Racquetball Tournament 1/18/2014 - 1/18/2014
MERC Tournament #2
Miami University - Oxford, OH USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jlevine@bw.edu.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OH Racquetball Events

Ohio Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

M1D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1

20

Single Elimination

Manolo Sandoval / Thomas Carter

Aaron Stenta / Tammy Donohue

Kyle Kausch / Michael Tersigni

Nikhil Kumar Palakurthi / Srikara Peelukhana

Evan Kerr / Ryan Szcepaniak

Ali Turk / Samuel Martin

Brad Sevcik / David Levin

Matt Webber / Norm Groves

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Evan Kerr / Ryan Szcepaniak

Ali Turk / Samuel Martin

Pat O'connell / Steve Rysavy

Charles Chiara / Jamey Hackett

BYE

BYE

M2D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2

12

Single Elimination

Tim Moody / Tony Harper

Ben Welch / Brendan Leonard

Kyle Raser / Sam Roberts

John Purcell / Taylor Snyder

Jonathan Levin / Luke Anthony Kollin

Bobby Sykes / Natalie Kendrick

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jonathan Levin / Luke Anthony Kollin

Kyle Raser / Sam Roberts

M1

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1

11

Single Elimination

Manolo Sandoval

Thomas Carter

Srikara Peelukhana

Aaron Stenta

Nikhil Kumar Palakurthi

Evan Kerr

Kyle Kausch

Samuel Martin

cM1

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Nikhil Kumar Palakurthi

Tim Moody

Charles Chiara

Jamey Hackett

BYE

BYE

BYE

M2

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2

11

Single Elimination

Ben Welch

David Levin

Michael Tersigni

Matt Webber

Sam Roberts

Brad Sevcik

Norm Groves

Jonathan Levin

cM2

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2 Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Brad Sevcik

Sam Roberts

Taylor Snyder

Steve Rysavy

Pat O'connell

Norm Groves

BYE

M3

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3

7

Single Elimination

Ryan Szcepaniak

Brendan Leonard

Kyle Raser

Tony Harper

Luke Anthony Kollin

John Purcell

Bobby Sykes

cM3

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Luke Anthony Kollin

Bobby Sykes

John Purcell

W1D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1

12

Single Elimination

Megan Kupka / Olivia Nejedlik

Anna Holdener / Ashley Bressmer

Megan Kane / Nicole Fraley

Jennifer Pease / Stephanie Poutz

Ariel Paynter / Rachel Rielinger

Anna Bokel / Ellen Park

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Megan Kane / Nicole Fraley

Anna Bokel / Ellen Park

Ariel Paynter / Rachel Rielinger

W1

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1

15

Single Elimination

Tammy Donohue

Anna Holdener

Olivia Nejedlik

Stephanie Poutz

Megan Kane

Ali Turk

Nicole Fraley

Jennifer Pease

cW1

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Natalie Kendrick

Rachel Rielinger

Megan Kupka

Ashley Bressmer

Ariel Paynter

Anna Bokel

Ellen Park

BYE

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions