2014 Calgary Open

Squash Tournament 10/17/2014 - 10/19/2014
2014 Calgary Open
World Health, Edgemont - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:glenns@calgarywinterclub.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd

W3

Women's Singles

Women's 3

5

Round Robin

Mariette Rabacal

Courtney Whibbs

Jill Knebel

W4A

Women's Singles

Women's 4

5

Round Robin

Edith Konstantinov

Tracy De Zwaan

Farnoush Saiad Shirabad

MM7

Men's Singles

Men's 7

5

Round Robin

Raziq Kassam

Joshua McCoy

Richard Nelson

MM8

Men's Singles

Men's 8

5

Round Robin

Antonio Mendes

Michael Harkin

Steve Myers

Men's Singles

Men's 1 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Paul Adamiak

Kiefer Waite

Derek Ring

Men's Singles

Men's 1 Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Clarke Wiebe

Justin Anderson

David Young

Men's Singles

Men's 2 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Geordie Laird

Jason Field

Michael Chick

Men's Singles

Men's 2 Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Samer Adeeb

Mateo Buitrago

Neil McClelland

Men's Singles

Men's 3 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Robert Noakes

John Clarkin

Brent Brooker

Men's Singles

Men's 3 Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Jordan Barker

James Huvenaars

Brad Carson

Men's Singles

Men's 4 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Julian Mejia

Ryan Smith

Jade Alberts

Men's Singles

Men's 4 Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Paul Guevara

Enzo Dipietro

Andrew Jonsson

Men's Singles

Men's 5 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jean-Michel Auger

Jarrett Falk

Peter Fan

Men's Singles

Men's 5 Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Brett Keeble

Timothy Chick

Kevin Koehler

Men's Singles

Men's 6 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Steve Ripplinger

Robert Mitchell

Ryan Younker

Men's Singles

Men's 6 Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Anthony Reimert

Ashwani Narwani

Keith Wellon

Men's Singles

Men's Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Andrew Schnell

Graeme Schnell

Phil Scherer

Men's Singles

Men's Open Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Robert Birrell

Matt Grigg

Women's Singles

Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jackie Moss

Jaime Laird

Lindsay Auld

Women's Singles

Open Playoff #2

0

Single Elimination

Jenna Sherven

Christine Yablonka

Gillian Chick

Women's Singles

Women's 1 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Sasha Yong

Shannon King

Natasha Meger

Women's Singles

Women's 1 Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Tamara Burton

Joy Dunbar

Lara King

Women's Singles

Women's 2 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Malak Kamal

Heather Shepley

Rissa Myers

Women's Singles

Women's 2 Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Koalby Ashkanase

Linda Marcellus

Karma Roste

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions