The MacEwan University Open

Squash Tournament 10/25/2013 - 10/27/2013
The MacEwan University Open
MacEwan University Sport and Wellness - Edmonton, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:Jeff@jeffwilliamssquash.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

MBB

Men's Singles

B Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jonathon Wood

Alan Ditschun

MBG

Men's Singles

B Gold

16

Olympic Format

Clarke Wiebe

Carlos Vidal Wu

MBR

Men's Singles

B Red

8

Olympic Format

Jordan Ratzlaff

Jarret Brophy

MBW

Men's Singles

B White

4

Olympic Format

Terry Barraclough

Matthew Ryan

MCB

Men's Singles

C Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jonathan Mark

Brad Magor

MCG

Men's Singles

C Gold

21

Olympic Format

Gerry Romanic

Albert Hood

MCR

Men's Singles

C Red

13

Olympic Format

Corey Allison

Jonathan Lacasse

MCW

Men's Singles

C White

5

Olympic Format

Wayne Waddell

Myron Hawryluk

MD

Men's Singles

D

5

Round Robin

Ian Douglas

Kendall Young

ME

Men's Singles

E

5

Round Robin

Adam Brady

Richard Orton

Men's Singles

Men's Open/A Blue

4

Olympic Format

Samer Adeeb

Steven Chiakowski

Men's Singles

Men's Open/A Gold

13

Olympic Format

Jorge Quintero

Jeff Williams

Men's Singles

Men's Open/A Red

5

Olympic Format

Michael Fouts

Jon Shalapay

Men's Singles

Men's Open/A White

3

Olympic Format

Ryan Black

Stefan Guse

Women's Singles

Women's A/B Blue

2

Olympic Format

Tamara Linklater

Lacey Labby

Women's Singles

Women's A/B Gold

8

Olympic Format

Sarah Hall

Daylene Lauman

Women's Singles

Women's A/B Red

4

Olympic Format

Joelle McLaren

Margaret Metcalfe

Women's Singles

Women's A/B White

2

Olympic Format

Marie Chudyk

Hlif Thrainsdottir

Women's Singles

Women's C/D Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Ashley Zutz

Heather Looy

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Alberta
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions