachel Rielinger

Martha Brundage

Stephanie Poutz

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions