Racquetball Tournament 1/10/2014 - 1/12/2014
2014 Washington State Doubles
Washington Athletic Club - Seattle, WA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:NHeggen@yahoo.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

WA Racquetball Events

Washington Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

35+

14

Single Elimination

Benjamin Doniego / Jeff Stark

Bob Liston / Lon Bergstrom

Rich Carver / Rocco Vega

Paul Julbes / David Croom

Samuel Smith / Wade Reuther

Bill Napier / Kevin Vallala

Mike McDermott / Mark French

Men's Doubles

35+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Samuel Smith / Wade Reuther

Mike McDermott / Mark French

Bill Napier / Kevin Vallala

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

16

Single Elimination

Robert Curell / Patrick Kelly

Victor Guthrie Jr. / Sonny Mauricio

Bill Cumming / David Morton

Brian Gillespie / Ty Holcomb

Arne Gallagher / Mark Wendt

Cornelius Bibb / Javier Figueroa

Michael Cobb / Jae Graham

David Lantry / Adam Koczarski

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Arne Gallagher / Mark Wendt

Michael Cobb / Jae Graham

Cornelius Bibb / Javier Figueroa

David Lantry / Adam Koczarski

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

6

Round Robin

Arne Gallagher / Mark Wendt

Neal Heggen / Sonny Mauricio

Adam Koczarski / David Lantry

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

32

Single Elimination

James Kimball / Scott Dickinson

Michael Lam / Jorge Valadez

Chris Cook / Jeff Jackson

Tom Jones / Gary Jones

Sandeep Kushan / David Boyovich

Victor Guthrie Jr. / Triston Guthrie

John Andro Avendano / Keith Turley

Bill Cumming / David Morton

Men's Doubles

Elite Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Donald Wiedman / David Phenisee

Don Birnel / Nick Birnel

Tracy Robinson / Billy Powers

Elliot Crosby / Rob Beach

Steve Kowalski / Frank Alongi

Christopher McRae / Douglas Russell

Robert Curell / Patrick Kelly

Carlos Scott / Gary Olson

Men's Doubles

M35/45/55E

7

Single Elimination

Scott Dickinson / Sandeep Kushan

Douglas Russell / Christopher McRae

James Kimball / John Andro Avendano

Keith Turley / Rob Beach

Carlos Scott / Gary Olson

Neal Heggen / James Troutt

Cornelius Bibb / Javier Figueroa

Men's Doubles

M35/45/55E Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Carlos Scott / Gary Olson

Neal Heggen / James Troutt

Cornelius Bibb / Javier Figueroa

James Kimball / John Andro Avendano

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

20

Single Elimination

Lon Bergstrom / Jeff Stark

Neale Jentsch / Vincent Kiteley

Wade Reuther / Samuel Smith

Bill Napier / Paul Julbes

Benjamin Doniego / David Croom

Grant Stalley / Antonio Lopez

Rocco Vega / Rich Carver

Don Birnel / Jake Birnel

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Loupe Chavez / Luis Pesqueira

Mike McDermott / Mark French

Grant Stalley / Antonio Lopez

Benjamin Doniego / David Croom

BYE

BYE

Mixed Doubles

Elite

22

Single Elimination

Jennifer Spalding / Chris Cook

Steve Kowalski / Richelle Kulju

Yen Vy Van / Rob Beach

Sandy Poling / Donald Wiedman

Jessie Scott / Triston Guthrie

Rowena Birnel / Nick Birnel

Karen Jaskolka / Neal Heggen

Polly Reuther / Jeff Jackson

Mixed Doubles

Elite Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Alyssa Boland / Billy Powers

Jessie Scott / Triston Guthrie

Sherrisue Kelly / David Boyovich

Jae Graham / Michael Cobb

BYE

Karen Jaskolka / Neal Heggen

BYE

Mixed Doubles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Polly Reuther / Paul Julbes

Rowena Birnel / Jake Birnel

Wanda Collins / Vincent Kiteley

Lori Turley / David Croom

James Kimball / Yen Vy Van

Rocco Vega / Jennifer Spalding

Benjamin Doniego / Karen Jaskolka

Mixed Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Rocco Vega / Jennifer Spalding

James Kimball / Yen Vy Van

Benjamin Doniego / Karen Jaskolka

Wanda Collins / Vincent Kiteley

WDD

Women's Doubles

D

1

Single Elimination



Women's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Women's Doubles

Open/Elite

5

Round Robin

Wanda Collins / Yen Vy Van

Lori Turley / Rowena Birnel

Alyssa Boland / Sherrisue Kelly

Jae Graham / Sandy Poling

Jessie Scott / Karen Jaskolka

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions