Servus Credit Union 2014 Alberta Open

Squash Tournament 4/10/2014 - 4/13/2014
Servus Credit Union 2014 Alberta Open
Royal Glenora Club - Edmonton, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:kirk.reynolds@royalglenora.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

M1L

Men's Singles

Division 1

5

Round Robin

Andrew Schnell

Paul Oppenheim

Ian Laycock

Ibrahim Elserafy

Tyler Lee

Men's Singles

Division 2 Bronze

4

Triple Knock-Out

John De Vries

Jamie Laboucan

Danny Shannon

Craig Gardiner

Men's Singles

Division 2 Gold

8

Triple Knock-Out

Andrew Laycock

Derek Ring

Thomas Bedore

Todd Christianson

Craig Gardiner

Danny Shannon

Jamie Laboucan

John De Vries

Men's Singles

Division 2 Yellow

2

Triple Knock-Out

Danny Shannon

Craig Gardiner

Men's Singles

Division 3 Bronze

3

Triple Knock-Out

Curtis Gillespie

Jon Shalapay

Nikolas Jackman

Men's Singles

Division 3 Gold

8

Triple Knock-Out

Eugene Swanepoel

Clarke Wiebe

Ian Buchanan

Samer Adeeb

Dan Filaferro

Nikolas Jackman

Jon Shalapay

Curtis Gillespie

Men's Singles

Division 3 Yellow

2

Triple Knock-Out

Nikolas Jackman


Men's Singles

Division 4 Bronze

4

Triple Knock-Out

Steven Wilk

Jordan Ratzlaff

Steven Chiakowski

Zach Stephens

Men's Singles

Division 4 Gold

8

Triple Knock-Out

Justin Anderson

Sumayr Sekhon

Scott Reinson

David Fournier

Zach Stephens

Steven Chiakowski

Jordan Ratzlaff

Steven Wilk

Men's Singles

Division 4 Yellow

2

Triple Knock-Out

Zach Stephens

Steven Chiakowski

Men's Singles

Division 5 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Joseph Mann

Larry Gingerich

Paul Guevara

Matt Cronin

Men's Singles

Division 5 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Jordan Barker

Akiyah Clements

Kevin Macmillen

Stephen Atkins

Paul Guevara

Joseph Mann

Matt Cronin

Larry Gingerich

Men's Singles

Division 5 Red

4

Olympic Format

Tim Smythe

Paul Olson

Terry Barraclough

Benjamin Lotery

Men's Singles

Division 6 Bronze

2

Triple Knock-Out

Geoff Macneil

Rob Music

Men's Singles

Division 6 Gold

8

Triple Knock-Out

Ryan Mussbacher

Jonathan Lacasse

Moe Khawaja

Rob Music

Geoff Macneil

Men's Singles

Division 6 Yellow

2

Triple Knock-Out

Geoff Macneil

Rob Music

Men's Singles

Division 7 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Noah Ergezinger

Jason Gemmer

David Sharp

Roland Jackman

Men's Singles

Division 7 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Noah Makar

Martin Baumfeld

Moataz Fahmy

Mark Beaton

David Sharp

Noah Ergezinger

Roland Jackman

Jason Gemmer

Men's Singles

Division 7 Red

4

Olympic Format

Stefan Oss-cech

Ronald Coggan

Pawel Maka

Iain Schooler

M8L

Men's Singles

Division 8

6

Round Robin

Aaron Monteleone

Vinay Charan

Ryan Johnson

Brett Loree

Ali Shaben

Nathan Kawulka

Women's Singles

Division 1 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jackie Moss

Kelsey Souchereau

Women's Singles

Division 1 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Jaime Laird

Tara Shannon

Women's Singles

Division 1 Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Lesley Jewitt

Sara McNeill

Women's Singles

Division 2 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Daylene Lauman

Linda Marcellus

Women's Singles

Division 2 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Stephanie McConnell

Kelly Gardiner

Women's Singles

Division 2 Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Gwynne Bykowski

Molli Hay

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions