Texas State Doubles & WPH R48Pro Stop #3 - *SR48Pro Stop #1

Handball Tournament 1/24/2014 - 1/26/2014
Texas State Doubles & WPH R48Pro Stop #3 - *SR48Pro Stop #1
New York Athletic Club - Houston, TX USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:omy13@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

OAD

Doubles

Open / A

8

Round Robin

Ryan West / David Bood

Tyler Haas / Amy Gross

Peter Johnson / Jessica Dimas

Tyler Woodward / Sabrina Willey

Small Ball Men's Doubles

100+ Combined (min age 45)

12

Single Elimination



Small Ball Men's Doubles

100+ Combined (min age 45) Consolation

4

Single Elimination



Small Ball Men's Doubles

120+ Combined (min age 55)

12

Single Elimination



Small Ball Men's Doubles

120+ Combined (min age 55) Consolation

4

Single Elimination



Small Ball Men's Doubles

130+ Combined (min age 65)

10

Single Elimination



Small Ball Men's Doubles

130+ Combined (min age 65) Consolation

3

Single Elimination



Small Ball Men's Doubles

80+

16

Single Elimination



Small Ball Men's Doubles

80+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination



MBD

Small Ball Men's Doubles

B

16

Single Elimination



Small Ball Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination



MOD

Small Ball Men's Doubles

Open

22

Single Elimination

Danny Armijo / Luis Moreno

David Chapman / Anthony Selestow

David Vincent, Iv / Robert Mccarthy

Luis Cordova Jr. / Kyle Greenhalgh

Corey Medrano / Tyler Hamel

George Watson / Robert Sostre

Vincent Maling / Michael Morgan

Small Ball Men's Singles

5TH-8TH PLAYOFF

4

Single Elimination

Robert Mccarthy

Marcos Chavez

Anthony Selestow

Aaron Garner

Small Ball Men's Singles

9TH THRU 12TH PLAYOFF

8

Single Elimination

Allan Garner

Luis Cordova Jr.

David Chapman

Andy Nett

Martin Mulkerrins

Naty Alvarado Jr

Sean Lenning

Adam Bernhard

Small Ball Men's Singles

Pro

16

Single Elimination

Luis Moreno

Diarmaid Nash

Emmett Peixoto

David Fink

Robert Mccarthy

Marcos Chavez

Anthony Selestow

Aaron Garner

MQM

Small Ball Men's Singles

Qualifiers Main

4

Single Elimination



Small Ball Men's Singles

SR48Pro 5TH PLACE

4

Single Elimination

Matt McLaughlin

Danny Armijo

Robert Sostre

Mark Gilmer

Small Ball Men's Singles

WPH SR48 (40+)

8

Single Elimination

Marcos Chavez

Tyler Hamel

Andrew Schad

John Bike Jr

Matt McLaughlin

Danny Armijo

Robert Sostre

Mark Gilmer

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

WPH Race4Eight
Handball Tournament
Junior WPH
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions