Racquetball Tournament 4/5/2013 - 4/7/2013
MOBILE SPRING SHOWDOWN
Sportplex - Mobile, AL USA

 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:Jason.utesch@williams.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AL Racquetball Events

Alabama Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

18

Junior Singles

14 and Under

5

Single Elimination

Quade Howell

Justin (cade) Foster

Mia Acuna

Lynn Gardner

Garrett Howell

18

Junior Singles

18 and Under

2

Single Elimination

Kc Atwell

Bryce Macko

18

Junior Singles

Juniors

7

Single Elimination

Quade Howell

Kc Atwell

Bryce Macko

Justin (cade) Foster

Mia Acuna

Lynn Gardner

Garrett Howell

c18

Junior Singles

Juniors Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Lynn Gardner

Mia Acuna

Men's Age Singles

50/60

3

Round Robin

Randy Epperly

Peter Finley

Roger Anastasio

Men's Age Singles

50+

2

Round Robin

Randy Epperly

Peter Finley

Men's Age Singles

60+

1

Round Robin

Roger Anastasio


MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

David Graves / John Peck

Eric Benner / Nicholas Raffino

Daniel Garrett / Stoney Wilbourn

Domingo Mercado Jr. / Jeremy Scarpace

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

18

Single Elimination

Barry Baker / Daniel Garrett

Jeff Rutkowski / Van-ryan Belanger

Brian Acuna / Frank Taormina

Willie Huntley / Joe Alexander

Bill Deibel / Tyler Hernandez

Ben Howell, I I I / Quade Howell

Ritesh Gupta / Patrick Wilson

Mitch Devers / Zach Devers

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

10

Single Elimination

Zach Devers / Mitch Devers

John Bass / Shelby Windham

Betty Hendrich / Bill Deibel

Spencer Davis / Kevin Chalk

Kc Atwell / Justin (cade) Foster

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

20

Single Elimination

Brad Falvey / Danny Lavely

Bob Jackson / Jason Utesch

Jeff Mylar / Kipp Atwell

Destry Everhart / Robert Hemphill

Brandon Ballou / Rusty Powell

Todd Shaw / James Derks

Ross Summerford / Ryan Summerford

Allan Crockett / Bud Crockett

MA

Men's Singles

A

16

Single Elimination

Ryan Summerford

John Peck

David Graves

Jeff Rutkowski

Jonathan Toler

Stoney Wilbourn

Brandon Ballou

Randy Epperly

MB

Men's Singles

B

18

Single Elimination

Eric Benner

Domingo Mercado Jr.

Ron Knapp

Patrick Wilson

Reggie Bonner

Frank Taormina

MC

Men's Singles

C

13

Single Elimination

Reggie Bonner

Quade Howell

Kc Atwell

Terrence Lane

Shelby Windham

Betty Hendrich

Alexis Ross

Spencer Davis

Men's Singles

D / Novice

5

Single Elimination

Van-ryan Belanger

Lynn Gardner

Garrett Howell

Nick Braaksma

Mia Acuna

MO

Men's Singles

Open

20

Single Elimination

Danny Lavely

Allan Crockett

Jason Utesch

Rusty Powell

Destry Everhart

Bob Jackson

James Derks

Robert Hemphill

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

12

Single Elimination



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions