Alberta Jesters Junior Open

Squash Tournament 11/14/2014 - 11/16/2014
Alberta Jesters Junior Open
World Health, Edgemont - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rcmcdougall@shaw.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Gold

15

Olympic Format

Grace Thomas

Andrea Toth

Zoe Colclough

Emma Jinks

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Bethany Churchill

Lucia Bicknell

Amelia Knapp

Brooklyn McCasey

Girl's Singles

U13 Main U15 Novice Gold

13

Olympic Format

Molli Hay

Taylor Mackay

Nicole Temple

Anna Hobart

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19

27

Single Elimination

Bransten Ming

Michael Mehl

Rahul Sehrawat

Gavin Maxwell

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Gold

21

Olympic Format

Ryan Picken

Nicolas Vincent

Jason Yoo

James Huvenaars

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Gold

39

Olympic Format

William Kuhn

Sam Scivier

Nathan Von Hagen

Abdelrahman Dweek

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Gold

12

Olympic Format

James Toth

Seif Elfiky

Antonio Mendes

Mohamed Kamal

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Gold

14

Olympic Format

Christian Yuen

Michael Knapp

Dominico Mendes

Felix Morin

Boy's Singles

U9 Main U11 Novice

6

Round Robin

Alexander Van Remmen

Isaiah Richter

Liam Waldron

Justin Weller

Boys Singles

Under 19 B consolation

8

Single Elimination

Adrien Chamberland Mike

Geordie Laird

Liam McKay

Fred Lin

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Joseph Toth

Owen Borland

Eric Van Remmen

Christian Waldron

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Red

6

Olympic Format

Evan Smith

Liam Munro

Austin Des Mazes

Aiden McCabe

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 White

4

Olympic Format

William Znidarec

Murdoch Morrison

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jason Herring

Kyle Spackman

Kostubh Agarwal

Addison Hirschkorn

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Red

4

Olympic Format

Cace Heffernan

Ben Boulanger

Seth Harker

Hayden Clapperton

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Sayeed Mavani

Brian Murphy

Jaron Bishop

Alexander Kirbyson

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Red

22

Olympic Format

John Dempsey

Mark Guirguis

Rhys Blumer

Sean Sutton

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 White

8

Olympic Format

Aidan Kennedy

Delaney Heffernan

Francisco Chau

Finley Armstrong

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Hunter Kristjansson

Mateo Buitrago

Liam Leidekker

Aidan Temple

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Red

13

Olympic Format

Liam Knapp

Liam Kynaston

Ethan Fong

Robert Fisher

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 White

8

Olympic Format

Duncan Grace

Omar Elfiky

Michael Mutschler

Euan Hannigan

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Consolation

23

Single Elimination

Matthew Toth

Husam Hamour

Brett Schille

Alexander Riedelsheimer

Boy's Singles

U13/U15/U17 Novice Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jacob Cundill

Everett Fast

Boy's Singles

U13/U15/U17 Novice Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Joshua Pulfer

Drew Ingelson

Boy's Singles

U13/U15/U17 Novice Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Noah Richter

Spencer Fulton

Boy's Singles

U13/U15/U17 Novice Playoff #4

2

Single Elimination

John Boulanger

Ewan Kennedy

Boy's Singles

U13/U15/U17 Novice Playoff #5

2

Single Elimination

Amit Joseph

Eugene McCahill

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jordyn Lambert

Anika Kurji

Halle Singh

Josephine Adams

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Red

8

Olympic Format

Gabrielle Morin

Maya Blatt

Julia Dorrius

Devika DeRaj

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 White

4

Olympic Format

Clarizze Perpetua

Kaitlin Laine

Sara Sutherland

Maya Jeerakathil

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Emma Macgillivray

Brooke Herring

Gillian Chick

Jenna Dhanani

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Red

7

Olympic Format

Megan Picken

Emily Bardutz

Madison Liew

Mia Kirbyson

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 White

4

Olympic Format

Kelsey McGaw

Malak Kamal

Jessica Buchel

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Sophie Mehta

Nour Elhendawi

Tara Shannon

Anika Alexander

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Hannah Blatt

Hedvika Suchankova

Jenna Sherven

Girl's Singles

U11 Main U13 Novice Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jana Dweek

Ava Bicknell

Girl's Singles

U11 Main U13 Novice Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Alexandra Brown

Maddison Laine

Girl's Singles

U11 Main U13 Novice Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Ella Watson

India Edwards-Loewen

Girl's Singles

U11 Main U13 Novice Playoff #4

2

Single Elimination

Katie Boulanger

Katelyn Watson

Girl's Singles

U11 Main U13 Novice Playoff #5

2

Single Elimination

Samantha Brown

Lucy Jarvis

Girl's Singles

U13 Main U15 Novice Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jaime Delorme

Zane Gaskin

Grace Souchereau

Shelby Lawson

Girl's Singles

U13 Main U15 Novice Red

5

Olympic Format

Simone Hipfner

Sophie Dorrius

Catrina Laine

Anvita Dias

Girl's Singles

U13 Main U15 Novice White

2

Olympic Format

Catrina Laine

Amelia Brown

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

Squash Tournament
Alberta Jesters
Squash Tournament
Gold Sponsor
Squash Tournament
Squash Alberta
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions