Cambridge Squash YMCA

Squash Tournament 3/28/2014 - 3/30/2014
Cambridge Squash YMCA
Ymca - Cambirdge, ON CAN


 
Squash Canada

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:swingsports@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

50M

Men's Age Singles

50+

10

Single Elimination

Gary Walsh

Mark Hovey

Nick Favron

Michael Haughton

Ewan Brown

Tony Badea

John Oudyk

Don Douglas

Men's Age Singles

50+ Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Art Webster

Ewan Brown

BYE

BYE

MA

Men's Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

Pranav Sharma

Dan Van Leeuwen

Adam Rauf

Phil Bringloe

Sai Chaitanya

James Rollinson

Manuel Febles

Mohamed Elsherif

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Ben Florence

Maaz Mufti

Trieu Nguyen

Danny Fonseca

Neil Main

Jan Potmesil

Steve Iannizzi

Scott Strum

MB

Men's Singles

B

20

Single Elimination

Mike Clark

Jan Potmesil

Scot Foster

Scott Strum

Mark Loumas

Nick Favron

Noel Araquel

Maaz Mufti

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

12

Single Elimination

Trevor Webb

Steve Iannizzi

Michael Haughton

Pino Buccellato

Dave Stone

Syed Ali

Albert Kleinikkink

Adrian Webb

MC

Men's Singles

C

11

Single Elimination

Mani Sehmby

Mike Cottrill

John Van Leeuwen

Tony Badea

Tony Figueiredo

Norbert Mika

Gary Walsh

Krista Haddy

MD

Men's Singles

D

15

Single Elimination

Krista Haddy

Kenneth Ekka

John Largey

Ewan Brown

John Oudyk

Norbert Mika

Tony Figueiredo

Roger Morrow

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Peter Hyman

Graeme Kobayashi

Brady Morris

Robert Scott

Steve Hunt

Fred Fulkerson

Alison Thompson

BYE

Men's Singles

Length

17

Single Elimination

Pranav Sharma

Mark Hovey

James Rollinson

Mike Clark

Manuel Febles

Ricardo Solis

Pino Buccellato

Scot Foster

Men's Singles

Length Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Norbert Braga

Laszlo Hegedus

Emad Aburaneh

Adrian Webb

John Largey

Trevor Webb

Dave Avery

Jamie Hamilton

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions