The 2013 ORA State Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 11/2/2013 - 11/2/2013
The 2013 ORA State Doubles Championships
The Heights Racquetball & Fitness Club - Huber Heights, OH USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ganim@mac.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OH Racquetball Events

Ohio Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

60+

5

Round Robin

Ed Rinck / Kenny Hole

Bruce Barcelo / UNKNOWN

Ron Parizo / Mike Early

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Round Robin

Josh Zimmet / Jason Gunsch

Debbie Bedford / Jim Green

Chris Martin / Timothy Vanhooser

Jacob Funkhouser / Siva Konka

Men's Doubles

Men's 25/35 Dbls

5

Round Robin

Rance Mack / Doug Ganim

Fabrizio Mora / John Craig Chisholm

Bruce Drye / Steve Lerner

Josh Zimmet / Jason Gunsch

Mark Vosskuehler / Michael Mack

Men's Doubles

Men's 40/45+ Dbls Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Steve Lerner / Bruce Drye

Andrew Kulback / David (duffy) Bracken

Men's Doubles

Men's 50/55+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Andrew Kulback / David (duffy) Bracken

Bruce Lillis / Joe Krall

Men's Doubles

Men's B/C Dbls Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Deryk Wray / Jim Wray

Tim Moody / Matt Webber

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Round Robin

Doug Ganim / Brandon Shoemaker

Fabrizio Mora / John Craig Chisholm

Allan Springer / Peter Quent

Jim Zimmerer / Michael Mack

Mixed Doubles

B

8

Round Robin

Tracy Schaefer / Deryk Wray

Ashley Carter / David Keefe

Amber Sattelberg / Matt Webber

Dierdre Donaldson / Sam Wildofsky

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Open/A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Ashley Carter / David (duffy) Bracken

Alicia Blatt / Peter Quent

Women's Doubles

Women's A/B Dbls

3

Round Robin

Maggi Rausch / Sue Walter

Alicia Blatt / Tammy Donohue

Tracy Schaefer / Amber Sattelberg

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

The Heights Racquetball & Fitness Club
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions