Racquetball Tournament 2/1/2014 - 2/1/2014
MERC tournament #3 2013-2014
Ohio State University - Columbus, OH USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jlevine@bw.edu.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OH Racquetball Events

Ohio Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

M1D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1

16

Single Elimination

Manolo Sandoval / Thomas Carter

Alex Winter / Samuel Martin

Evan Kerr / Tim Moody

Matt Webber / Norm Groves

Jamey Hackett / Charles Chiara

Brad Sevcik / David Levin

Dan Cyphers / Steve Rysavy

Zach Johnson / Tony Harper

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Brad Sevcik / David Levin

Jamey Hackett / Charles Chiara

Dan Cyphers / Steve Rysavy

Zach Johnson / Tony Harper

M2D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2

12

Single Elimination

Ben Welch / Ryan Szcepaniak

Taylor Wolf / Brendan Leonard

Jubal Kurudamannil / Chee Wai Leong

Bobby Sykes / Natalie Kendrick

Jonathan Levin / Luke Anthony Kollin

Jack Makuch / Joe Huber

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jonathan Levin / Luke Anthony Kollin

Jack Makuch / Joe Huber

M1

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1

16

Single Elimination



Norm Groves

Alex Winter

Tim Moody

Evan Kerr

Ben Welch

Samuel Martin

cM1

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Zach Johnson

David Levin

Brad Sevcik

Steve Rysavy

Charles Chiara

Dan Cyphers

Jamey Hackett

Tony Harper

M2

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2

11

Single Elimination

Matt Webber

Ryan Szcepaniak

Brendan Leonard

Taylor Wolf

Jack Makuch

Bobby Sykes

Jonathan Levin

Luke Anthony Kollin

cM2

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2 Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Chee Wai Leong

Jubal Kurudamannil

Joe Huber

Jack Makuch

BYE

BYE

BYE

W1D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1

12

Single Elimination

Amber Sattelberg / Olivia Nejedlik

Megan Kane / Nicole Fraley

Amanda Ronshausen / Sarah Schockling

Jennifer Pease / Stephanie Poutz

Ali Turk / Ellen Park

Ariel Paynter / Rachel Rielinger

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ali Turk / Ellen Park

Ariel Paynter / Rachel Rielinger

W1

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1

13

Single Elimination

Amber Sattelberg

Nicole Fraley

Megan Kane

Olivia Nejedlik

Ali Turk

Stephanie Poutz

Amanda Ronshausen

Jennifer Pease

cW1

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Rachel Rielinger

Sarah Schockling

Ellen Park

Ariel Paynter

Natalie Kendrick

BYE

BYE

BYE

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions