Grant Mortgage Solutions WH Junior Open

Squash Tournament 10/25/2013 - 10/27/2013
Grant Mortgage Solutions WH Junior Open
Calgary Winter Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jhill@worldhealth.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Boy's Singles

Boys Under 11

6

Round Robin

Benjamin Ng

Dominico Mendes

Boy's Singles

Boys Under 19/17 Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Geordie Laird

Nicholas Pruden

Boy's Singles

Boys Under 19/17 Gold

14

Olympic Format

Michael Mehl

Brett Schille

Boy's Singles

Boys Under 19/17 Silver

4

Olympic Format

Hunter Kristjansson

Noel Heaton

Boy's Singles

Boys Under 19/17 Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Aidan Temple

Stuart Trafford

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Bronze

7

Olympic Format

Antonio Mendes

Colin Mahon

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Kai Cunningham

Raziq Kassam

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Silver

3

Olympic Format

Seif Elfiky

Colton Stevens

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Kiegan Groot

Tyson Schille

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

6

Olympic Format

Alex Collins

Liam Waterous

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Gold

10

Olympic Format

William Kuhn

Mateo Buitrago

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Silver

4

Olympic Format

Abdelrahman Dweek

Duncan Grace

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Alvin Xu

Philip Ketchum

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13

6

Round Robin

Richard Ehrmantraut

Kyle Spackman

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 15

4

Round Robin

Aidan Kennedy

Alexander Kinnaird

Girl's Singles

Girls Under 11

6

Round Robin

Grace Souchereau

Maddison Laine

Girl's Singles

Girls Under 19/17/15 Bronze

7

Olympic Format

Bethany Churchill

Taylor McIntyre

Girl's Singles

Girls Under 19/17/15 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Tara Shannon

Nora Kamal

Girl's Singles

Girls Under 19/17/15 Silver

3

Olympic Format

Paige Jackson

Malak Kamal

Girl's Singles

Girls Under 19/17/15 Yellow

3

Olympic Format

Emily Bardutz

Natalie Heaton

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13

5

Round Robin

Lara Kunik

Taylor Mackay

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions