Tennis Tournament 5/24/2014 - 5/25/2014
23 Annual Rainbow Tennis League Tournament
Florida Tennis Center - Daytona Beach, FL USA


 

TENNIS EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dbtennisopps@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Tennis event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

50+

5

Single Elimination

Larry Scheper

Lonnie White

Larry Mack

Audley Cornwall

Edward Bass Iii

Men's Age Singles

60+

5

Single Elimination

Robert Williams

Freddie Blair

Charles Walden

James Cook

Henry Lewis

Men's Singles

3.5

6

Single Elimination

Abe Brown

Amnon Amslon

Al Huertas

Jameal Adkins

Marlon Toombs

Val Kerekess

Women's Age Singles

50+

3

Round Robin

Darlene Queen

Barbara Young

Charline Small

Women's Singles

3.0

3

Round Robin

Berryl Olotch

Renee Pitts

Jackie Harris

Women's Singles

3.5

4

Single Elimination

Rayer Headley

Brenda Rhodes

Renee Pitts

Jackie Belcher-cook

Women's Singles

4.0

2

Single Elimination

Marilyn Ross

Vickie Morgan-gates

Mixed Doubles

8.0

11

Single Elimination

Eugene Holliday / Subrina Johnson

Kim Wallace / Rob Perry

Brenetta Kennedy / Scylance Scott

Sheila Jackson / Theodore Patterson

Kendall Carter / Temeka Lee

Deidre Parker / Stephen Jones

Etta Carter / Marcus Davis

Andrew Falana / Marilyn Ross

Mixed Doubles

6.0

6

Single Elimination

Sharon Burt / Larry Burt

Dawn Ballou-anderson / Oliver Anderson

Arnold Johnson / Terrie Gibson

Lisa Otten / Kevin Petka

Jessie Bradford / Marie Bradford

Roger King / Elizabeth Taylor

Mixed Doubles

7.0

8

Single Elimination

Marcia Johnson / William Jefferson


Shirley Carson / Willlard Dudley

Al Huertas / Jackie Acquaro

Mary Calloway / Robert Calloway

Delores Melton / Jameal Adkins

Marthena Gethers / Val Kerekess

Mixed Doubles

9.0

5

Single Elimination

Lonnie White / Yolanda Hicks-thames

Larry Mack / Lisa Robinson

John Hudson / Nitnoy Press

Audley Cornwall / Tina Waters

Jayda Scheper / Larry Scheper

Women's Doubles

3.5

8

Single Elimination

Charline Small / Sheila Jackson

Brenda Rhodes / Lois Buford

Deidre Parker / Rayer Headley

Jackie Harris / Terrie Gibson

Delores Melton / Erika Mobley

Arianne Gibson / Eboni Washington

Marcia Johnson / Marie Bradford

Sandra Scheper / Shirley Carson

Women's Doubles

4.0

7

Single Elimination

Katy Rachman / Kristen Okarski

Darlene Queen / Evelyn Crishon

Etta Carter / Temeka Lee

Nitnoy Press / Boom Boom

Brenetta Kennedy / Subrina Johnson

Yolanda Hicks-thames / Marthena Gethers

Wanda Haywood / Janet E Cooper

Men's Doubles

4.5

4

Single Elimination

Blake Hollis / John Hudson

Eugene Holliday / Scylance Scott

Bernard Strickland / Ray Jones

Mark Williams / Rob Perry

Men's Doubles

4.0

4

Single Elimination

John Lamkin / Marcus Davis

Kendall Carter / Lester Small

Jerrell Lowery / Stephen Jones

Corey Howard / Randy Lawson

Men's Doubles

60+

3

Round Robin

Issac Green / James Cook

Charles Walden / John Lamkin

Freddie Blair / Henry Lewis

Men's Doubles

50+

2

Single Elimination

Mark Williams / Lester Small

Bernard Strickland / Ray Jones

Men's Doubles

3.5

2

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Britt / Mike Campbell

Issac Green / Robert Calloway

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Tennis Event Information | Tennis Event Sponsors | Tennis Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions