Glencoe Junior Open

Squash Tournament 1/31/2014 - 2/1/2014
Glencoe Junior Open
The Glencoe Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dduncalf@glencoe.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Boy's Singles

Bu13/15N Blue

4

Olympic Format

Raziq Kassam

Seif Elfiky

Boy's Singles

Bu13/15N Gold

14

Olympic Format

Kai Cunningham

Colin Mahon

Boy's Singles

Bu13/15N Red

6

Olympic Format

Lynden Jones

Colton Stevens

Boy's Singles

Bu13/15N White

4

Olympic Format

Nathan Lum

Spencer Fulton

Boy's Singles

Bu9/11/11N Blue

4

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Bu9/11/11N Gold

8

Olympic Format

Dominico Mendes

Felix Morin

Boy's Singles

Bu9/11/11N Red

4

Olympic Format

Brett Joffe

Christian Waldron

Boy's Singles

Bu9/11/11N White

2

Olympic Format

Rayan Hashmi

Donovan McCasey

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Abdelrahman Dweek

Alex Collins

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Blue

4

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Geordie Laird

Tara Shannon

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Red

4

Olympic Format

Nicholas Pruden

Omar Elfiky

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 White

2

Olympic Format

Callum O'Connell

Stuart Trafford

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Michael Mehl

Brett Schille

Girl's Singles

Gu13/15N Blue

4

Olympic Format



Girl's Singles

Gu13/15N Gold

8

Olympic Format

Lara Kunik

Taylor Mackay

Girl's Singles

Gu13/15N Red

4

Olympic Format

Jaime Delorme

Zane Gaskin

Girl's Singles

Gu13/15N White

2

Olympic Format

Kaitlin Laine

Anvita Dias

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions