TGG Calgary Doubles Squash Open

Squash Tournament 1/29/2014 - 2/2/2014
TGG Calgary Doubles Squash Open
Bow Valley Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:kcross@bowvalleyclub.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

22

Single Elimination

Andrew Linklater / Cory Dawson

Doug Bruce / Raj Singh

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Blain Weber / Colin Schille

Brian Kjenner / David Scorgie

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

14

Single Elimination

Daren Dunbar / Raymond Cyr

Craig Leggatt / John Dong

Men's Doubles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Frank Szafranski / Steve Myers

Cory Honstein / Luc Gravel

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Craig Hiddleston / Dan Rutherford

Keith Glenday / Robert Birrell

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Clyde Dickey / Jack Hoogstraten

Brody Vejprava / Glenn Stark

XBD

Mixed Doubles

B

24

Single Elimination

Leslie Munro / Reg Munro

Jorge Rabacal / Mariette Rabacal

Mixed Doubles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Darryl Lindsay / Janice Gillingham

Christina Clemente / Joseph Lyttle

XCD

Mixed Doubles

C

16

Single Elimination

Chad Grasza / Leanne Forbes

Linda Leong / Neil Werfhorst

Mixed Doubles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Anne Christopoulos / Dave Christopoulos

Rissa Myers / Steve Myers

XOD

Mixed Doubles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Jackie Moss / Robert Birrell

Jaime Laird / Michael Letourneau

Mixed Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Andrew Linklater / Miranda Dawson

Clyde Dickey / Fiona Curthoys

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

20

Single Elimination

Evita McConnell / Jill Groves

Janice Gillingham / Leslie Munro

Women's Doubles

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Cyndi Corscadden / Jodie Nykoluk

Deborah Gordeyko / Pat Pohlen

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Jackie Moss / Jaime Laird

Erin Roberts / Miranda Dawson

Women's Doubles

Open Consolation

0

Single Elimination

Anna Pentland / Kelsey Souchereau

Allyson Kjenner / Sara McNeill

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

McFarlane Amerlee
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions