National Masters 2014 International Championships

Racquetball Tournament 7/16/2014 - 7/19/2014
National Masters 2014 International Championships
NC State University - Carmichael Gym - Raleigh, NC USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:tom1947@aol.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NC Racquetball Events

North Carolina Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

45+

6

Round Robin

David Barnes

Frank Engel

Benjamin Odom

Sam Loggins

Curtis Ponder

Richard Anderson

Men's Age Singles

50+

6

Round Robin

Tom Adkins

Bob Wright

Sherman Bierly

Akira Sato

Will Costanza

Bill Ruple

Men's Age Singles

55+

9

Round Robin

Glenn Leib

Wes Snead

Joerg Leinemann

Rick Simmons

Dana Merrill

Rick Smith

Leon Jackson Jr.

Gary Stahl

Men's Age Singles

60+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Russ Montague

Frank Taddonio

Steve Conn

Ron Fowler

Rick Betts

Kim Keltner

Men's Age Singles

65+

5

Double Round Robin

Gregory Hasty

Tyrone Tony White

James Weathers

Michael Wargel

Greg Podolsky

Men's Age Singles

70+

8

Round Robin

Dan Jones

Jeffrey Leon

Paul Hughes

Donald Sperber

Bob Magyar

Paul Wehmeyer

Donald Childs

Ec Newman

Men's Age Singles

75+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Arthur Hotchkiss

Rex Lawler

Alan Canonico

William Baker

Jon Singer

Arthur Johnson

Men's Age Singles

80+

7

Round Robin

Paul Banales

John O'Donnell Jr.

William Herron

Cy Dietrich

Ralph Carito

Bob Baudry

David Maitland

Men's Doubles

45+

6

Round Robin

Wes Snead / Frank Engel

Curtis Ponder / David Barnes

Chris Poucher / Will Costanza

Sam Loggins / Benjamin Odom

Antonio Arango / Estuardo Ponce

Patrick Waller / Lynwood Langston

Men's Doubles

50+

10

Round Robin

Scott Kraemer / Leon Jackson Jr.

John Winings / Patrick Gibson

Mel Pangilinan / Ron Fowler

Lars Cole / Tyrone Gilmore

Eric Robinson / Michael Limsky

Bill Ruple / Carl Cook

Steve Wright / Bob Wright

Roy Hare / Bruce Adams

Men's Doubles

55+

6

Round Robin

Jonathan Barlow / Tyrone Gilmore

Thomas Travers / Fred Martin

Dana Merrill / Don Justham

Michael Hiles / Michael Dimoff

Gary Stahl / Gerry Godfrey

Gary Nichols / Thomas Curtis

Men's Doubles

60+

9

Round Robin

Steve Conn / Mark Baron

Dave Kovanda / Frank Taddonio

Billy Cannon / Tyrone Tony White

Tony Upkes / Dave Warner

Fred Martin / Thomas Travers

Warren Riecke / Kenneth Weinstein

Michael Dimoff / Mike Robinson

Jim Curran / Jim Elliott

Men's Doubles

65+

10

Round Robin

Leonard Marsocci / Dave Warner

Jon Walker / Barry Hendricks

Roger Rossi / James Weathers

Harold Lloyd / Fredrick Roe

Warren Riecke / Kenneth Weinstein

Glenn Allen / Joseph Mulkerrin

Frank Stevens / Thomas Curran

Fred Letter / Chuck Childers

Men's Doubles

70+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Jerry Prentiss / Dan Jones

Jon Walker / Fredrick Roe

Wayne Toyne / Price Thomas

Glenn Allen / Joseph Mulkerrin

Ben Smith / Robert Robinson

Donald Sperber / James Weeks

Men's Doubles

75+

5

Round Robin

James Weeks / Rex Lawler

Charles Douglass / William Baker

Alan Canonico / Earl Black

Francis Florey / Grant Morrill

David Maitland / Stu Simcox

Men's Doubles

80+

3

Round Robin

Paul Banales / John O'Donnell Jr.

Michael Henchy / Cy Dietrich

Bob Baudry / William Herron

Men's Doubles

M7580D

8

Round Robin

James Weeks / Rex Lawler

Charles Douglass / William Baker

Paul Banales / John O'Donnell Jr.

Alan Canonico / Earl Black

Francis Florey / Grant Morrill

Michael Henchy / Cy Dietrich

Bob Baudry / William Herron

David Maitland / Stu Simcox

Mixed Doubles

45+

6

Round Robin

Lars Cole / Kelly Goddard

Carl Cook / Debra Bryant

Michael Limsky / Amy Hunter

Kim Housman / Eric Robinson

Marie Gomar / Antonio Arango

Patrick Waller / Claudia Schruhl

Mixed Doubles

50+

7

Round Robin

John Winings / Marni Winings

Gladys Leonard / Scott Kraemer

Robin Whitmire / Tom Adkins

Carolyn Hollis / Roy Hare

Cindy Tilbury / Dave Kovanda

Mel Pangilinan / Tami Costanza

David Nelson / Susan Schatz

Mixed Doubles

55+

8

Round Robin

Carmen Alatorre-martin / Patrick Gibson

Mark Baron / Sallie Benedict

Chris Poucher / Cindy Tilbury

Lynn Stephens / Mary Kirchoff

Michael Hiles / Melanie Newsome

Dorette Rynkiewicz / Joerg Leinemann

Susan Schatz / David Nelson

Althea Bailey / Jim Curran

Mixed Doubles

60+

5

Double Round Robin

Steve Miller / Jane Snyder

Barry Hendricks / Joanna Nache'

Mary Feamster / John Phinney

Barbara Fischetti / Jim Elliott

Leonard Marsocci / Jeanne Noah

Mixed Doubles

65+

1

Double Round Robin

Sherry Treco-jones / Thomas Curran


Mixed Doubles

70+

3

Double Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn / Price Thomas

Frank Stevens / Marquita Molina

Ec Newman / Mary Feamster

Mixed Doubles

X6570

4

Double Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn / Price Thomas

Sherry Treco-jones / Thomas Curran

Frank Stevens / Marquita Molina

Ec Newman / Mary Feamster

Women's Age Singles

50+

2

Round Robin

Robin Whitmire

Tami Costanza

Women's Age Singles

55+

4

Round Robin

Carolyn Hollis

Melanie Newsome

Sharon McNeill

Dorette Rynkiewicz

Women's Age Singles

60+

2

Round Robin

Joanna Nache'

Judy Roe Sikula

Women's Age Singles

65+

2

Round Robin

Sherry Treco-Jones

May Barber

Women's Age Singles

70+

2

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina

Women's Age Singles

W4555+

6

Round Robin

Robin Whitmire

Carolyn Hollis

Tami Costanza

Melanie Newsome

Sharon McNeill

Dorette Rynkiewicz

Women's Age Singles

W6070+

6

Round Robin

Joanna Nache'

Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina

Sherry Treco-Jones

May Barber

Judy Roe Sikula

Women's Doubles

45+

3

Round Robin

Claudia Schruhl / Marie Gomar

Kelly Goddard / Marni Winings

Kim Housman / Amy Hunter

Women's Doubles

50+

2

Round Robin

Sallie Benedict / Gladys Leonard

Debra Bryant / Teri King

Women's Doubles

55+

1

Round Robin

Sharon McNeill / Althea Bailey


Women's Doubles

60+

2

Round Robin

Barbara Fischetti / Jane Snyder

Jeanne Noah / May Barber

WD

Women's Doubles

W4560D

8

Round Robin

Sallie Benedict / Gladys Leonard

Claudia Schruhl / Marie Gomar

Kelly Goddard / Marni Winings

Debra Bryant / Teri King

Sharon McNeill / Althea Bailey

Kim Housman / Amy Hunter

Barbara Fischetti / Jane Snyder

Jeanne Noah / May Barber

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

South Street Visions LLC
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
NES
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions