The Wrecking Ball

Racquetball Tournament 11/15/2013 - 11/16/2013
The Wrecking Ball
Riverfront YMCA - Des Moines, IA USA

 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:SusanKruseAcoymo@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

IA Racquetball Events

Iowa Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Junior Singles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

David Breese

Jacob Baysinger

Junior Singles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Andrew Gleason

Nathan Baysinger

JDB

Junior Singles

Double Bounce

4

Round Robin

Nathan Davis

Pierce Ginn

Johnny Mingles

Spencer Paulsen

Junior Singles

Multibounce

3

Round Robin

Johnny Mingles

Spencer Paulsen

Colby Briggs

Men's Doubles

A / B

20

Single Elimination

Brian White / Samuel Gomez

Jeff O'Hern / Josh Paul

Dave Harbeck / Larry Guyer

Dennis Overman / Luke Harden

Larry Schlepphorst / Mark Baysinger

Scott Franklin / York Nelsen

Jeff Maki / Tony Sherratt

David Chizek / Jeff Woessner

Men's Doubles

A / B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

David Chizek / Jeff Woessner

Scott Franklin / York Nelsen

Larry Schlepphorst / Mark Baysinger

Jeff Maki / Tony Sherratt

William Moran / Francois Loiselle

Steven Dressel / Tony Riewer

MCD

Men's Doubles

C / D

8

Round Robin

Drew Dodd / Kobe Burns

Carter Harbeck / Eric Loiselle

Jacob Baysinger / Rei McCormick

Benjamin Horner / Dan Horner

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Bryan Crosser / Ryan Davis

Mark Mingles / Rob Paulsen

Brian White / Josh Paul

Don McCormick / Lance Kettering

Jeff O'Hern / Samuel Gomez

Dave Harbeck / Ron Sweeney

Scott Franklin / York Nelsen

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Don McCormick / Lance Kettering

Scott Franklin / York Nelsen

Dave Harbeck / Ron Sweeney

Jeff O'Hern / Samuel Gomez

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

8

Round Robin

Laura Rowen / Tony Sherratt

Courtney Harden / Dennis Overman

Jeff Maki / Kristina McNew

David Chizek / Kelly Chizek

XOA

Mixed Doubles

Open / A

8

Round Robin

Ron Sweeney / Sue Beckwith

Christina Powers / Luke Harden

Don McCormick / Renae Lampkin

Ryan Davis / Susan Acoymo

Women's Doubles

Open / A

6

Round Robin

Renae Lampkin / Susan Acoymo

Christina Powers / Courtney Harden

Laura Rowen / Rachelle Brown

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions