2013 Alberta Jesters Junior Open

Squash Tournament 11/15/2013 - 11/17/2013
2013 Alberta Jesters Junior Open
Royal Glenora Club - Edmonton, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jeff@jeffwilliamssquash.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Boy's Singles

Boys Under 15-19 Novice Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Noah Makar

Noah Ergezinger

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Mohamed Kamal

Dominico Mendes

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13

24

Single Elimination

Abdelrahman Dweek

Dylan Deverill

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Bronze

8

Single Elimination

Francisco Chau

Colton Stevens

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Consolation

32

Single Elimination

Mitchell Kahnert

Alexander Kirbyson

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15

20

Single Elimination

Noel Heaton

Ryan Picken

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

8

Single Elimination



Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

8

Single Elimination



Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

8

Single Elimination

Mark Guirguis

Quinton Anderson

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Consolation

32

Single Elimination

Mateo Buitrago

Kellan Oneill

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17

26

Single Elimination

Brett Schille

Brock Janzer

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Bronze

10

Single Elimination

Thomas Manley

Aidan Temple

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Consolation

64

Single Elimination

Mihir Badhan

Samm Fulton

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19

16

Single Elimination

Jarryd Osborne

Carter Robitaille

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Michael Rossi

Aman Badhan

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Harry Freeman

Nathan Lao

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11 Bronze

4

Olympic Format

Sam Hokanson

Donovan McCasey

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Seth Harker

Jack Bristow

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11 Silver

2

Olympic Format

Michael Knapp

Isaac Hayek

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11 Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Eugene McCahill

Amit Joseph

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Bronze

7

Olympic Format

Joel Nordstrom

Kyle Spackman

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Stephen Messier

Luke Withers

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Silver

3

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Hunter Shank

Sebastian Gingerich

Girl's Singles

Girls Under 11 Combined

5

Round Robin

Taylor Mackay

Grace Souchereau

Girl's Singles

Girs Under 17&19 Novice

4

Round Robin

Natalie Heaton

Kelly Gardiner

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Bronze

4

Olympic Format

Josephine Adams

Emily Buck

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Lucia Bicknell

Brooklyn McCasey

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Silver

2

Olympic Format

Lara Kunik

Nicole Temple

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Jaime Delorme

Maya Blatt

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15

11

Single Elimination

Zoe Colclough

Mackenzie Clapperton

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

5

Single Elimination

Alisha Rahemtulla

Jessica Buchel

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Madison Liew

Brooke Herring

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17

10

Single Elimination

Tara Shannon

Hannah Blatt

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Gillian Chick

Mia Kirbyson

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jenna Sherven

Hannah Treleaven

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19

9

Single Elimination

Sophie Mehta

Madlen O'Connor

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Maris Clapperton

Sarah Nesbitt

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Janel Gaube

Nora Kamal

Girl's Singles

Novice Division Under 13

4

Round Robin

Anna Hobart

Molli Hay

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Scott Equipment
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions