The 2014 ORA State Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 11/8/2014 - 11/8/2014
The 2014 ORA State Doubles Championships
The Heights Racquetball & Fitness Club - Huber Heights, OH USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ganim@mac.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OH Racquetball Events

Ohio Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Josh Zimmet / Philip Hammond

Doug Ganim / Kelly North

Bruce Lillis / Charles Knight

Aj Bennett / Flint McCallum

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Gregory Lotts / Brett Baumeister

Doug Grassman / Harry Glover

Men's Doubles

Men's B/C Doubles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Bill Barger / Scott Crowder

Jack Bally / Matthew Bally

Men's Doubles

35+

4

Round Robin

Bruce Drye / Steve Lerner

Andrew Kulback / David (duffy) Bracken

Josh Zimmet / Michael Mack

Doug Grassman / Harry Glover

Men's Doubles

Men's 45/50+

4

Round Robin

Bruce Drye / Steve Lerner

Doug Ganim / Kelly North

Andrew Kulback / David (duffy) Bracken

Bruce Lillis / Charles Knight

Men's Doubles

60+

4

Round Robin

Jerry Happy / Kenny Hole

Bill Hodges Jr. / Jim Wray

Eddie Ropp / Starr Kilian

Ron Parizo / Mike Early

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

2

Double Round Robin

Sue Walter / Maggi Rausch

Jackie Wray / Nancy Hodges

Men's Doubles

Men's Age A/B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Bill Hodges Jr. / Gregory Lotts

Brett Baumeister / Jim Wray

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Open/A Doubles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Alice Moeckel / David (duffy) Bracken

John Helmick / Kari Hoffman

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

The Heights Racquetball & Fitness Club
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions