2013 AZ WOR II Battle of Chicken Park

Racquetball Tournament 11/9/2013 - 11/10/2013
2013 AZ WOR II Battle of Chicken Park
Bonsall Park (Chicken Park) (Harry Bonsall Sr Park N) - Glendale, AZ USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:azor@azoutdoorracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

50+

5

Round Robin

Larry Gazelka

Karl Meisenheimer

Mario Enciso

Rob Craig

Rudy Luna

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

12

Round Robin

Jamie Sims / Jeff Cays

Gilbert Baldenegro / Ellis Murphy

James Clemmons / Darold Key

Jerry Reyes / Larry Gazelka

Karl Meisenheimer / Mario Enciso

Robert Bullard / David Douglas

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

David Douglas / Robert Bullard

Enrique De La Rocha / Ed Dutton

Karl Meisenheimer / Mario Enciso

Tristan Henderson / Cory Tait

Men's Doubles

C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Rick Hernandez / Russ Randolph

Enrique De La Rocha / Ed Dutton

Angelo Denicola / Dale Winters

Jose Villagomez / Hector Villagomez

Men's Doubles

Centurion+

14

Round Robin

Karl Meisenheimer / Mario Enciso

Timothy Murphy / Rob Craig

Enrique De La Rocha / Ed Dutton

Monte Tait / Mark Tait

Rod Mamero / Larry Gazelka

Angelo Denicola / Dale Winters

Rudy Luna / Joe Pino

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

12

Round Robin

Darin Randles / Tommy Medina

Daniel De La Rosa / Michelle Key

Arthur Schmeiser / Jerry Reyes

David Navarro / Larry Hernandez

Jamie Sims / Gilbert Baldenegro

Jesse Mendoza / Javier Mendoza

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Carlos Carrillo

Kyle Kennedy

David Douglas

Jerry Reyes

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

James Clemmons

Jamie Sims

Karl Meisenheimer

Paul Deal

Kyle Kennedy

Jose Villagomez

Brian Johnson

Patrick Smith

MC

Men's Singles

C

7

Round Robin

James Clemmons

Tristan Henderson

Russ Randolph

Patrick Smith

Curt Baumgarth

Cory Tait

Rudy Luna

Men's Singles

Military/Police/Fire

3

Round Robin

Darold Key

Larry Gazelka

Arthur Schmeiser

Men's Singles

Open Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Arthur Schmeiser

Michelle Key

David Navarro

Jesse Mendoza

Javier Mendoza

Carlos Carrillo

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions