Hooters Shootout Cash Tournament

Racquetball Tournament 6/22/2013 - 6/23/2013
Hooters Shootout Cash Tournament
Next - Roebuck, AL USA

 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mreed289@yahoo.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AL Racquetball Events

Alabama Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

60+

1

Single Elimination

Denny Reasner


Men's Age Singles

65+

2

Single Elimination

Denny Reasner

Leon Stanley

Men's Age Singles

75+

1

Single Elimination

Leon Stanley


Men's Doubles

55+

3

Single Elimination

John Price / Robert Frazier

Michael Reed / Removed

ABD

Men's Doubles

A

1

Single Elimination

Less Donaldson / Johnny Downs


ABD

Men's Doubles

ABDbls

2

Single Elimination

Less Donaldson / Johnny Downs

Michael Falligant / Pablo Pilco

ABD

Men's Doubles

B

1

Single Elimination

Michael Falligant / Pablo Pilco


MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Austin Cunningham / Robert Hemphill

John Price / Mick McGuire

Robert Frazier / Michael Reed

Clarence Brathwaite / Thomas Parks

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Austin Cunningham / Robert Hemphill

William Deluca / Bud Crockett

Bolaji Kukoyi / Nicholas Raffino

Emmett Lodree / Sidney Brooks

Danny Smith / Jennie Jones-huggins

MA

Men's Singles

A

5

Single Elimination

Austin Cunningham

Sidney Brooks

Robert Johnson Iii

Mick McGuire

Thomas Parks

MB

Men's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Denny Reasner

Pablo Pilco

Clarence Brathwaite

Jennie Jones-huggins

Van Posey

Lonzie Edwards

Michael Falligant

Leon Stanley

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Danny Smith

Robert Hemphill

Bud Crockett

Bolaji Kukoyi

Nicholas Raffino

Robert Johnson Iii

William Deluca

Emmett Lodree

WBC

Women's Singles

B

1

Single Elimination

Kyndall Waters


WBC

Women's Singles

C

1

Single Elimination

Marva Morgan


WO

Women's Singles

Open

2

Single Elimination

Alexis Ross

Jennie Jones-huggins

WBC

Women's Singles

WomBC

2

Single Elimination

Marva Morgan

Kyndall Waters

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions