MRU Open

Squash Tournament 2/26/2014 - 3/2/2014
MRU Open
Mount Royal University - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mruopen@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Men's Singles

Division 1 Blue

4

Olympic Format



Men's Singles

Division 1 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Paul Oppenheim

Shawn Zwierzchowski

Men's Singles

Division 1 Red

4

Olympic Format

Kelsey Souchereau

Alex Paisley

Men's Singles

Division 1 White

4

Olympic Format



Men's Singles

Division 2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

John Clarkin

Curtis Kwan

Men's Singles

Division 2 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Derek Ring

Clarke Wiebe

Men's Singles

Division 2 Red

8

Olympic Format

Justin Gomez

Sam Watterson

Men's Singles

Division 2 White

4

Olympic Format

Jeff Riou

Tylor Volk

Men's Singles

Division 3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Murray Smith

Julian Mejia

Men's Singles

Division 3 Gold

20

Olympic Format

Glen Handley

Francois Auger

Men's Singles

Division 3 Red

12

Olympic Format

Rodolfo Sanchez

Robert Mitchell

Men's Singles

Division 3 White

4

Olympic Format

Cory Paddock

Peter Fan

Men's Singles

Division 4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Hisham Sultan

Emmanuel Giry

Men's Singles

Division 4 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Henson Gray

Mohammed Khawaja

Men's Singles

Division 4 Red

8

Olympic Format

Martin Baumfeld

Frank Szafranski

Men's Singles

Division 4 White

4

Olympic Format

Iain Agnew

Matt Diteljan

Men's Singles

Division 5 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Joey Sheff

Steve Myers

Men's Singles

Division 5 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Andrew Poetker

Joshua McCoy

Men's Singles

Division 5 Red

8

Olympic Format

Neal Bird

Cory Honstein

Men's Singles

Division 5 White

4

Olympic Format

Luc Gravel

Duncan Bathurst

Men's Singles

Division 6 Blue

4

Olympic Format



Men's Singles

Division 6 Gold

9

Olympic Format

Richard Kaldenhoven

Paul Rubner

Men's Singles

Division 6 Red

5

Olympic Format

Hany Elgheriani

Islam Hegazy

Men's Singles

Division 6 White

2

Olympic Format

Greg Schellenberg

Brad Radu

W2L

Women's Singles

Division 2

4

Round Robin

Christine Yablonka

Brenda Cooke

Women's Singles

Division 3 Blue

4

Olympic Format



Women's Singles

Division 3 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Rissa Myers

Sandi Bunko

Women's Singles

Division 3 Red

4

Olympic Format

Linda Marcellus

Aaugystar Ubaru

Women's Singles

Division 3 White

4

Olympic Format



Women's Singles

Division 4 Blue

4

Olympic Format



Women's Singles

Division 4 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Keri Rak

Lori Maxwell-keen

Women's Singles

Division 4 Red

4

Olympic Format

Jenna Glackin

Elizabeth Barberree

Women's Singles

Division 4 White

4

Olympic Format



Women's Singles

Division 5 Blue

4

Olympic Format



Women's Singles

Division 5 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Racheal-anne Burrows

Taylor McIntyre

Women's Singles

Division 5 Red

4

Olympic Format

Wendy Rubner

Tina Larson

Women's Singles

Division 5 White

4

Olympic Format



Women's Singles

Division 6 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Christine Ruedy-morin

Sarah Bowder

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions