Alberta Rogers Insurance Masters

Squash Tournament 11/19/2014 - 11/23/2014
Alberta Rogers Insurance Masters
Calgary Winter Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jhill@worldhealth.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

G

Men's 45 / 50 A/B

Gold

10

Olympic Format

Rodolfo Sanchez

Derek Bissonnette

R

Men's 45 / 50 A/B

Red

6

Olympic Format

Jack Hoogstraten

Todd Christianson

W

Men's 45 / 50 A/B

White

4

Olympic Format

Charles Maclean

George Handley

Men's Age Singles

30+ A/B

5

Round Robin

Jovan Simic

Gene Marshall

Men's Age Singles

30+ Gold

7

Olympic Format

Jonathan Hill

Alex Scherer

Men's Age Singles

30+ Red

4

Olympic Format

John Hayes

Ibrahim Elserafy

Men's Age Singles

35+ A/B

4

Round Robin

Domi Diaz

Ryan Smith

Men's Age Singles

40+ A/B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Amir Khalid

Sam Ghai

Men's Age Singles

40+ A/B Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Rodney Mendes

Ihab Khalil

Men's Age Singles

40+ A/B Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Jehangir Appoo

Chris Matlashewski

Men's Age Singles

50+ C/D

9

Single Elimination

Raymond Cyr

Brian Paisley

Men's Age Singles

50+ C/D Bronze

3

Single Elimination

Anthony Wttewaall

Roland Jackman

Men's Age Singles

50+ C/D Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Brian Wilkens

Martin Holysh

Men's Age Singles

55+ C/D

5

Round Robin

Nik Rasula

Marlon Flaig

Men's Age Singles

Men's 30 / 35 C/D Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Garett Johnson

Peter Fan

Men's Age Singles

Men's 30 / 35 C/D Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Kyle Whittaker

Jonathon Adelman

Men's Age Singles

Men's 30 / 35 C/D Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Ryan Machell-Cox

Anton Garth Miles

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40 / 45 C/D

9

Single Elimination

Joseph Lyttle

Yves Matson

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40 / 45 C/D Bronze

3

Single Elimination

John Bayko

Michael Harkin

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40 / 45 C/D Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Michael Clarke

Gavin Kraemer

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55 / 60 A/B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Cameron Treleaven

Brian Shyba

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55 / 60 A/B Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Bob Grynoch

Art Duke

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55 / 60 A/B Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Jerry Mandryk

Robert Gagnon

Men's Age Singles

Men's 60 / 65 C/D Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Keith Wellon

Dennis Hockley

Men's Age Singles

Men's 60 / 65 C/D Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Dan Bowman

Chuck Anderson

Men's Age Singles

Men's 60 / 65 C/D Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

John Wither

Philip Leech

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

Lindsay Auld / Kathy Conquergood

Reg Munro / Charles Maclean

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

David Lochhead / Pat Ringstrom

Gene Marshall / Domi Diaz

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Single Elimination

Jordan Barker / Paul Olson

Ariel Espinosa / Bruce Hamilton

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Robert Gagnon / Joseph Lyttle

Gerald Saccardo / Jerry Mandryk

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Raymond Cyr / Mark Hefford

Bill Dunlop / Dave McFarlane

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Jonathan Hill / Mike Hooker

Bret Loschuk / Eric Watson

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

0

Single Elimination

Arun Bakhshi / Mo Fazil

Jack Hoogstraten / Ken Cross

XAD

Mixed Doubles

A

5

Single Elimination

Bret Loschuk / Kelsey Souchereau

Lindsay Auld / Tim Peterson

Mixed Doubles

A Consolation

0

Single Elimination

Arun Bakhshi / Maggie Verity

Dell Pohlman / Julie Farquhar

XBD

Mixed Doubles

B

8

Single Elimination

Julie Farquhar / Enzo Dipietro

Bruce Hamilton / Deborah Gordeyko

Mixed Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Tammy Kwan / David Lochhead

Colleen Hicke / Ron Hicke

30W

Women's Age Singles

30+

3

Round Robin

Kelsey Souchereau

Kathy Conquergood

Women's Age Singles

40+ C/D Blue

4

Olympic Format

Elizabeth Barberree

Angie Sheeley

Women's Age Singles

40+ C/D Gold

11

Olympic Format

Wendy Cheung

Dawn Hodgins

Women's Age Singles

40+ C/D Red

4

Olympic Format

Tamara Ross

Olga Kosteckyj

Women's Age Singles

45+ C/D Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Shonna Barth

Wendy Fallon

Women's Age Singles

45+ C/D Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Annette Rupps

Christine Ruedy-Morin

Women's Age Singles

45+ C/D Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Deborah Barry

Rose Caine

Women's Age Singles

Women's 30 / 35 / 40 / 45 A/B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Leanne Krell

Christina Clemente

Women's Age Singles

Women's 30 / 35 / 40 / 45 A/B Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Heather Shepley

Tamara Burton

Women's Age Singles

Women's 30 / 35 / 40 / 45 A/B Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Karma Roste

Kate Poovong

Women's Age Singles

Women's 30 / 35 / 50 / 55 C/D Blue

4

Olympic Format

Margaret Penford

Edith Konstantinov

Women's Age Singles

Women's 30 / 35 / 50 / 55 C/D Gold

11

Olympic Format

Linda Marcellus

Genevieve Uniacke

Women's Age Singles

Women's 30 / 35 / 50 / 55 C/D Red

4

Olympic Format

Glory Bryant

Tanya Wttewaall

Women's Age Singles

Women's 50 / 55 A/B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Fiona Curthoys

Barb Journault

Women's Age Singles

Women's 50 / 55 A/B Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Joy Dunbar

Gina Schille

Women's Age Singles

Women's 50 / 55 A/B Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Patricia Braul

Susan Graham

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

6

Single Elimination

Barb Journault / Christina Clemente

Denise Hartley / Fiona Curthoys

Women's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Colleen Hicke / Tammy Kwan

Jan Trott / Linda Leong

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Cambrian Pharmacy
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions