U of C 7th Annual Charity Open

Squash Tournament 9/27/2013 - 9/29/2013
U of C 7th Annual Charity Open
University of Calgary Racquet Centre - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ciaran2903@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

MCB

Men's Singles

C Blue

8

Olympic Format

Julian Midgley

Kevin Chan

MCG

Men's Singles

C Gold

23

Olympic Format

Paul Olson

Tony Avdicos

MCR

Men's Singles

C Red

7

Olympic Format

Steve Ripplinger

Keegan Lane

MCW

Men's Singles

C White

4

Olympic Format

Christopher Ronak

Mar Mann

MDB

Men's Singles

D Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Paul Fan

Michael Crowe

MDG

Men's Singles

D Gold

12

Olympic Format

Alireza Zehtab Yazdi

Calvin Siklenka

MDS

Men's Singles

D Silver

4

Olympic Format



MDY

Men's Singles

D Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Dylan Williams

Bryce Kezama

ME

Men's Singles

E

5

Round Robin

Mohamed Sorour

Joshua McCoy

Men's Singles

Mens A + B Blue

4

Olympic Format

Ryan Smith

Jordan Ratzlaff

Men's Singles

Mens A + B Gold

13

Olympic Format

Kiefer Waite

Reagan Glazier

Men's Singles

Mens A + B Red

5

Olympic Format

Sarim Siddiqui

Julian Mejia

Men's Singles

Mens A + B White

3

Olympic Format

Murray Smith

Tat Fan

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Blue

4

Olympic Format

Shawn Zwierzchowski

Ciaran Godfrey

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold

16

Olympic Format

Andrew Schnell

Alex Scherer

MOR

Men's Singles

Open Red

8

Olympic Format

Alex Paisley

John Hayes

MOW

Men's Singles

Open White

4

Olympic Format

Kelsey Souchereau

James Jelinski

Women's Singles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Christine Yablonka

Sasha Yong

Women's Singles

Womens BC Blue

4

Olympic Format



Women's Singles

Womens BC Gold

8

Olympic Format

Berdeen Ross

Jessica Whiting

Women's Singles

Womens BC Red

4

Olympic Format

Helen Goedemondt

Keri Rak

Women's Singles

Womens BC White

4

Olympic Format



WDE

Women's Singles

Women's D + E

4

Round Robin

Leigh Derby

Patty Lew-lapointe

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Morneau Shepell
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions